Team Avatar Team 1325 - Inverse Paradox (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: General Motors of Canada/Yamana Gold Inc./Hatch/ITCD Canada/Studica/Martinrea/MindShare Workspace/Pacline Overhead Conveyors/Sable Metal Manufacturing/Agora Manufacturing/MCA Precision Machining Inc/Humber College/McRae Integration/Thompson Centres/Professional Engineers of Ontario/Budget Rent-a-Car/IMAX/Sheridan College/SkyWatch/Westburne/BEST Program, Lassonde School of Engineering, York University&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1325's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1325 attended in 2019.
Team 1325 had a record of 53-17-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 38 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 15 - 9)

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 10 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 26
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:06P
4015 3655 - 1325 - -74-
3571 781 2771 30
Qualification 7
12:24P
6481 - 1325 - 6336 -59-
6461 4688 7757 51
Qualification 12
1:09P
7664 4688 781 23
- 1325 - 288 4015 -49-
Qualification 15
2:36P
2013 7200 - 1325 - -49-
288 7902 3655 40
Qualification 19
3:12P
244 2013 6481 12
6544 216 - 1325 - -63-
Qualification 25
4:06P
- 1325 - 7664 7757 -77-
6544 7200 3655 47
Qualification 29
4:42P
- 1325 - 4938 6461 -62-
4932 3571 288 50
Qualification 31
9:00A
6461 2634 781 36
216 7664 - 1325 - -47-
Qualification 36
9:45A
3571 7664 4938 38
- 1325 - 244 781 -54-
Qualification 42
10:39A
6331 - 1325 - 7902 -48-
216 7757 4903 82
Qualification 48
11:33A
4476 2013 6461 61
4932 - 1325 - 4688 -76-
Qualification 50
11:51A
7902 4476 2771 57
3571 - 1325 - 2634 -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4903 - 1325 - 7664 -71-
4015 288 7757 54
Quarterfinal 7
4903 - 1325 - 7664 -69-
4015 288 7757 45
Semifinal 2
4903 - 1325 - 7664 -61-
2634 4932 7200 30
Semifinal 4
4903 - 1325 - 7664 -69-
2634 4932 7200 39
Final 1
4476 1305 781 62
4903 - 1325 - 7664 -70-
Final 2
4476 1305 781 68
4903 - 1325 - 7664 -67-
Final 3
4476 1305 781 77
4903 - 1325 - 7664 -67-


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 8 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:10P
7564 4992 6865 48
6009 6342 - 1325 - -39-
Qualification 9
12:34P
4777 - 1325 - 5032 -77-
2200 6070 7623 55
Qualification 13
1:06P
7509 5032 2386 76
5406 - 1325 - 6878 -82-
Qualification 18
2:46P
6854 3161 6070 55
- 1325 - 6978 3543 -75-
Qualification 27
3:58P
5921 7022 6854 54
6537 6330 - 1325 - -57-
Qualification 29
4:14P
6865 4907 - 1325 - -74-
6978 6140 7509 56
Qualification 37
5:18P
4907 4777 6342 60
7022 - 1325 - 2056 -108-
Qualification 44
6:14P
- 1325 - 6323 4992 -82-
1241 5032 6537 50
Qualification 49
9:30A
4902 5076 - 1325 - -71-
4907 6323 4618 55
Qualification 55
10:18A
- 1325 - 4618 2200 -83-
3161 3543 4777 42
Qualification 62
11:14A
6513 5406 6854 76
6070 - 1325 - 1075 -75-
Qualification 66
11:46A
- 1325 - 7623 6854 -59-
3543 5076 6342 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1325 - 5406 6342 -110-
4618 7623 5076 47
Quarterfinal 7
- 1325 - 5406 6342 -87-
4618 7623 5076 49
Semifinal 2
- 1325 - 5406 6342 -84-
2200 2386 7509 81
Semifinal 4
- 1325 - 5406 6342 -95-
2200 2386 7509 76
Final 1
1241 2056 6070 103
- 1325 - 5406 6342 -85-
Final 2
1241 2056 6070 98
- 1325 - 5406 6342 -81-


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 45 60 15 177
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
2:30P
7520 771 - 1325 - -65-
6461 7664 5024 84
Qualification 13
4:00P
1114 - 1325 - 4519 -113-
5036 2935 7558 41
Qualification 18
4:50P
1075 865 4152 78
7558 - 1325 - 4932 -96-
Qualification 25
6:00P
4939 1310 4783 73
4976 - 1325 - 2994 -62-
Qualification 31
9:00A
3739 4976 6135 76
7136 - 1325 - 6461 -90-
Qualification 35
9:40A
6135 4476 1305 90
- 1325 - 4525 772 -73-
Qualification 43
11:00A
771 7022 5672 67
- 1325 - 4783 5024 -79-
Qualification 49
12:00P
188 4936 - 1325 - -85-
4525 6135 6378 68
Qualification 56
2:10P
- 1325 - 2198 6135 -70-
1310 7722 771 71
Qualification 63
3:20P
772 7520 854 75
4946 1241 - 1325 - -102-
Qualification 73
5:00P
- 1325 - 3739 2935 -92-
5483 5672 5834 70
Qualification 80
6:10P
1310 7022 - 1325 - -99-
2198 3739 4946 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1325 - 188 2994 -88-
4152 7022 6461 59
Quarterfinal 7
- 1325 - 188 2994 -86-
4152 7022 6461 85
Semifinal 2
- 1325 - 188 2994 -90-
1305 1310 4939 84
Semifinal 4
- 1325 - 188 2994 -103-
1305 1310 4939 90
Final 1
1241 1114 771 97
- 1325 - 188 2994 -89-
Final 2
1241 1114 771 125
- 1325 - 188 2994 -74-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
5406 1403 - 1325 - -127-
2054 1720 4678 94
Qualification 15
10:08A
1322 3534 222 91
614 - 1325 - 5687 -118-
Qualification 30
1:56P
1660 188 - 1325 - -69-
1025 5927 4150 62
Qualification 36
2:38P
2577 7605 - 1325 - -77-
7741 5460 141 71
Qualification 50
4:16P
3688 4004 5676 76
- 1325 - 2539 5404 -106-
Qualification 66
9:45A
7650 4325 930 68
4976 - 1325 - 4027 -78-
Qualification 71
10:20A
564 4391 6032 80
4776 - 1325 - 5460 -112-
Qualification 88
2:19P
4976 5512 2708 45
271 - 1325 - 1310 -90-
Qualification 98
3:29P
- 1325 - 1937 4311 -74-
1188 509 2826 78
Qualification 105
4:18P
33 3770 - 1325 - -113-
1640 4707 5216 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
33 2526 - 1325 - -73-
2231 2054 910 79
Quarterfinal 7
33 2526 - 1325 - -95-
2231 2054 910 75
Tiebreaker 3
33 2526 - 1325 - -101-
2231 2054 910 93
Semifinal 2
33 2526 - 1325 - -87-
222 4776 614 88
Semifinal 4
33 1720 - 1325 - -86-
222 614 4776 88


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 10 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 26
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:06P
4015 3655 - 1325 - -74-
3571 781 2771 30
Qualification 7
12:24P
6481 - 1325 - 6336 -59-
6461 4688 7757 51
Qualification 12
1:09P
7664 4688 781 23
- 1325 - 288 4015 -49-
Qualification 15
2:36P
2013 7200 - 1325 - -49-
288 7902 3655 40
Qualification 19
3:12P
244 2013 6481 12
6544 216 - 1325 - -63-
Qualification 25
4:06P
- 1325 - 7664 7757 -77-
6544 7200 3655 47
Qualification 29
4:42P
- 1325 - 4938 6461 -62-
4932 3571 288 50
Qualification 31
9:00A
6461 2634 781 36
216 7664 - 1325 - -47-
Qualification 36
9:45A
3571 7664 4938 38
- 1325 - 244 781 -54-
Qualification 42
10:39A
6331 - 1325 - 7902 -48-
216 7757 4903 82
Qualification 48
11:33A
4476 2013 6461 61
4932 - 1325 - 4688 -76-
Qualification 50
11:51A
7902 4476 2771 57
3571 - 1325 - 2634 -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4903 - 1325 - 7664 -71-
4015 288 7757 54
Quarterfinal 7
4903 - 1325 - 7664 -69-
4015 288 7757 45
Semifinal 2
4903 - 1325 - 7664 -61-
2634 4932 7200 30
Semifinal 4
4903 - 1325 - 7664 -69-
2634 4932 7200 39
Final 1
4476 1305 781 62
4903 - 1325 - 7664 -70-
Final 2
4476 1305 781 68
4903 - 1325 - 7664 -67-
Final 3
4476 1305 781 77
4903 - 1325 - 7664 -67-

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 8 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:10P
7564 4992 6865 48
6009 6342 - 1325 - -39-
Qualification 9
12:34P
4777 - 1325 - 5032 -77-
2200 6070 7623 55
Qualification 13
1:06P
7509 5032 2386 76
5406 - 1325 - 6878 -82-
Qualification 18
2:46P
6854 3161 6070 55
- 1325 - 6978 3543 -75-
Qualification 27
3:58P
5921 7022 6854 54
6537 6330 - 1325 - -57-
Qualification 29
4:14P
6865 4907 - 1325 - -74-
6978 6140 7509 56
Qualification 37
5:18P
4907 4777 6342 60
7022 - 1325 - 2056 -108-
Qualification 44
6:14P
- 1325 - 6323 4992 -82-
1241 5032 6537 50
Qualification 49
9:30A
4902 5076 - 1325 - -71-
4907 6323 4618 55
Qualification 55
10:18A
- 1325 - 4618 2200 -83-
3161 3543 4777 42
Qualification 62
11:14A
6513 5406 6854 76
6070 - 1325 - 1075 -75-
Qualification 66
11:46A
- 1325 - 7623 6854 -59-
3543 5076 6342 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1325 - 5406 6342 -110-
4618 7623 5076 47
Quarterfinal 7
- 1325 - 5406 6342 -87-
4618 7623 5076 49
Semifinal 2
- 1325 - 5406 6342 -84-
2200 2386 7509 81
Semifinal 4
- 1325 - 5406 6342 -95-
2200 2386 7509 76
Final 1
1241 2056 6070 103
- 1325 - 5406 6342 -85-
Final 2
1241 2056 6070 98
- 1325 - 5406 6342 -81-

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 45 60 15 177
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
2:30P
7520 771 - 1325 - -65-
6461 7664 5024 84
Qualification 13
4:00P
1114 - 1325 - 4519 -113-
5036 2935 7558 41
Qualification 18
4:50P
1075 865 4152 78
7558 - 1325 - 4932 -96-
Qualification 25
6:00P
4939 1310 4783 73
4976 - 1325 - 2994 -62-
Qualification 31
9:00A
3739 4976 6135 76
7136 - 1325 - 6461 -90-
Qualification 35
9:40A
6135 4476 1305 90
- 1325 - 4525 772 -73-
Qualification 43
11:00A
771 7022 5672 67
- 1325 - 4783 5024 -79-
Qualification 49
12:00P
188 4936 - 1325 - -85-
4525 6135 6378 68
Qualification 56
2:10P
- 1325 - 2198 6135 -70-
1310 7722 771 71
Qualification 63
3:20P
772 7520 854 75
4946 1241 - 1325 - -102-
Qualification 73
5:00P
- 1325 - 3739 2935 -92-
5483 5672 5834 70
Qualification 80
6:10P
1310 7022 - 1325 - -99-
2198 3739 4946 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1325 - 188 2994 -88-
4152 7022 6461 59
Quarterfinal 7
- 1325 - 188 2994 -86-
4152 7022 6461 85
Semifinal 2
- 1325 - 188 2994 -90-
1305 1310 4939 84
Semifinal 4
- 1325 - 188 2994 -103-
1305 1310 4939 90
Final 1
1241 1114 771 97
- 1325 - 188 2994 -89-
Final 2
1241 1114 771 125
- 1325 - 188 2994 -74-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
5406 1403 - 1325 - -127-
2054 1720 4678 94
Qualification 15
10:08A
1322 3534 222 91
614 - 1325 - 5687 -118-
Qualification 30
1:56P
1660 188 - 1325 - -69-
1025 5927 4150 62
Qualification 36
2:38P
2577 7605 - 1325 - -77-
7741 5460 141 71
Qualification 50
4:16P
3688 4004 5676 76
- 1325 - 2539 5404 -106-
Qualification 66
9:45A
7650 4325 930 68
4976 - 1325 - 4027 -78-
Qualification 71
10:20A
564 4391 6032 80
4776 - 1325 - 5460 -112-
Qualification 88
2:19P
4976 5512 2708 45
271 - 1325 - 1310 -90-
Qualification 98
3:29P
- 1325 - 1937 4311 -74-
1188 509 2826 78
Qualification 105
4:18P
33 3770 - 1325 - -113-
1640 4707 5216 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
33 2526 - 1325 - -73-
2231 2054 910 79
Quarterfinal 7
33 2526 - 1325 - -95-
2231 2054 910 75
Tiebreaker 3
33 2526 - 1325 - -101-
2231 2054 910 93
Semifinal 2
33 2526 - 1325 - -87-
222 4776 614 88
Semifinal 4
33 1720 - 1325 - -86-
222 614 4776 88

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 306
Rank: 6 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1325 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 66
ONT District McMaster University Event 63
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 177

If Team 1325 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 75
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 98
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 110
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 108
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:12A
7520 1241 - 1325 - -45-
865 6867 2702 66
Qualification 6
11:30A
1310 771 9996 13
- 1325 - 5719 9995 -59-
Qualification 8
11:48A
9994 7520 5719 54
9996 1075 - 1325 - -48-
Qualification 13
2:33P
865 - 1325 - 3683 -90-
1075 2852 1374 33
Qualification 17
3:09P
1075 2702 5719 39
- 1325 - 4939 2706 -57-
Qualification 20
3:36P
2702 - 1325 - 2852 -48-
1334 6070 771 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1325 - 865 6070 -1-
5719 2706 1075 0
Quarterfinal 8
- 1325 - 865 6070 -0-
5719 2706 1075 1
Tiebreaker 4
- 1325 - 865 6070 -48-
5719 2706 1075 48
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.