Team 6369 - Mercenary Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Emerson Process Management/Best Buy McKinney/Texas Instruments/Argosy Foundation/Raytheon/North Collin County Habitat for Humanity/Texas Workforce Commission/Loews McKinney Store #2878/Camozzi Pneumatics/McKinney Lions Club&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 5 (22%) 18 (78%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 28 8 (29%) 20 (71%) 0 (0%)

Team 6369's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Sat 3/3 - 5:44 AM 3676 1477 4076 6369 2789 7319 261 45
Qualification 19   Sat 3/3 - 7:00 AM 5417 6369 647 5212 3179 2789 215 339
Qualification 30   Sat 3/3 - 9:08 AM 1382 4206 6369 6655 2805 6751 310 25
Qualification 36   Sat 3/3 - 9:52 AM 3593 3802 6369 5639 148 3037 214 347
Qualification 47   Sat 3/3 - 11:20 AM 3370 5682 6369 7091 7119 5775 171 142
Qualification 52   Sat 3/3 - 11:57 AM 2723 6171 6901 6369 6321 3282 344 163
Qualification 61   Sat 3/3 - 1:03 PM 7179 1296 647 6369 6133 7303 361 75
Qualification 72   Sun 3/4 - 4:41 AM 1255 6369 5411 2848 7120 6321 170 309
Qualification 90   Sun 3/4 - 6:46 AM 1745 6369 3507 118 6672 3355 78 494
Playoff Matches

Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/6 - 9:48 AM 3802 6369 2587 624 6898 3735 188 359
Qualification 9   Fri 4/6 - 10:21 AM 3834 2582 6111 6369 6488 5829 170 148
Qualification 15   Fri 4/6 - 11:34 AM 6369 118 624 1745 5829 4192 390 240
Qualification 20   Fri 4/6 - 12:18 PM 118 6363 2897 6369 4587 6111 254 255
Qualification 25   Fri 4/6 - 1:43 PM 2881 6369 2582 6645 2882 6898 342 70
Qualification 29   Fri 4/6 - 2:17 PM 1255 6898 5414 2582 6369 5829 427 214
Qualification 31   Fri 4/6 - 2:38 PM 4192 5070 2882 3834 6369 647 285 212
Qualification 37   Fri 4/6 - 3:38 PM 1745 6369 5070 2897 3103 6800 216 317
Qualification 43   Fri 4/6 - 4:29 PM 6645 7312 6369 5923 3802 6111 164 322
Qualification 47   Fri 4/6 - 5:03 PM 4587 3834 1745 5427 5414 6369 319 186
Qualification 51   Sat 4/7 - 9:36 AM 7312 6645 3735 6369 5070 2897 242 39
Qualification 59   Sat 4/7 - 10:57 AM 2582 231 6369 647 5923 4587 256 359
Qualification 62   Sat 4/7 - 11:21 AM 3103 6488 6369 2587 7312 6363 78 112
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 12:11 PM 5923 6898 6369 3802 3834 5070 269 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1745 1255 6369 2882 5923 2587 402 81
Quarterfinal 7   1745 1255 6369 2882 5923 2587 472 65
Semifinal 2   1745 1255 6369 6800 4587 5829 344 264
Semifinal 4   1745 1255 6369 6800 4587 5829 206 464
Tiebreaker 2   1745 1255 6369 6800 4587 5829 206 427