Team 4775 - Aztech Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Omecihuatl
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: FUNDACION AZTECA/GRUPO SALINAS/ITALIKA/CDS Lab&PLANTEL AZTECA

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 15 (45%) 18 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 39 17 (44%) 22 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/2 - 10:05 AM 4775 6170 6694 5887 6507 3526 112 226
Qualification 12 Fri 3/2 - 10:55 AM 5932 4775 5133 6983 6170 6647 286 138
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 12:35 PM 3794 6010 5344 6983 3478 4775 25 372
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 1:34 PM 4731 4775 6156 6965 3522 4782 196 176
Qualification 37 Fri 3/2 - 9:14 AM 3510 6407 6170 4775 6965 3794 168 147
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 9:54 AM 3527 3933 4401 4775 3522 6106 129 385
Qualification 54 Fri 3/2 - 11:31 AM 3478 4635 6605 6507 4775 6218 391 237
Qualification 63 Fri 3/2 - 12:46 PM 6319 5716 4775 3478 6652 5932 213 386
Qualification 71 Sat 3/3 - 5:22 AM 6666 6017 4010 3527 4775 4635 258 236
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 5:49 AM 3158 6483 3522 4775 3472 6348 106 254
Qualification 83 Sat 3/3 - 6:46 AM 4584 5696 4775 6106 6676 5874 400 222
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4775 5948 4782 5887 4731 4010 249 177
Quarterfinal 7 4775 5948 4782 5887 4731 4010 255 178
Semifinal 2 4775 5948 4782 3472 3933 3510 191 303
Semifinal 4 4775 5948 4782 3472 3933 3510 139 365

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/6 - 10:12 AM 5015 7205 6679 5725 4775 5787 173 371
Qualification 8 Fri 4/6 - 10:34 AM 6188 4775 4010 359 6106 6351 241 459
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 11:44 AM 3011 4334 4775 7277 4733 4627 431 79
Qualification 21 Fri 4/6 - 1:16 PM 5118 4775 4604 7246 4334 6435 347 251
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 1:48 PM 1622 4010 4604 4775 5630 6435 254 247
Qualification 32 Fri 4/6 - 2:40 PM 1622 5787 5118 4775 6979 3216 393 97
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 5015 6178 4775 5078 4604 6364 324 174
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 4:12 PM 5630 2130 5725 1622 4775 4627 208 410
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 3250 6041 4775 6178 2122 6979 289 337
Qualification 56 Sat 4/7 - 9:24 AM 7277 6701 4775 6178 5725 5078 425 217
Qualification 64 Sat 4/7 - 10:27 AM 6701 6364 6841 4775 6679 6700 279 249
Qualification 68 Sat 4/7 - 10:58 AM 4334 3250 3216 4775 6364 2130 343 424
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4334 6679 6351 4775 6188 5118 408 192
Quarterfinal 6 4334 6679 6351 4775 6188 5118 384 165

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/19 - 9:41 AM 6907 5242 4775 7140 7293 5496 396 202
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:45 AM 4775 3506 3970 3223 2990 2974 166 437
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 12:04 PM 6705 148 4733 4775 2583 980 361 284
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:12 PM 3397 6025 4775 2976 6060 294 250 385
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 3:56 PM 7039 6803 4775 1828 5572 585 273 299
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 8:46 AM 7157 1261 6702 3495 4775 5809 208 440
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:43 AM 3019 4400 6803 6885 4775 2854 327 290
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 1:43 PM 2096 6050 957 4775 3075 456 333 319
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:33 PM 1902 3284 180 4733 4775 7173 506 124
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 4:55 PM 4775 5414 1984 5854 3970 3711 327 462
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Titanium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Promethium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Helium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021