Team 3216 - Missoula Robotics Team (MRT) (2018)


2018 Robot: Ella Vader
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Missoula County Public Schools/CTA Architects Engineers/Neptune Aviation (2018)/Workivia (2018)/American Eagle Instruments, Inc./Axiom IT Solutions/Knights of the Round Table/CM Manufacturing/Steamin' Eagle/Honey Teriyaki Express&Sentinel High School&Big Sky High School&Hellgate High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 17 11 (65%) 6 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional sponsored by NASA & Platt

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Spokane Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


Utah Regional co-sponsored by the Larry H. Miller Group & Platt

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Western Canada Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016


Western Canada Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/6 - 9:31 AM 5630 4334 6701 3216 6106 3011 257 298
Qualification 10 Fri 4/6 - 11:00 AM 3216 7246 4604 6679 3250 3011 130 316
Qualification 12 Fri 4/6 - 11:22 AM 5118 3216 5725 6364 6178 1482 244 192
Qualification 24 Fri 4/6 - 1:40 PM 3216 4627 1482 359 5078 6188 231 465
Qualification 29 Fri 4/6 - 2:17 PM 6841 3216 7205 6106 5015 6979 238 198
Qualification 32 Fri 4/6 - 2:40 PM 1622 5787 5118 4775 6979 3216 393 97
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 3:49 PM 4627 2130 6351 6701 3216 2122 209 333
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 4:28 PM 6178 6188 3216 4334 4604 6700 284 147
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 5:04 PM 7205 5078 7277 3216 6351 6364 236 364
Qualification 53 Sat 4/7 - 8:56 AM 4010 359 6041 4733 1622 3216 261 428
Qualification 59 Sat 4/7 - 9:51 AM 6679 6178 6106 6700 3216 6435 151 329
Qualification 68 Sat 4/7 - 10:58 AM 4334 3250 3216 4775 6364 2130 343 424
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3216 1622 6106 5015 3011 6841 427 105
Quarterfinal 8 3216 1622 6106 5015 3011 6841 384 122
Semifinal 2 2130 3250 5630 3216 1622 6106 293 392
Semifinal 4 2130 3250 5630 3216 1622 6106 382 299
Tiebreaker 2 2130 3250 5630 3216 1622 6106 439 295

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Oxygen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Nitrogen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Yttrium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rocky Mountain Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021