Team Avatar Team 4192 - Jaguar Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Microsoft/Verizon/Texas Workforce Commission&Flower Mound H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 17 (52%) 16 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 38 18 (47%) 20 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas West Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/3 - 4:25 AM 1255 6672 5242 4192 6655 5889 225 98
Qualification 16   Sat 3/3 - 6:37 AM 5775 7303 4192 6901 5639 6526 308 144
Qualification 26   Sat 3/3 - 8:40 AM 7319 647 4192 6321 7121 7091 307 243
Qualification 32   Sat 3/3 - 9:22 AM 4192 2848 5212 2341 1745 7125 359 199
Qualification 41   Sat 3/3 - 10:37 AM 3037 5417 2723 1296 4192 4206 224 377
Qualification 53   Sat 3/3 - 12:04 PM 3802 5889 118 4192 7119 5682 393 159
Qualification 62   Sat 3/3 - 1:10 PM 7120 6751 4192 1477 2333 3507 165 387
Qualification 73   Sun 3/4 - 4:48 AM 6526 4192 2805 6751 5057 3676 369 131
Qualification 82   Sun 3/4 - 5:53 AM 3802 4192 5431 3370 3179 6171 409 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/4 - 8:31 AM 118 148 2789 4192 4206 3676 477 91
Quarterfinal 5   118 148 2789 4192 4206 3676 313 252

Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/6 - 9:13 AM 6111 5414 4192 2897 1745 231 357 202
Qualification 6   Fri 4/6 - 9:57 AM 7312 5923 5070 4192 3103 5414 5 362
Qualification 15   Fri 4/6 - 11:34 AM 6369 118 624 1745 5829 4192 390 240
Qualification 17   Fri 4/6 - 11:55 AM 3735 647 4192 5427 3802 6898 94 341
Qualification 23   Fri 4/6 - 1:28 PM 6800 5427 4587 6488 4192 2897 402 157
Qualification 27   Fri 4/6 - 1:58 PM 2881 3735 3802 3834 7312 4192 420 182
Qualification 31   Fri 4/6 - 2:38 PM 4192 5070 2882 3834 6369 647 285 212
Qualification 39   Fri 4/6 - 3:52 PM 3802 624 5414 4192 2582 2881 469 117
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 4:22 PM 4192 647 1255 6488 118 2582 159 378
Qualification 50   Sat 4/7 - 9:26 AM 118 4192 2587 2881 624 2882 440 168
Qualification 53   Sat 4/7 - 10:11 AM 2882 1745 6111 231 4192 6363 328 308
Qualification 57   Sat 4/7 - 10:41 AM 6800 2587 7312 6898 4192 3834 235 220
Qualification 65   Sat 4/7 - 11:42 AM 624 4192 5427 2882 5923 1255 461 185
Qualification 70   Sat 4/7 - 12:20 PM 1745 2582 4192 6111 2881 6363 410 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6800 4587 5829 4192 6111 231 237 292
Quarterfinal 8   6800 4587 5829 4192 6111 231 436 232
Tiebreaker 4   6800 4587 5829 4192 6111 231 377 224

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:46 AM 6800 6985 1414 2556 4192 342 349 294
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 12:58 PM 4192 4171 1414 2415 3834 6413 306 281
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:40 PM 108 4499 100 2152 4192 6832 361 379
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 3:48 PM 5026 3753 4306 1378 2910 4192 224 316
Qualification 51   Thu 4/19 - 4:37 PM 4192 4265 1477 1466 2723 343 461 239
Qualification 60   Fri 4/20 - 8:51 AM 4192 5499 3238 5987 1410 3132 260 392
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:19 AM 341 7301 4911 3145 1369 4192 419 282
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 11:37 AM 4795 7123 4192 6988 6832 2910 256 323
Qualification 97   Fri 4/20 - 3:09 PM 4192 744 5805 5006 4013 3991 457 232
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:40 PM 2928 4944 418 1622 4192 1425 378 364
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Plano Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


Argon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Copper Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017


North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019


NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019