Team 7277 - Mandela United FRC Team (2018)

Nelson Mandela High School


From: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Rookie Year: 2018

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Nelson Mandela High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 9 (41%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 9 (41%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 7277's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Canadian Rockies Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/6 - 9:24 AM 6435 7277 6188 6041 4733 5078 182 369
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 11:10 AM 2130 7277 1622 6435 6841 5015 390 82
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 11:44 AM 3011 4334 4775 7277 4733 4627 431 79
Qualification 23 Fri 4/6 - 1:32 PM 2130 6700 6979 7277 4010 5725 393 155
Qualification 28 Fri 4/6 - 2:09 PM 6679 5118 6701 6364 7277 3250 194 435
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 2:32 PM 5015 7277 4334 4604 7205 6701 425 80
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 3:35 PM 5118 6435 3250 3011 6841 7277 357 142
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 4:05 PM 7246 6841 6106 5787 2122 7277 165 365
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 5:04 PM 7205 5078 7277 3216 6351 6364 236 364
Qualification 56 Sat 4/7 - 9:24 AM 7277 6701 4775 6178 5725 5078 425 217
Qualification 63 Sat 4/7 - 10:20 AM 7277 1482 6041 4010 5015 3250 181 487
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 10:43 AM 5787 1482 4733 359 4604 7277 215 360
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/19 - 9:30 AM 2789 5960 7277 2485 6999 6831 187 428
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:31 AM 3598 7277 1574 6429 4488 6304 265 399
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:37 PM 6898 3008 701 7277 4635 3653 169 407
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:53 PM 4924 7277 2659 1986 6817 4635 165 393
Qualification 56   Fri 4/20 - 8:26 AM 7277 6817 4613 3103 6357 1197 254 328
Qualification 62   Fri 4/20 - 9:05 AM 3526 368 1939 2468 7277 6813 452 294
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:36 AM 7277 6026 4451 3006 3965 5515 394 390
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 1:30 PM 2682 3653 4256 4293 7277 6833 422 104
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:04 PM 6026 4587 4205 649 846 7277 225 405
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:05 PM 647 6886 5857 3933 4610 7277 320 282
Playoff Matches

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019