Team Avatar Team 5829 - AwtyBots (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Awty International School/Lincoln Electric/Texas Metal Specialty/Surface Techniques&Awty International School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 13 (36%) 23 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 44 17 (39%) 27 (61%) 0 (0%)

Team 5829's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Lone Star South Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lone Star South Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Central Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/16 - 9:21 AM 231 3735 2950 3847 5829 3676 289 362
Qualification 11   Fri 3/16 - 10:55 AM 3335 7115 5829 5892 4587 5427 148 364
Qualification 14   Fri 3/16 - 11:19 AM 6488 3728 5829 6754 2966 3999 70 311
Qualification 24   Fri 3/16 - 1:06 PM 5417 5829 6951 3735 457 3103 233 101
Qualification 29   Fri 3/16 - 1:53 PM 441 5908 3999 5829 4639 2881 240 295
Qualification 35   Fri 3/16 - 2:39 PM 5829 6377 4328 4295 5986 5427 127 333
Qualification 44   Fri 3/16 - 3:56 PM 6727 3103 3728 7179 6754 5829 159 272
Qualification 53   Fri 3/16 - 5:16 PM 5908 6547 5829 6951 7179 5261 58 332
Qualification 56   Fri 3/16 - 5:37 PM 6488 2587 2966 653 5829 6727 266 113
Qualification 66   Sat 3/17 - 9:55 AM 4694 3676 4328 5829 2587 441 85 319
Qualification 74   Sat 3/17 - 10:55 AM 3735 5829 2966 7115 2587 1477 224 351
Qualification 78   Sat 3/17 - 11:24 AM 5829 5261 192 6377 6321 2585 370 202
Playoff Matches

Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/6 - 9:25 AM 1255 5070 6800 4587 5829 118 252 349
Qualification 9   Fri 4/6 - 10:21 AM 3834 2582 6111 6369 6488 5829 170 148
Qualification 15   Fri 4/6 - 11:34 AM 6369 118 624 1745 5829 4192 390 240
Qualification 19   Fri 4/6 - 12:09 PM 2882 5829 231 5070 2582 624 218 438
Qualification 24   Fri 4/6 - 1:34 PM 6363 3802 7312 231 1255 5829 245 182
Qualification 29   Fri 4/6 - 2:17 PM 1255 6898 5414 2582 6369 5829 427 214
Qualification 34   Fri 4/6 - 3:12 PM 2587 5427 2881 6363 2897 5829 360 125
Qualification 40   Fri 4/6 - 4:01 PM 647 3735 5923 6111 2587 5829 96 383
Qualification 44   Fri 4/6 - 4:38 PM 2587 5829 3834 3103 1745 2882 270 333
Qualification 48   Sat 4/7 - 9:09 AM 3735 5829 6898 6111 231 6645 349 237
Qualification 52   Sat 4/7 - 10:04 AM 5829 5427 647 624 3834 2881 53 444
Qualification 60   Sat 4/7 - 11:03 AM 2882 3802 118 5829 5427 3103 436 245
Qualification 64   Sat 4/7 - 11:35 AM 5829 3802 6645 2897 4587 5414 195 267
Qualification 67   Sat 4/7 - 11:56 AM 5829 6800 624 4587 6645 6488 386 169
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:38 AM 5499 2811 5829 2910 2928 2415 251 336
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:14 AM 5803 1622 5829 6902 3132 6988 320 342
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 1:12 PM 5829 6800 1466 1769 175 7301 390 257
Qualification 37   Thu 4/19 - 3:03 PM 4013 5829 7123 6838 1690 5006 149 431
Qualification 56   Fri 4/20 - 8:22 AM 2152 4013 6985 4944 5829 4795 248 292
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:34 AM 1378 3229 1369 1477 932 5829 308 302
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:34 AM 108 6800 2429 16 5829 3834 264 326
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 11:23 AM 5829 2723 3991 4499 3238 6502 248 427
Qualification 93   Fri 4/20 - 2:40 PM 3145 2556 5026 1421 6413 5829 423 249
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:22 PM 343 1410 3753 5829 1414 580 366 265
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 6/30 - 8:38 AM 5829 3999 4639 5892 4587 5572 151 468
Qualification 7 Sat 6/30 - 9:11 AM 5431 3735 2848 3335 5829 6898 353 199
Qualification 16 Sat 6/30 - 10:15 AM 5829 2158 148 6898 7179 2582 361 178
Qualification 22 Sat 6/30 - 11:04 AM 1296 1339 5414 1745 5829 5427 321 243
Qualification 25 Sat 6/30 - 11:26 AM 2587 456 5417 3481 5829 6488 143 397
Qualification 32 Sat 6/30 - 1:18 PM 3481 323 5986 3997 5572 5829 318 290
Qualification 39 Sat 6/30 - 2:11 PM 2158 2881 4610 323 5414 5829 198 401
Playoff Matches