Team 3216 - MR T (2016)


2016 Robot: 6 Chainz

2016 Sponsors: Missoula County Public Schools / VEMCO / Knights of the Round Table / CM Manufacturing / CTA Architects Engineers / Axiom IT Solutions / American Eagle Instruments, Inc. / Forbidden Fruit Orchard / Opportunity Resources / Wells Fargo / Wenjun Chinn / RL & Jo Boyles / Steamin' Eagle / Dan Schuler / First Interstate Bank / Missoula Winery / Honey Teriyaki Express / Granite Peak Engineering / Missoula Moose Lodge 556 / Kim Everingham & Sentinel High School & Big Sky High School & Hellgate High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3216 attended in 2016.
Team 3216 had a record of 5-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Tue 4/5 - 9:35 AM 5015 1482 3216 4627 288 6008 75 77
Qualification 11 (C) Tue 4/5 - 10:40 AM 5064 3933 3216 5117 6041 3211 49 87
Qualification 18 (D) Tue 4/5 - 11:38 AM 2013 5015 4733 6041 4613 3216 105 86
Qualification 24 (A) Tue 4/5 - 1:14 PM 5015 216 244 5725 6082 3216 69 95
Qualification 27 (B) Tue 4/5 - 1:40 PM 288 4634 5725 3216 216 4604 83 67
Qualification 31 (C) Tue 4/5 - 2:24 PM 4633 3216 5118 4625 5064 4334 71 97
Qualification 37 (D) Tue 4/5 - 3:07 PM 6106 5064 216 3216 5117 4627 70 74
Qualification 46 (A) Tue 4/5 - 4:18 PM 3216 5597 6188 5897 5630 5078 55 62
Qualification 50 (B) Tue 4/5 - 5:02 PM 3216 5897 288 4633 2130 5064 94 47
Qualification 60 (C) Wed 4/6 - 10:29 AM 4010 5597 5118 5630 3216 6169 70 87
Qualification 65 (D) Wed 4/6 - 11:19 AM 6178 5597 6169 3211 3216 3354 62 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3211 4627 3933 3354 288 3216 162 116
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3211 4627 3933 3354 288 3216 120 111

Team 3216's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Tue 4/5 - 9:35 AM 5015 1482 3216 4627 288 6008 75 77
Qualification 11 (C) Tue 4/5 - 10:40 AM 5064 3933 3216 5117 6041 3211 49 87
Qualification 18 (D) Tue 4/5 - 11:38 AM 2013 5015 4733 6041 4613 3216 105 86
Qualification 24 (A) Tue 4/5 - 1:14 PM 5015 216 244 5725 6082 3216 69 95
Qualification 27 (B) Tue 4/5 - 1:40 PM 288 4634 5725 3216 216 4604 83 67
Qualification 31 (C) Tue 4/5 - 2:24 PM 4633 3216 5118 4625 5064 4334 71 97
Qualification 37 (D) Tue 4/5 - 3:07 PM 6106 5064 216 3216 5117 4627 70 74
Qualification 46 (A) Tue 4/5 - 4:18 PM 3216 5597 6188 5897 5630 5078 55 62
Qualification 50 (B) Tue 4/5 - 5:02 PM 3216 5897 288 4633 2130 5064 94 47
Qualification 60 (C) Wed 4/6 - 10:29 AM 4010 5597 5118 5630 3216 6169 70 87
Qualification 65 (D) Wed 4/6 - 11:19 AM 6178 5597 6169 3211 3216 3354 62 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3211 4627 3933 3354 288 3216 162 116
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3211 4627 3933 3354 288 3216 120 111