Team Avatar Team 1325 - Inverse Paradox (2019)


2019 Robot: Offset
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors of Canada/Yamana Gold Inc./Hatch/ITCD Canada/Studica/Martinrea/MindShare Workspace/Pacline Overhead Conveyors/Sable Metal Manufacturing/Agora Manufacturing/MCA Precision Machining Inc/Humber College/McRae Integration/Thompson Centres/Professional Engineers of Ontario/Budget Rent-a-Car/IMAX/Sheridan College/SkyWatch/Westburne/BEST Program, Lassonde School of Engineering, York University&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 38 (83%) 8 (17%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 24 15 (63%) 9 (38%) 0
Total 70 53 (76%) 17 (24%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 10 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 26
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 12:18 PM 4015 3655 1325 3571 781 2771 74 30
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:36 PM 6481 1325 6336 6461 4688 7757 59 51
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:15 PM 7664 4688 781 1325 288 4015 23 49
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:38 PM 2013 7200 1325 288 7902 3655 49 40
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 3:11 PM 244 2013 6481 6544 216 1325 12 63
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 3:59 PM 1325 7664 7757 6544 7200 3655 77 47
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:44 PM 1325 4938 6461 4932 3571 288 62 50
Qualification 31 Sun 3/17 - 9:20 AM 6461 2634 781 216 7664 1325 36 47
Qualification 36 Sun 3/17 - 10:02 AM 3571 7664 4938 1325 244 781 38 54
Qualification 42 Sun 3/17 - 11:03 AM 6331 1325 7902 216 7757 4903 48 82
Qualification 48 Sun 3/17 - 12:08 PM 4476 2013 6461 4932 1325 4688 61 76
Qualification 50 Sun 3/17 - 12:33 PM 7902 4476 2771 3571 1325 2634 57 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4903 1325 7664 4015 288 7757 71 54
Quarterfinal 7 4903 1325 7664 4015 288 7757 69 45
Semifinal 2 4903 1325 7664 2634 4932 7200 61 30
Semifinal 4 4903 1325 7664 2634 4932 7200 69 39
Final 1 4476 1305 781 4903 1325 7664 62 70
Final 2 4476 1305 781 4903 1325 7664 68 67
Final 3 4476 1305 781 4903 1325 7664 77 67

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 8 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/6 - 12:33 PM 7564 4992 6865 6009 6342 1325 48 39
Qualification 9 Sat 4/6 - 12:57 PM 4777 1325 5032 2200 6070 7623 77 55
Qualification 13 Sat 4/6 - 1:32 PM 7509 5032 2386 5406 1325 6878 76 82
Qualification 18 Sat 4/6 - 3:08 PM 6854 3161 6070 1325 6978 3543 55 75
Qualification 27 Sat 4/6 - 4:29 PM 5921 7022 6854 6537 6330 1325 54 57
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 4:50 PM 6865 4907 1325 6978 6140 7509 74 56
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 6:01 PM 4907 4777 6342 7022 1325 2056 60 108
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 7:02 PM 1325 6323 4992 1241 5032 6537 82 50
Qualification 49 Sun 4/7 - 9:23 AM 4902 5076 1325 4907 6323 4618 71 55
Qualification 55 Sun 4/7 - 10:09 AM 1325 4618 2200 3161 3543 4777 83 42
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 11:15 AM 6513 5406 6854 6070 1325 1075 76 75
Qualification 66 Sun 4/7 - 11:52 AM 1325 7623 6854 3543 5076 6342 59 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1325 5406 6342 4618 7623 5076 110 47
Quarterfinal 7 1325 5406 6342 4618 7623 5076 87 49
Semifinal 2 1325 5406 6342 2200 2386 7509 84 81
Semifinal 4 1325 5406 6342 2200 2386 7509 95 76
Final 1 1241 2056 6070 1325 5406 6342 103 85
Final 2 1241 2056 6070 1325 5406 6342 98 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 45 60 15 177
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 2:40 PM 7520 771 1325 6461 7664 5024 65 84
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 4:25 PM 1114 1325 4519 5036 2935 7558 113 41
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:15 PM 1075 865 4152 7558 1325 4932 78 96
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:22 PM 4939 1310 4783 4976 1325 2994 73 62
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:03 AM 3739 4976 6135 7136 1325 6461 76 90
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 9:43 AM 6135 4476 1305 1325 4525 772 90 73
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:06 AM 771 7022 5672 1325 4783 5024 67 79
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:09 PM 188 4936 1325 4525 6135 6378 85 68
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:21 PM 1325 2198 6135 1310 7722 771 70 71
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:32 PM 772 7520 854 4946 1241 1325 75 102
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 1325 3739 2935 5483 5672 5834 92 70
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 6:42 PM 1310 7022 1325 2198 3739 4946 99 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1325 188 2994 4152 7022 6461 88 59
Quarterfinal 7 1325 188 2994 4152 7022 6461 86 85
Semifinal 2 1325 188 2994 1305 1310 4939 90 84
Semifinal 4 1325 188 2994 1305 1310 4939 103 90
Final 1 1241 1114 771 1325 188 2994 97 89
Final 2 1241 1114 771 1325 188 2994 125 74

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:50 AM 5406 1403 1325 2054 1720 4678 127 94
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:25 AM 1322 3534 222 614 1325 5687 91 118
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:09 PM 1660 188 1325 1025 5927 4150 69 62
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:53 PM 2577 7605 1325 7741 5460 141 77 71
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:30 PM 3688 4004 5676 1325 2539 5404 76 106
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:46 AM 7650 4325 930 4976 1325 4027 68 78
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 564 4391 6032 4776 1325 5460 80 112
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:21 PM 4976 5512 2708 271 1325 1310 45 90
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:27 PM 1325 1937 4311 1188 509 2826 74 78
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:21 PM 33 3770 1325 1640 4707 5216 113 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 73 79
Quarterfinal 7   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 95 75
Tiebreaker 3   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 101 93
Semifinal 2   33 2526 1325 222 4776 614 87 88
Semifinal 4   33 1720 1325 222 614 4776 86 88

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 306
Rank: 6 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1325 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 66
ONT District McMaster University Event 63
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 177

If Team 1325 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 75
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 98
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 110
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 108
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 8/25 - 11:05 AM 7520 1241 1325 865 6867 2702 45 66
Qualification 6 Sun 8/25 - 11:29 AM 1310 771 9996 1325 5719 9995 13 59
Qualification 8 Sun 8/25 - 11:45 AM 9994 7520 5719 9996 1075 1325 54 48
Qualification 13 Sun 8/25 - 2:31 PM 865 1325 3683 1075 2852 1374 90 33
Qualification 17 Sun 8/25 - 3:11 PM 1075 2702 5719 1325 4939 2706 39 57
Qualification 20 Sun 8/25 - 3:36 PM 2702 1325 2852 1334 6070 771 48 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1325 865 6070 5719 2706 1075 1 0
Quarterfinal 8 1325 865 6070 5719 2706 1075 0 1
Tiebreaker 4 1325 865 6070 5719 2706 1075 48 48

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 8:37 AM 2708 4039 4476 378 2852 1325 67 49
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 9:39 AM 3799 1518 1585 1325 1285 2708 30 35
Qualification 18 Sat 10/26 - 11:07 AM 4093 1325 3181 1241 48 1405 42 69
Qualification 27 Sat 10/26 - 1:07 PM 578 1325 2340 3015 191 1126 62 47
Qualification 31 Sat 10/26 - 1:40 PM 222 639 4930 1325 9999 5406 47 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4039 7659 2228 1325 378 3015 76 85
Quarterfinal 7 4039 7659 2228 1325 378 3015 82 86
Semifinal 2 1325 378 3015 222 340 1241 62 84
Semifinal 4 1325 1511 3015 222 340 1241 68 80

Overtime Sunday

  November 10 to November 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 15
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 11/10 - 9:22 AM 1325 6135 1285 6978 5719 6878 61 38
Qualification 5 Sun 11/10 - 9:57 AM 6140 6070 4618 7664 5596 1325 37 57
Qualification 7 Sun 11/10 - 10:18 AM 5834 6978 1325 6135 7757 6070 56 48
Qualification 9 Sun 11/10 - 10:37 AM 4015 4618 7664 6878 1325 6140 53 67
Qualification 12 Sun 11/10 - 11:06 AM 1325 7757 4308 6135 5596 4618 52 37
Qualification 15 Sun 11/10 - 11:38 AM 6878 6135 5596 5719 1325 6070 58 51
Qualification 17 Sun 11/10 - 11:59 AM 5719 4015 4308 4618 6978 1325 45 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 11/10 - 10:32 AM 1325 1285 4618 6978 5834 7757 3 0
Quarterfinal 5 1325 1285 4618 6978 5834 7757 9 0
Semifinal 1 1325 1285 4618 4308 7664 4015 39 9
Semifinal 3 1325 1285 4618 4308 7664 4015 45 9
Final 1 1325 1285 4618 6140 6878 5719 53 64
Final 2 1325 1285 4618 6140 6878 5719 39 69