Team Avatar Team 6800 - ViperBots Valor (2018)


2018 Robot: Recoil
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: ViperBots Friends and Family/Leander ISD/NASA/ARM/FIRST in Texas/Hanger/Civitas/Leander Educational Excellence Foundation/ViperBots Robotics/American Constructors/Dell Computers /IBM/FRC# 2468 Appreciate/Everitt Family/Convergent Technologies&Vandegrift H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6800 attended in 2018.
Team 6800 had a record of 27-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 8)

Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/9 - 9:40 AM 3526 6800 4641 4364 5572 5866 285 298
Qualification 11   Fri 3/9 - 10:37 AM 4355 6199 4734 6800 6357 6993 108 426
Qualification 15   Fri 3/9 - 11:10 AM 5312 5052 846 6800 4734 4717 354 282
Qualification 21   Fri 3/9 - 12:02 PM 1642 2240 1619 2657 6800 4219 191 413
Qualification 31   Fri 3/9 - 2:18 PM 6800 2158 1642 7271 4641 6357 140 250
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:41 PM 5613 1817 6800 1619 4355 4301 183 420
Qualification 45   Fri 3/9 - 4:22 PM 3743 5783 6800 3931 3526 4301 227 434
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 5:06 PM 5526 418 5312 3366 4610 6800 361 211
Qualification 55   Sat 3/10 - 8:57 AM 3679 4717 5866 5312 1619 6800 107 392
Qualification 61   Sat 3/10 - 10:10 AM 4063 5888 2657 3481 6800 6672 305 401
Qualification 69   Sat 3/10 - 11:18 AM 5526 6800 5572 2359 5613 2158 404 193
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3931 5572 5783 4355 5526 6800 296 215
Quarterfinal 7   3931 5572 5783 4355 5526 6800 457 76

Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/6 - 9:25 AM 1255 5070 6800 4587 5829 118 252 349
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 10:07 AM 647 6645 624 3735 6800 2882 243 372
Qualification 12   Fri 4/6 - 10:54 AM 6645 6363 5427 2881 6800 231 247 388
Qualification 18   Fri 4/6 - 12:02 PM 7312 2881 3103 6800 5923 1745 142 399
Qualification 23   Fri 4/6 - 1:28 PM 6800 5427 4587 6488 4192 2897 402 157
Qualification 26   Fri 4/6 - 1:51 PM 5427 5070 6488 6800 6111 647 94 229
Qualification 32   Fri 4/6 - 2:48 PM 2582 6645 6800 5414 118 7312 93 465
Qualification 37   Fri 4/6 - 3:38 PM 1745 6369 5070 2897 3103 6800 216 317
Qualification 41   Fri 4/6 - 4:10 PM 6898 2897 2881 6363 5414 6800 95 386
Qualification 46   Fri 4/6 - 4:56 PM 3103 2582 5923 6488 6800 3802 124 351
Qualification 55   Sat 4/7 - 10:27 AM 6800 1255 3103 5923 118 6898 219 336
Qualification 57   Sat 4/7 - 10:41 AM 6800 2587 7312 6898 4192 3834 235 220
Qualification 63   Sat 4/7 - 11:28 AM 118 3834 6800 6111 231 5070 452 212
Qualification 67   Sat 4/7 - 11:56 AM 5829 6800 624 4587 6645 6488 386 169
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:46 AM 6800 6985 1414 2556 4192 342 349 294
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 10:41 AM 5805 6800 4013 6846 1477 7301 437 215
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 1:12 PM 5829 6800 1466 1769 175 7301 390 257
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:27 PM 2723 1425 801 6800 5987 3145 341 432
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:15 PM 6832 6413 1622 5499 6800 6838 130 401
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 9:48 AM 6800 100 4265 7123 2415 1690 325 344
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:34 AM 108 6800 2429 16 5829 3834 264 326
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 11:07 AM 2928 4911 343 6413 1410 6800 437 296
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 2:57 PM 7301 2811 6800 4171 4501 4265 286 291
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 3:53 PM 3238 5026 6988 744 801 6800 300 380
Qualification 114   Fri 4/20 - 5:06 PM 2910 1769 5458 1369 6800 1421 368 396
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:30 AM 4499 2910 4911 6502 6800 342 0 387
Quarterfinal 5   4499 2910 4911 6502 6800 342 387 268

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/9 - 9:40 AM 3526 6800 4641 4364 5572 5866 285 298
Qualification 11   Fri 3/9 - 10:37 AM 4355 6199 4734 6800 6357 6993 108 426
Qualification 15   Fri 3/9 - 11:10 AM 5312 5052 846 6800 4734 4717 354 282
Qualification 21   Fri 3/9 - 12:02 PM 1642 2240 1619 2657 6800 4219 191 413
Qualification 31   Fri 3/9 - 2:18 PM 6800 2158 1642 7271 4641 6357 140 250
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:41 PM 5613 1817 6800 1619 4355 4301 183 420
Qualification 45   Fri 3/9 - 4:22 PM 3743 5783 6800 3931 3526 4301 227 434
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 5:06 PM 5526 418 5312 3366 4610 6800 361 211
Qualification 55   Sat 3/10 - 8:57 AM 3679 4717 5866 5312 1619 6800 107 392
Qualification 61   Sat 3/10 - 10:10 AM 4063 5888 2657 3481 6800 6672 305 401
Qualification 69   Sat 3/10 - 11:18 AM 5526 6800 5572 2359 5613 2158 404 193
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3931 5572 5783 4355 5526 6800 296 215
Quarterfinal 7   3931 5572 5783 4355 5526 6800 457 76

Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/6 - 9:25 AM 1255 5070 6800 4587 5829 118 252 349
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 10:07 AM 647 6645 624 3735 6800 2882 243 372
Qualification 12   Fri 4/6 - 10:54 AM 6645 6363 5427 2881 6800 231 247 388
Qualification 18   Fri 4/6 - 12:02 PM 7312 2881 3103 6800 5923 1745 142 399
Qualification 23   Fri 4/6 - 1:28 PM 6800 5427 4587 6488 4192 2897 402 157
Qualification 26   Fri 4/6 - 1:51 PM 5427 5070 6488 6800 6111 647 94 229
Qualification 32   Fri 4/6 - 2:48 PM 2582 6645 6800 5414 118 7312 93 465
Qualification 37   Fri 4/6 - 3:38 PM 1745 6369 5070 2897 3103 6800 216 317
Qualification 41   Fri 4/6 - 4:10 PM 6898 2897 2881 6363 5414 6800 95 386
Qualification 46   Fri 4/6 - 4:56 PM 3103 2582 5923 6488 6800 3802 124 351
Qualification 55   Sat 4/7 - 10:27 AM 6800 1255 3103 5923 118 6898 219 336
Qualification 57   Sat 4/7 - 10:41 AM 6800 2587 7312 6898 4192 3834 235 220
Qualification 63   Sat 4/7 - 11:28 AM 118 3834 6800 6111 231 5070 452 212
Qualification 67   Sat 4/7 - 11:56 AM 5829 6800 624 4587 6645 6488 386 169
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:46 AM 6800 6985 1414 2556 4192 342 349 294
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 10:41 AM 5805 6800 4013 6846 1477 7301 437 215
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 1:12 PM 5829 6800 1466 1769 175 7301 390 257
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:27 PM 2723 1425 801 6800 5987 3145 341 432
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:15 PM 6832 6413 1622 5499 6800 6838 130 401
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 9:48 AM 6800 100 4265 7123 2415 1690 325 344
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:34 AM 108 6800 2429 16 5829 3834 264 326
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 11:07 AM 2928 4911 343 6413 1410 6800 437 296
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 2:57 PM 7301 2811 6800 4171 4501 4265 286 291
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 3:53 PM 3238 5026 6988 744 801 6800 300 380
Qualification 114   Fri 4/20 - 5:06 PM 2910 1769 5458 1369 6800 1421 368 396
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:30 AM 4499 2910 4911 6502 6800 342 0 387
Quarterfinal 5   4499 2910 4911 6502 6800 342 387 268

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 5/18 - 1:33 PM 6800 1477 6111 418 6357 4219 439 131
Qualification 9 Fri 5/18 - 2:45 PM 6800 418 4639 624 5427 3310 209 480
Qualification 13 Fri 5/18 - 3:41 PM 6645 6357 5908 7312 7303 6800 155 356
Qualification 20 Fri 5/18 - 4:32 PM 4717 624 5908 3481 6800 1817 495 205
Qualification 27 Sat 5/19 - 8:48 AM 6800 5726 4063 5417 3005 4587 271 424
Qualification 31 Sat 5/19 - 9:17 AM 5427 6800 6645 2468 3676 6111 329 303
Qualification 34 Sat 5/19 - 9:40 AM 148 418 118 5417 3355 6800 509 227
Qualification 38 Sat 5/19 - 10:09 AM 5726 1477 1296 1255 6800 118 259 334
Qualification 43 Sat 5/19 - 10:40 AM 1817 5892 7303 5414 148 6800 97 442
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1477 3481 5892 6800 1296 418 144 463
Quarterfinal 6 1477 3481 5892 6800 1296 418 201 347
Semifinal 1 3310 118 5427 6800 1296 418 347 241
Semifinal 3 3310 118 5427 6800 1296 418 356 234

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 70
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 7/13 - 10:37 AM 1710 3538 1720 6800 2468 217 391 121
Qualification 22 Fri 7/13 - 12:10 PM 6800 1731 1741 33 133 4944 220 364
Qualification 31 Fri 7/13 - 1:32 PM 2013 6800 4587 1706 2614 319 226 432
Qualification 36 Fri 7/13 - 2:07 PM 2771 494 4265 195 245 6800 291 496
Qualification 54 Fri 7/13 - 4:28 PM 1024 118 6800 384 302 2056 295 442
Qualification 66 Fri 7/13 - 5:52 PM 33 6800 3847 359 829 2834 462 345
Qualification 72 Fri 7/13 - 6:37 PM 1102 4967 88 6800 4028 3707 294 432
Qualification 90 Sat 7/14 - 10:37 AM 2590 1747 708 1218 3641 6800 426 301
Qualification 97 Sat 7/14 - 11:36 AM 868 6800 3940 865 3707 2655 212 453
Playoff Matches