Team Avatar Team 231 - High Voltage (2018)


2018 Robot: CuBert
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: NASA/Texas Workforce Commisson/Oceaneering Space Systems/LyondellBasell/Chevron Phillips & Pasadena Independent School District

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 26 8 (31%) 18 (69%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 31 9 (29%) 22 (71%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Lone Star Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Lone Star Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2003


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Lone Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Lone Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Bayou Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Lone Star Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Lone Star Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Lone Star Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Bayou Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Lone Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Alamo Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Lone Star Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Alamo Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/16 - 9:21 AM 231 3735 2950 3847 5829 3676 289 362
Qualification 10   Fri 3/16 - 10:43 AM 6377 6547 192 2587 231 6754 279 239
Qualification 15   Fri 3/16 - 11:26 AM 231 1477 5261 5892 441 4694 425 197
Qualification 22   Fri 3/16 - 12:20 PM 2587 3999 4587 5414 6321 231 365 272
Qualification 30   Fri 3/16 - 1:59 PM 2585 231 6547 7115 3728 7179 232 129
Qualification 34   Fri 3/16 - 2:31 PM 6727 3735 6951 192 2881 231 234 194
Qualification 43   Fri 3/16 - 3:46 PM 7115 231 441 5417 5908 5986 256 342
Qualification 48   Fri 3/16 - 4:37 PM 457 2966 231 5986 3847 4328 166 364
Qualification 55   Fri 3/16 - 5:30 PM 2950 5414 5427 231 3999 3335 238 409
Qualification 62   Sat 3/17 - 9:18 AM 4587 4295 231 2950 1477 2966 313 171
Qualification 72   Sat 3/17 - 10:39 AM 5261 4295 6321 5427 231 6488 192 351
Qualification 75   Sat 3/17 - 11:02 AM 231 7179 4639 6488 3335 457 287 151
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/17 - 1:36 PM 4587 1477 6377 5414 192 231 412 307
Quarterfinal 5   4587 1477 6377 5414 192 231 438 160

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 12 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/6 - 9:13 AM 6111 5414 4192 2897 1745 231 357 202
Qualification 8   Fri 4/6 - 10:15 AM 231 2897 3802 2881 118 1255 244 361
Qualification 12   Fri 4/6 - 10:54 AM 6645 6363 5427 2881 6800 231 247 388
Qualification 19   Fri 4/6 - 12:09 PM 2882 5829 231 5070 2582 624 218 438
Qualification 24   Fri 4/6 - 1:34 PM 6363 3802 7312 231 1255 5829 245 182
Qualification 30   Fri 4/6 - 2:27 PM 6363 624 5923 3103 2587 231 310 196
Qualification 33   Fri 4/6 - 2:59 PM 6898 231 1745 6488 624 5923 258 404
Qualification 36   Fri 4/6 - 3:30 PM 6488 3834 231 118 5427 6645 252 378
Qualification 45   Fri 4/6 - 4:47 PM 231 624 4587 5070 3735 5427 472 71
Qualification 48   Sat 4/7 - 9:09 AM 3735 5829 6898 6111 231 6645 349 237
Qualification 53   Sat 4/7 - 10:11 AM 2882 1745 6111 231 4192 6363 328 308
Qualification 59   Sat 4/7 - 10:57 AM 2582 231 6369 647 5923 4587 256 359
Qualification 63   Sat 4/7 - 11:28 AM 118 3834 6800 6111 231 5070 452 212
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 11:49 AM 118 3103 647 5414 231 7312 348 271
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6800 4587 5829 4192 6111 231 237 292
Quarterfinal 8   6800 4587 5829 4192 6111 231 436 232
Tiebreaker 4   6800 4587 5829 4192 6111 231 377 224

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Channelview Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Scandium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


The Remix

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019