Team Avatar Team 3216 - Missoula Robotics Team (MRT) (2020)


2020 Robot: Tucker
2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Missoula County Public Schools/Cushing Terrell Architects Engineers/Axiom IT Solutions/Knights of the Round Table/ATG/HDR Engineering/WGM Group/DCI Engineering/Gianforte Family Foundation/Western Montana Clinic/Edward Jones (John Strong)/First Interstate Bank&Sentinel High School&Big Sky High School&Hellgate High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3216's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3216 attended in 2020.
Team 3216 had a record of 4-7-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 5 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:08A
7634 3216 3225 83
1868 3243 1891 88
Qualification 17
11:56A
3216 670 3239 105
4585 6968 6844 28
Qualification 27
1:47P
7905 7906 159 83
5071 5493 3216 60
Qualification 36
3:01P
4643 3230 670 45
4293 7436 3216 74
Qualification 43
3:55P
7426 668 7436 53
1868 3216 5871 150
Qualification 52
5:02P
2594 3289 3216 85
1569 6411 7634 111
Qualification 57
5:39P
6844 3216 7895 48
3225 4068 5461 48
Qualification 64
6:35P
3216 1569 3405 139
670 2972 2993 111
Qualification 80
10:47A
3216 5933 4598 116
8 4386 7151 123
Qualification 88
11:46A
2083 1410 4598 138
3216 5461 8174 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:43P
8 1410 3245 203
3216 4598 3243 67
Quarterfinal 5
8 1410 3245 147
3216 4598 3243 0

Team 3216's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:08A
7634 3216 3225 83
1868 3243 1891 88
Qualification 17
11:56A
3216 670 3239 105
4585 6968 6844 28
Qualification 27
1:47P
7905 7906 159 83
5071 5493 3216 60
Qualification 36
3:01P
4643 3230 670 45
4293 7436 3216 74
Qualification 43
3:55P
7426 668 7436 53
1868 3216 5871 150
Qualification 52
5:02P
2594 3289 3216 85
1569 6411 7634 111
Qualification 57
5:39P
6844 3216 7895 48
3225 4068 5461 48
Qualification 64
6:35P
3216 1569 3405 139
670 2972 2993 111
Qualification 80
10:47A
3216 5933 4598 116
8 4386 7151 123
Qualification 88
11:46A
2083 1410 4598 138
3216 5461 8174 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:43P
8 1410 3245 203
3216 4598 3243 67
Quarterfinal 5
8 1410 3245 147
3216 4598 3243 0
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.