Team 2897 - R3 - Rapoport Raven Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission/MarathonNorco Aerospace, Inc./The Argosy Foundation/Society of Women Engineers/Boeing Company/Capstone Mechanical & Family/Community & Paul and Jane Meyer Public H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2897's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2897 attended in 2018.
Team 2897 had a record of 3-11-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:13A
6111 5414 4192 357
2897 1745 231 202
Qualification 8
10:15A
231 2897 3802 244
2881 118 1255 361
Qualification 11
10:41A
3834 2897 5923 45
2582 1255 3735 422
Qualification 20
12:18P
118 6363 2897 254
6369 4587 6111 255
Qualification 23
1:28P
6800 5427 4587 402
6488 4192 2897 157
Qualification 28
2:06P
4587 2897 2882 243
6645 1745 118 270
Qualification 34
3:12P
2587 5427 2881 360
6363 2897 5829 125
Qualification 37
3:38P
1745 6369 5070 216
2897 3103 6800 317
Qualification 41
4:10P
6898 2897 2881 95
6363 5414 6800 386
Qualification 49
9:17A
2897 7312 1255 313
5070 647 6363 32
Qualification 51
9:36A
7312 6645 3735 242
6369 5070 2897 39
Qualification 58
10:49A
2897 6111 6645 131
1745 1255 624 471
Qualification 64
11:35A
5829 3802 6645 195
2897 4587 5414 267
Qualification 68
12:03P
1255 2882 5427 319
2587 3735 2897 203
Playoff Matches
Team 2897 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:13A
6111 5414 4192 357
2897 1745 231 202
Qualification 8
10:15A
231 2897 3802 244
2881 118 1255 361
Qualification 11
10:41A
3834 2897 5923 45
2582 1255 3735 422
Qualification 20
12:18P
118 6363 2897 254
6369 4587 6111 255
Qualification 23
1:28P
6800 5427 4587 402
6488 4192 2897 157
Qualification 28
2:06P
4587 2897 2882 243
6645 1745 118 270
Qualification 34
3:12P
2587 5427 2881 360
6363 2897 5829 125
Qualification 37
3:38P
1745 6369 5070 216
2897 3103 6800 317
Qualification 41
4:10P
6898 2897 2881 95
6363 5414 6800 386
Qualification 49
9:17A
2897 7312 1255 313
5070 647 6363 32
Qualification 51
9:36A
7312 6645 3735 242
6369 5070 2897 39
Qualification 58
10:49A
2897 6111 6645 131
1745 1255 624 471
Qualification 64
11:35A
5829 3802 6645 195
2897 4587 5414 267
Qualification 68
12:03P
1255 2882 5427 319
2587 3735 2897 203
Playoff Matches
Team 2897 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.