Team Avatar Team 1731 - Fresta Valley Robotics Club (2019)


2019 Robot: Pester McFiddle
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Gale Foundation/TE Connectivity Foundation/Raytheon/Leidos/Technology Management Associates/Mathnasium/Lileemzo Farms&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1731 attended in 2019.
Team 1731 had a record of 22-23-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 5)

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 1 30 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:44 AM 611 1731 3274 623 1719 2199 15 22
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:29 PM 4242 6504 1731 1123 3455 316 38 28
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 3:26 PM 316 888 1731 1629 6504 6584 28 47
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 3:15 PM 4505 1731 3455 2961 3274 2988 40 11
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 4:03 PM 2819 2988 1719 1731 2534 2199 41 44
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 5:04 PM 1731 623 1895 3941 1418 888 47 48
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 5:28 PM 4099 1895 4242 6863 1731 4464 50 28
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:15 PM 116 1629 612 2363 1731 2186 51 34
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 9:03 AM 2028 2186 2421 6584 620 1731 42 40
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 9:40 AM 339 3455 6543 1731 3373 1629 48 46
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 10:17 AM 5549 6584 4464 1731 2961 6543 17 53
Qualification 70 Sun 3/3 - 10:48 AM 611 4505 3373 2028 4099 1731 50 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 11:50 AM 2363 612 1731 2988 116 611 55 57
Quarterfinal 5 2363 612 1731 2988 116 611 68 41
Tiebreaker 1 2363 612 1731 2988 116 611 84 0
Semifinal 1 2363 612 1731 4099 5338 4505 69 58
Semifinal 3 2363 612 1731 4099 5338 4505 64 65
Tiebreaker 1 2363 612 1731 4099 5338 4505 69 55
Final 1 2363 612 1731 1418 614 6543 74 95
Final 2 2363 612 1731 1418 614 6543 72 71
Final 3 2363 612 1731 1418 614 6543 66 65

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:11 AM 1418 3714 1885 6213 1731 6543 72 50
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:43 PM 620 3650 2912 2534 1727 1731 55 56
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:20 PM 1731 5243 4514 2377 1446 4821 70 62
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:07 PM 1895 4541 1731 611 6213 623 60 69
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 3:57 PM 7714 1731 620 4242 2914 4638 31 66
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:02 PM 1731 4472 1446 7879 339 2534 51 58
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:00 PM 6312 5724 4541 611 2914 1731 47 51
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM 6312 1895 2912 1731 2900 2377 62 64
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 7:23 PM 836 5841 6312 1731 4242 2421 47 81
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 10:20 AM 116 2912 1731 6543 623 5243 65 34
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 10:58 AM 3650 1731 2819 6543 7714 4514 61 45
Qualification 73 Sun 3/24 - 11:27 AM 6893 612 4472 1418 1731 5115 47 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1727 1731 5243 4472 620 4541 73 88
Quarterfinal 6 1727 1731 5243 4472 620 4541 76 78

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 12:50 PM 2363 1731 5830 4541 540 4099 59 59
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 3:28 PM 1731 6543 1629 3939 2106 888 67 55
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 4:36 PM 384 619 1111 1731 2068 1727 79 67
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 9:16 AM 686 2537 1610 1731 2998 2914 60 69
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 10:39 AM 1727 612 401 1599 1885 1731 75 66
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 11:56 AM 1731 686 1111 346 1719 5338 75 77
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 2:07 PM 4242 449 1629 6882 1731 539 69 64
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 2:42 PM 449 2912 1731 2068 4472 5830 91 62
Qualification 83 Fri 4/12 - 4:21 PM 2534 5338 1731 422 6334 2199 84 79
Qualification 92 Fri 4/12 - 5:38 PM 3748 5546 1731 339 1599 2849 65 83
Qualification 102 Sat 4/13 - 9:36 AM 3359 539 1413 2537 1731 540 74 66
Qualification 110 Sat 4/13 - 10:47 AM 3274 1731 614 1086 7770 6802 61 64
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 1 30 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:44 AM 611 1731 3274 623 1719 2199 15 22
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:29 PM 4242 6504 1731 1123 3455 316 38 28
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 3:26 PM 316 888 1731 1629 6504 6584 28 47
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 3:15 PM 4505 1731 3455 2961 3274 2988 40 11
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 4:03 PM 2819 2988 1719 1731 2534 2199 41 44
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 5:04 PM 1731 623 1895 3941 1418 888 47 48
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 5:28 PM 4099 1895 4242 6863 1731 4464 50 28
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:15 PM 116 1629 612 2363 1731 2186 51 34
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 9:03 AM 2028 2186 2421 6584 620 1731 42 40
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 9:40 AM 339 3455 6543 1731 3373 1629 48 46
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 10:17 AM 5549 6584 4464 1731 2961 6543 17 53
Qualification 70 Sun 3/3 - 10:48 AM 611 4505 3373 2028 4099 1731 50 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 11:50 AM 2363 612 1731 2988 116 611 55 57
Quarterfinal 5 2363 612 1731 2988 116 611 68 41
Tiebreaker 1 2363 612 1731 2988 116 611 84 0
Semifinal 1 2363 612 1731 4099 5338 4505 69 58
Semifinal 3 2363 612 1731 4099 5338 4505 64 65
Tiebreaker 1 2363 612 1731 4099 5338 4505 69 55
Final 1 2363 612 1731 1418 614 6543 74 95
Final 2 2363 612 1731 1418 614 6543 72 71
Final 3 2363 612 1731 1418 614 6543 66 65

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:11 AM 1418 3714 1885 6213 1731 6543 72 50
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:43 PM 620 3650 2912 2534 1727 1731 55 56
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:20 PM 1731 5243 4514 2377 1446 4821 70 62
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:07 PM 1895 4541 1731 611 6213 623 60 69
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 3:57 PM 7714 1731 620 4242 2914 4638 31 66
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:02 PM 1731 4472 1446 7879 339 2534 51 58
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:00 PM 6312 5724 4541 611 2914 1731 47 51
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM 6312 1895 2912 1731 2900 2377 62 64
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 7:23 PM 836 5841 6312 1731 4242 2421 47 81
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 10:20 AM 116 2912 1731 6543 623 5243 65 34
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 10:58 AM 3650 1731 2819 6543 7714 4514 61 45
Qualification 73 Sun 3/24 - 11:27 AM 6893 612 4472 1418 1731 5115 47 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1727 1731 5243 4472 620 4541 73 88
Quarterfinal 6 1727 1731 5243 4472 620 4541 76 78

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 12:50 PM 2363 1731 5830 4541 540 4099 59 59
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 3:28 PM 1731 6543 1629 3939 2106 888 67 55
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 4:36 PM 384 619 1111 1731 2068 1727 79 67
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 9:16 AM 686 2537 1610 1731 2998 2914 60 69
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 10:39 AM 1727 612 401 1599 1885 1731 75 66
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 11:56 AM 1731 686 1111 346 1719 5338 75 77
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 2:07 PM 4242 449 1629 6882 1731 539 69 64
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 2:42 PM 449 2912 1731 2068 4472 5830 91 62
Qualification 83 Fri 4/12 - 4:21 PM 2534 5338 1731 422 6334 2199 84 79
Qualification 92 Fri 4/12 - 5:38 PM 3748 5546 1731 339 1599 2849 65 83
Qualification 102 Sat 4/13 - 9:36 AM 3359 539 1413 2537 1731 540 74 66
Qualification 110 Sat 4/13 - 10:47 AM 3274 1731 614 1086 7770 6802 61 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 104
Rank: 37 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1731 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 39
CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event 32
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 33

If Team 1731 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 10:17 AM 2363 1915 5724 2914 1731 612 45 49
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 11:18 AM 6882 5115 5587 1731 619 2363 38 87
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 11:34 AM 122 1731 1123 339 623 3793 44 64
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 12:40 PM 2914 540 1123 1418 6239 1731 42 66
Qualification 26 Sat 10/26 - 1:44 PM 1731 4099 5338 1885 1895 6239 37 47
Qualification 30 Sat 10/26 - 2:15 PM 2068 2186 5549 1915 1086 1731 39 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5830 4099 5338 5115 5587 1731 59 31
Quarterfinal 6 5830 612 5338 5115 5587 1731 36 43
Tiebreaker 2 5830 4099 5338 5115 5587 1731 40 41
Semifinal 1 540 3793 1418 2914 5115 1731 63 21
Semifinal 3 540 3793 1418 5115 5587 1731 52 56
Tiebreaker 1 540 3793 1418 5115 5587 1731 45 49
Final 1 1731 5115 5587 619 1086 384 54 75
Final 2 1731 5115 5587 619 122 384 33 96