Team Avatar Team 1325 - Inverse Paradox (2022)


2022 Robot: Overtime
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Pacline Overhead Conveyors/Actemium/MHI Canada Aerospace/General Motors/Yamana Gold Inc./Best Buy/Hatch/MindShare Workspace/Sable Metal Manufacturing/Agora Manufacturing/EM Dynamics/Nye Manufacturing/Amazon/SkyWatch/Weston Forest Products/Thompson Centres/IMAX/Westburne&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 49 31 (63%) 18 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 4 (31%) 11 (85%) 0
Total 62 35 (56%) 29 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1

  March 25 to March 25, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/25 - 9:54 AM 1325 4903 4476 3683 771 8089 57 45
Qualification 6 Fri 3/25 - 10:30 AM 8729 7520 1325 4678 3683 610 27 115
Qualification 9 Fri 3/25 - 11:01 AM 7520 6331 5024 1325 6323 3683 28 56
Qualification 11 Fri 3/25 - 11:18 AM 6162 771 5024 6323 1325 610 14 58
Qualification 15 Fri 3/25 - 11:48 AM 4069 5024 1325 8789 8089 7520 42 16
Qualification 16 Fri 3/25 - 1:34 PM 771 2386 1325 8729 6331 8089 32 20
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 1:57 PM 1325 2386 5024 8089 4678 4476 59 84
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 2:53 PM 4476 4903 6323 4678 1325 8789 70 74
Qualification 27 Fri 3/25 - 3:18 PM 8729 4069 4476 6331 1325 6323 75 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Fri 3/25 - 4:34 PM 4476 4678 2386 610 1325 5024 116 57
Semifinal 3 4476 4678 2386 610 1325 5024 101 46

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2

  April 2 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 16
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 1325 772 5406 5036 4903 4678 115 70
Qualification 4 Sat 4/2 - 10:17 AM 5406 5032 6162 8789 6331 1325 75 47
Qualification 6 Sat 4/2 - 11:02 AM 4907 5024 1325 772 4678 6875 65 75
Qualification 11 Sat 4/2 - 1:36 PM 1325 8789 5036 4617 5024 6331 57 26
Qualification 12 Sat 4/2 - 1:47 PM 6162 1325 4903 3683 772 4907 69 107
Qualification 15 Sat 4/2 - 2:26 PM 3739 6875 1325 6162 4678 8789 40 67
Qualification 19 Sat 4/2 - 3:10 PM 1325 5032 4678 5036 4617 4903 104 45
Qualification 20 Sat 4/2 - 3:22 PM 6162 6331 6875 5032 1325 4617 33 69
Qualification 24 Sat 4/2 - 4:08 PM 6331 772 3739 4617 1325 3683 34 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4907 5406 5036 1325 772 3739 87 68
Semifinal 4 4907 5406 5036 1325 772 8789 96 76

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2

  April 10 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 18
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 4/10 - 10:08 AM 781 4039 7659 5036 1325 8765 76 47
Qualification 6 Sun 4/10 - 10:37 AM 772 1325 7659 6978 5036 4343 108 61
Qualification 9 Sun 4/10 - 11:11 AM 4039 6978 1325 914 4343 8884 107 29
Qualification 11 Sun 4/10 - 11:31 AM 1325 6978 8574 914 7659 8765 75 39
Qualification 13 Sun 4/10 - 11:49 AM 1325 1374 914 5409 8574 5036 89 35
Qualification 17 Sun 4/10 - 1:40 PM 1325 3161 7623 8574 1374 8867 80 19
Qualification 19 Sun 4/10 - 2:00 PM 1374 8867 1325 5409 772 4039 71 106
Qualification 22 Sun 4/10 - 2:30 PM 1241 4039 5036 6978 5409 1325 72 85
Qualification 25 Sun 4/10 - 3:00 PM 1374 5409 3161 4343 1325 781 52 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 4/10 - 4:33 PM 1325 4039 8765 914 6978 781 56 54
Semifinal 3 1325 4039 8765 914 6978 781 125 36
Final 1 1325 4039 8765 1241 5409 7623 75 98
Final 2 1325 4039 8765 1241 5409 7623 97 102

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 39 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/14 - 1:47 PM 5036 1325 6135 3161 5031 3683 83 80
Qualification 20 Thu 4/14 - 3:18 PM 5409 8574 4152 1325 7659 3739 81 70
Qualification 28 Thu 4/14 - 4:18 PM 1325 2198 3560 6864 8850 6978 79 30
Qualification 36 Thu 4/14 - 5:05 PM 1325 5672 1360 2056 6397 2200 81 121
Qualification 54 Fri 4/15 - 10:19 AM 7757 8089 1325 8789 4917 3543 53 57
Qualification 65 Fri 4/15 - 11:28 AM 4039 4476 6865 610 4907 1325 103 115
Qualification 73 Fri 4/15 - 12:12 PM 781 1325 772 865 8764 8735 76 55
Qualification 88 Fri 4/15 - 2:28 PM 1241 2386 3683 2609 1325 4152 109 80
Qualification 100 Fri 4/15 - 3:34 PM 8731 1114 1360 5032 8729 1325 49 111
Qualification 110 Fri 4/15 - 4:37 PM 3683 2013 1325 8884 5024 8765 104 31
Qualification 118 Fri 4/15 - 5:23 PM 771 4907 7480 1325 8765 8789 85 65
Qualification 128 Sat 4/16 - 10:05 AM 4617 1325 7902 5036 2706 4903 58 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1325 7480 4069 2200 781 5032 118 89
Quarterfinal 6 1325 7480 4069 2200 781 5032 108 113
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 1325 7480 4069 2200 781 5032 93 89
Semifinal 1 1114 2056 4152 1325 7480 4069 121 104
Semifinal 3 1114 2056 4152 1325 7480 4069 124 99

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 10:12 AM 4342 1325 3015 6560 623 8768 108 72
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 12:48 PM 865 7285 1325 399 1787 4342 91 82
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:59 PM 573 4909 1325 7094 166 7034 97 89
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:24 PM 1710 1676 1684 5050 5587 1325 134 94
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:31 PM 8848 2412 5458 1325 2054 7157 48 114
Qualification 70   Fri 4/22 - 8:38 AM 1153 51 4392 1325 5804 7094 148 135
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 9:48 AM 3065 2582 573 1533 1325 2872 79 90
Qualification 89   Fri 4/22 - 11:03 AM 6844 7527 1325 2096 8732 1825 111 88
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:02 PM 1325 7421 4391 5098 1493 3005 88 89
Qualification 125   Fri 4/22 - 4:34 PM 365 1325 8885 5987 2910 818 100 114
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 177
Rank: 16 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1325 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1 25
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2 32
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 120

If Team 1325 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 118
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 115
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 115
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  September 2 to September 4, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 24
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 9/2 - 5:53 PM 4039 9999 5406 8574 8729 1325 105 53
Qualification 5 Fri 9/2 - 6:30 PM 3683 9999 9998 1374 4039 1325 61 80
Qualification 9 Fri 9/2 - 7:18 PM 3683 4152 8729 7520 1325 9999 101 47
Qualification 15 Sat 9/3 - 11:27 AM 8729 8089 9996 9991 1325 7902 50 33
Qualification 18 Sat 9/3 - 12:07 PM 1325 3683 9996 9991 8574 4678 106 63
Qualification 21 Sat 9/3 - 12:50 PM 7480 9991 3683 1325 9990 1334 96 63
Qualification 27 Sat 9/3 - 4:53 PM 5406 7480 3683 4343 8089 1325 114 73
Qualification 30 Sat 9/3 - 5:39 PM 9996 4343 4039 4678 1325 9992 86 118
Qualification 33 Sat 9/3 - 6:29 PM 9998 1325 4039 4152 8574 1334 107 40
Qualification 37 Sat 9/3 - 7:12 PM 1325 7520 5032 5406 1334 4343 92 63
Qualification 41 Sun 9/4 - 11:25 AM 9992 5032 9991 4152 5406 1325 40 134
Qualification 46 Sun 9/4 - 12:27 PM 1325 9993 8729 9996 7520 4678 62 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1325 7480 9991 1374 7902 9997 77 35
Quarterfinal 8 1325 7480 9991 1374 7902 9997 71 42
Semifinal 2 4039 5406 1334 1325 7480 9991 65 75
Semifinal 4 4039 5406 1334 1325 7480 9991 111 91
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4039 5406 1334 1325 7480 9991 99 72

STEMley Cup 2022

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 24
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/29 - 9:14 AM 1325 7480 1241 9992 3015 9999 150 72
Qualification 7 Sat 10/29 - 9:45 AM 1360 1241 3161 4476 1325 9999 70 121
Qualification 12 Sat 10/29 - 10:31 AM 9985 3161 1325 4907 9992 4678 114 107
Qualification 16 Sat 10/29 - 11:07 AM 4343 4907 1325 9985 9998 3015 122 112
Qualification 19 Sat 10/29 - 11:32 AM 2056 865 1325 4343 1360 3015 154 53
Qualification 22 Sat 10/29 - 11:57 AM 4343 610 4903 4678 1325 1360 93 107
Qualification 28 Sat 10/29 - 9:45 AM 7520 1241 2056 3683 1325 4951 104 94
Qualification 32 Sat 10/29 - 10:20 AM 1325 1114 7520 865 610 4907 117 93
Qualification 36 Sat 10/29 - 11:01 AM 1325 4903 9992 1114 4907 1241 125 80
Playoff Matches

Overtime 2022

  October 30 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 21
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 10/30 - 9:00 AM 9998 1325 9996 9992 5036 9990 66 31
Qualification 5 Sun 10/30 - 9:33 AM 9994 1374 8884 9995 1325 9990 21 89
Qualification 8 Sun 10/30 - 10:02 AM 9992 8884 1325 3739 9995 9998 96 28
Qualification 12 Sun 10/30 - 10:49 AM 4907 9994 1334 1325 1241 9997 62 121
Qualification 15 Sun 10/30 - 11:17 AM 9997 9992 9998 1334 4917 1325 25 79
Qualification 18 Sun 10/30 - 11:45 AM 7623 9995 4907 1325 3739 5036 66 47
Qualification 23 Sun 10/30 - 1:32 PM 8884 9998 1241 2609 1325 2013 58 89
Qualification 25 Sun 10/30 - 1:48 PM 1374 9992 1325 9997 9999 8884 91 48
Qualification 31 Sun 10/30 - 2:54 PM 1325 7623 9999 5036 2013 9997 73 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/30 - 3:49 PM 1241 1325 9996 9988 9987 9989 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 1241 1325 9996 9988 9987 9989 1 0
Semifinal 1 1241 1325 9996 9998 9990 9997 126 38
Semifinal 3 1241 1325 9996 9998 9990 9997 140 44
Final 1 1241 1325 9996 4917 8884 9994 86 77
Final 2 1241 1325 9996 4917 8884 9994 122 89