Team 1325 - Inverse Paradox (2017)


2017 Robot: The Beast
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: General Motors of Canada/Martinrea International/IMAX/Sable Metal Manufacturing/Agora Manufacturing/Yamana Gold Inc./Budget Rent-a-Car/Royal Bank of Canada/Hatch/Carpenters & Allied Workers Local 27/Sheridan College/Coremark/SSTP Inc./Gordon Graydon IBTP/Family and Friends of FRC Team 1325&Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 26 (58%) 18 (40%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 57 31 (54%) 25 (44%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 10 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/11 - 10:21 AM 5821 5719 1246 4252 6141 1325 60 110
Qualification 10 Sat 3/11 - 12:34 PM 5719 1114 1325 6009 2609 1310 254 262
Qualification 19 Sat 3/11 - 3:58 PM 3560 1547 1325 1114 746 6046 110 167
Qualification 24 Sat 3/11 - 4:41 PM 5036 919 1310 1325 6632 6397 202 165
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 5:19 PM 1310 1325 854 1246 5024 5911 237 210
Qualification 33 Sat 3/11 - 6:13 PM 4252 5921 4001 5036 4519 1325 165 250
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 7:06 PM 1325 6378 2609 2706 188 5039 207 235
Qualification 52 Sat 3/11 - 8:47 PM 6009 1325 6140 5834 5596 188 145 183
Qualification 56 Sun 3/12 - 4:55 AM 6140 2935 1241 2708 1246 1325 144 205
Qualification 61 Sun 3/12 - 9:56 AM 6052 6130 5036 5821 1325 188 145 311
Qualification 69 Sun 3/12 - 11:01 AM 5596 1325 5024 746 6052 610 255 174
Qualification 76 Sun 3/12 - 12:00 PM 5076 6378 4252 1325 907 6046 265 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5719 5036 1325 4001 1547 907 257 245
Quarterfinal 6 5719 5036 1325 4001 1547 907 260 145
Semifinal 1 5596 610 1114 1325 5036 5719 344 215
Semifinal 3 5596 610 1114 1325 5036 5719 315 155

ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 10:56 AM 1325 771 4357 4976 5680 5406 97 290
Qualification 6 Sat 3/25 - 11:37 AM 2994 3543 4001 1325 2706 4783 195 230
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 12:51 PM 1325 5870 4618 4343 4248 781 205 175
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:41 PM 5406 6336 1325 4152 5519 4618 305 146
Qualification 28 Sat 3/25 - 3:53 PM 1325 1241 6513 1374 3543 3756 150 85
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 4:14 PM 1325 4308 5324 4946 3756 1241 230 221
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 5:41 PM 4976 1325 3756 865 4152 4920 280 205
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 6:26 PM 2706 5870 5519 1325 865 4343 230 283
Qualification 46 Sat 3/25 - 6:51 PM 4920 4946 6514 1334 1325 1374 200 165
Qualification 57 Sun 3/26 - 10:40 AM 1285 1334 2994 1325 3560 4946 235 220
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 12:41 PM 4783 1374 5324 5519 1325 1285 125 205
Qualification 63 Sun 3/26 - 11:37 AM 6336 5885 3560 5680 1325 4001 260 249
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4783 2013 4001 1241 1325 6336 440 300
Quarterfinal 6 4783 2013 4001 1241 1325 6336 310 330
Tiebreaker 2 4783 2013 4001 1241 1325 6336 255 306
Semifinal 1 3560 4976 5406 1241 1325 6336 305 155
Semifinal 3 3560 4976 5406 1241 1325 6336 250 327
Tiebreaker 1 3560 4976 5406 1241 1325 6336 306 261

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 15 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/13 - 3:09 PM 2706 4039 5426 1325 2056 6070 345 233
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 4:04 PM 5076 6342 1325 2386 4476 1305 256 213
Qualification 21 Thu 4/13 - 4:51 PM 6347 1325 6378 5596 1360 4920 345 205
Qualification 31 Thu 4/13 - 6:09 PM 6725 1325 854 5885 6481 4343 255 205
Qualification 41 Fri 4/14 - 3:27 PM 2200 1325 4476 4907 4001 4976 296 305
Qualification 56 Fri 4/14 - 11:09 AM 5719 610 4678 1075 2609 1325 250 302
Qualification 68 Fri 4/14 - 1:57 PM 188 6323 4939 5024 5428 1325 345 326
Qualification 73 Fri 4/14 - 2:35 PM 781 5406 865 1325 6009 3683 352 354
Qualification 90 Sat 4/15 - 9:09 AM 1241 1285 6336 1325 6387 1114 351 371
Qualification 98 Sat 4/15 - 10:13 AM 1114 2200 5036 6331 865 1325 296 210
Qualification 105 Sat 4/15 - 11:09 AM 4976 1325 4343 4946 4152 6564 383 327
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/27 - 8:38 AM 1880 93 5172 2421 4970 1325 305 205
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 10:48 AM 3990 1325 1058 188 2421 1810 346 305
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:39 PM 865 3539 1325 222 3357 648 254 256
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 3:51 PM 3793 1325 1640 3090 2590 1730 330 296
Qualification 49 Fri 4/28 - 8:11 AM 245 1325 2834 6334 225 4464 349 414
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 10:22 AM 3799 2220 3044 1325 144 1025 180 370
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 11:18 AM 3770 4926 3138 1325 6344 3467 275 347
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 2:13 PM 1325 5847 3623 4779 2611 2075 325 325
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 4:06 PM 558 5243 2574 1325 6746 67 345 350
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 5:17 PM 1325 2137 4476 3176 217 5464 264 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:30 AM 67 1058 2137 3467 930 1325 462 278
Quarterfinal 5 67 1058 1640 4476 930 1325 454 346

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 151
Rank: 26 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1325 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Ryerson University Event 47
ONT District - Georgian College Event 44
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 60

If Team 1325 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 383
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 371
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 354
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/11 - 9:09 AM 4939 6342 3683 1360 4914 1325 156 300
Qualification 10 Sat 11/11 - 10:10 AM 1241 3161 1305 865 6342 1325 195 126
Qualification 14 Sat 11/11 - 10:47 AM 4992 2604 781 1305 1325 6378 156 230
Qualification 20 Sat 11/11 - 12:08 PM 4618 3683 1325 1114 1334 2056 314 239
Qualification 22 Sat 11/11 - 1:09 PM 1374 1325 1334 4678 3015 6135 200 361
Qualification 26 Sat 11/11 - 1:58 PM 781 3015 1325 2702 4976 9985 309 277
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1325 3683 5719 1305 9985 4914 331 182
Quarterfinal 6 1325 3683 5719 1305 6342 4914 468 289
Semifinal 1 1114 6135 2056 5719 3683 1325 347 396
Semifinal 3 1114 6135 2056 5719 3683 1325 516 445
Tiebreaker 1 1114 6135 2056 5719 3683 1325 489 205