Team 3216 - Missoula Robotics Team (MRT) (2019)


2019 Robot: Ella Vader
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Missoula County Public Schools/CTA Architects Engineers/Neptune Aviation (2018)/Workivia (2018)/American Eagle Instruments, Inc./Axiom IT Solutions/Knights of the Round Table/CM Manufacturing/Steamin' Eagle/Honey Teriyaki Express&Sentinel High School&Big Sky High School&Hellgate High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3216's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3216 attended in 2019.
Team 3216 had a record of 6-6-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
3:09A
6700 4010 5078 14
3216 5597 2122 49
Qualification 10
10:36A
4191 6700 3216 26
3250 4627 5725 52
Qualification 15
11:26A
7843 6701 3216 32
6179 6351 4774 42
Qualification 22
1:29P
6823 4625 4191 29
1622 3216 7246 44
Qualification 29
2:38P
3216 4733 5015 71
7277 7205 5118 44
Qualification 32
3:06P
3216 7205 4625 42
7843 6700 4733 29
Qualification 39
4:05P
2122 6041 6485 57
7591 6823 3216 27
Qualification 45
5:00P
7706 3216 7277 34
6188 4334 7591 62
Qualification 54
10:05A
7205 5078 7799 35
359 3216 4774 75
Qualification 57
10:40A
6178 3729 1482 36
6841 4604 3216 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5015 6485 7246 78
3216 6188 4604 52
Quarterfinal 7
5015 6485 7246 76
3216 6188 4604 45

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
3:09A
6700 4010 5078 14
3216 5597 2122 49
Qualification 10
10:36A
4191 6700 3216 26
3250 4627 5725 52
Qualification 15
11:26A
7843 6701 3216 32
6179 6351 4774 42
Qualification 22
1:29P
6823 4625 4191 29
1622 3216 7246 44
Qualification 29
2:38P
3216 4733 5015 71
7277 7205 5118 44
Qualification 32
3:06P
3216 7205 4625 42
7843 6700 4733 29
Qualification 39
4:05P
2122 6041 6485 57
7591 6823 3216 27
Qualification 45
5:00P
7706 3216 7277 34
6188 4334 7591 62
Qualification 54
10:05A
7205 5078 7799 35
359 3216 4774 75
Qualification 57
10:40A
6178 3729 1482 36
6841 4604 3216 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5015 6485 7246 78
3216 6188 4604 52
Quarterfinal 7
5015 6485 7246 76
3216 6188 4604 45
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.