Team Avatar Team 3802 - RoboPOP (2018)


2018 Robot: EagleTron
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Prince of Peace Christian School/Orb Polymer/3MD Media Marketing MD/Mouser Electronics&Prince of Peace Christian School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 18 (78%) 5 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 32 22 (69%) 10 (31%) 0 (0%)

Team 3802's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Sat 3/3 - 5:36 AM 7303 6751 5212 6321 3802 3355 25 273
Qualification 15   Sat 3/3 - 6:29 AM 3355 1477 7120 4206 2341 3802 313 354
Qualification 22   Sat 3/3 - 8:11 AM 6133 6901 7125 5242 3802 6768 22 304
Qualification 36   Sat 3/3 - 9:52 AM 3593 3802 6369 5639 148 3037 214 347
Qualification 46   Sat 3/3 - 11:14 AM 4076 647 3802 3282 5411 6655 327 70
Qualification 53   Sat 3/3 - 12:04 PM 3802 5889 118 4192 7119 5682 393 159
Qualification 63   Sat 3/3 - 1:18 PM 7091 3676 3005 1255 2164 3802 192 176
Qualification 77   Sun 3/4 - 5:21 AM 2789 1745 5775 3802 7319 7179 134 386
Qualification 82   Sun 3/4 - 5:53 AM 3802 4192 5431 3370 3179 6171 409 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3802 2333 7303 3593 3355 5417 210 292
Quarterfinal 8   3802 2333 7303 3593 3355 5417 346 311
Tiebreaker 4   3802 2333 7303 3593 3355 5417 371 233
Semifinal 2   2848 3005 2723 3802 2333 7303 451 189
Semifinal 4   2848 3005 2723 3802 2333 7303 383 297

Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/6 - 9:48 AM 3802 6369 2587 624 6898 3735 188 359
Qualification 8   Fri 4/6 - 10:15 AM 231 2897 3802 2881 118 1255 244 361
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 11:15 AM 5070 3103 4587 647 2587 3802 284 288
Qualification 17   Fri 4/6 - 11:55 AM 3735 647 4192 5427 3802 6898 94 341
Qualification 24   Fri 4/6 - 1:34 PM 6363 3802 7312 231 1255 5829 245 182
Qualification 27   Fri 4/6 - 1:58 PM 2881 3735 3802 3834 7312 4192 420 182
Qualification 35   Fri 4/6 - 3:23 PM 3735 6111 3103 1255 4587 3802 179 381
Qualification 39   Fri 4/6 - 3:52 PM 3802 624 5414 4192 2582 2881 469 117
Qualification 43   Fri 4/6 - 4:29 PM 6645 7312 6369 5923 3802 6111 164 322
Qualification 46   Fri 4/6 - 4:56 PM 3103 2582 5923 6488 6800 3802 124 351
Qualification 54   Sat 4/7 - 10:19 AM 5414 2587 2582 3802 6488 4587 231 369
Qualification 60   Sat 4/7 - 11:03 AM 2882 3802 118 5829 5427 3103 436 245
Qualification 64   Sat 4/7 - 11:35 AM 5829 3802 6645 2897 4587 5414 195 267
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 12:11 PM 5923 6898 6369 3802 3834 5070 269 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5414 3802 6488 3735 2881 6363 264 174
Quarterfinal 6   5414 3802 6488 3735 2881 6363 403 170
Semifinal 1   118 624 6645 5414 3802 6488 440 91
Semifinal 3   118 624 6645 5414 3802 6488 332 234