Team Avatar Team 3834 - Crab-bots (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: ALCOA Foundation/Texas Workforce Commission/Inteplast/IBC/Bush's Chicken/Domino's&Calhoun H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 3834's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/6 - 8:59 AM 6363 3103 2582 5427 2882 3834 177 225
Qualification 9   Fri 4/6 - 10:21 AM 3834 2582 6111 6369 6488 5829 170 148
Qualification 11   Fri 4/6 - 10:41 AM 3834 2897 5923 2582 1255 3735 45 422
Qualification 16   Fri 4/6 - 11:42 AM 1255 6488 2587 6645 5414 3834 266 222
Qualification 22   Fri 4/6 - 5:21 PM 624 6111 118 3103 647 3834 472 113
Qualification 27   Fri 4/6 - 1:58 PM 2881 3735 3802 3834 7312 4192 420 182
Qualification 31   Fri 4/6 - 2:38 PM 4192 5070 2882 3834 6369 647 285 212
Qualification 36   Fri 4/6 - 3:30 PM 6488 3834 231 118 5427 6645 252 378
Qualification 44   Fri 4/6 - 4:38 PM 2587 5829 3834 3103 1745 2882 270 333
Qualification 47   Fri 4/6 - 5:03 PM 4587 3834 1745 5427 5414 6369 319 186
Qualification 52   Sat 4/7 - 10:04 AM 5829 5427 647 624 3834 2881 53 444
Qualification 57   Sat 4/7 - 10:41 AM 6800 2587 7312 6898 4192 3834 235 220
Qualification 63   Sat 4/7 - 11:28 AM 118 3834 6800 6111 231 5070 452 212
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 12:11 PM 5923 6898 6369 3802 3834 5070 269 350
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 10:07 AM 6838 3991 5458 3834 1378 343 271 370
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 12:58 PM 4192 4171 1414 2415 3834 6413 306 281
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 1:44 PM 6988 5006 2556 932 3145 3834 410 182
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:20 PM 418 4499 3834 5803 580 4265 200 496
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:31 AM 3834 1769 5805 5026 744 4501 63 357
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:19 AM 342 2910 6502 1466 2152 3834 462 195
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:34 AM 108 6800 2429 16 5829 3834 264 326
Qualification 88   Fri 4/20 - 2:02 PM 3753 3834 5499 7111 6846 1421 181 351
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 3:40 PM 1622 3834 4911 100 1378 2723 391 301
Qualification 112   Fri 4/20 - 4:54 PM 3834 3132 2723 7301 3229 4795 134 429
Playoff Matches