Team 1731 - Fresta Valley Robotics Club (2016)


2016 Robot: Sir Jester McFiddle

2016 Sponsors: TE Connectivity Foundation / Ben and Debbie Gale Foundation / Leidos / Allied Associates / Technology Management Associates / Mathnasium & Fresta Valley Christian School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1731's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1731 attended in 2016.
Team 1731 had a record of 47-23-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 13 - 11)

CHS District - Northern Virginia Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
12:05P
3455 2988 620 0
1418 1731 2421 43
Qualification 9 (A)
12:43P
623 5569 3274 27
619 4472 1731 44
Qualification 14 (B)
1:30P
5569 619 4538 15
620 1731 5587 49
Qualification 21 (C)
3:33P
1731 2068 888 83
619 1111 4505 55
Qualification 32 (A)
5:42P
1731 116 611 50
614 2068 2911 45
Qualification 39 (B)
7:05P
3455 1895 1731 59
2534 612 2363 82
Qualification 42 (B)
7:40P
6189 5549 1731 40
614 612 5243 57
Qualification 52 (D)
9:43A
1895 3274 4472 44
2988 1731 2186 59
Qualification 56 (A)
10:20A
539 2186 6189 30
1731 1629 6236 71
Qualification 64 (B)
11:37A
5338 1731 614 87
4541 1629 4242 77
Qualification 71 (C)
12:42P
4472 5549 3373 49
2534 539 1731 74
Qualification 77 (D)
1:39P
5243 1418 116 60
3872 3274 1731 62
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
1629 1731 5338 108
4242 5587 3455 104
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
1629 1731 5338 119
4242 5587 3455 97
Semifinal 2 (C)
1629 1731 5338 108
1719 3872 1123 112
Semifinal 4 (C)
1629 1731 5338 124
1719 3872 1123 94
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
1629 1731 5338 124
1719 3872 1123 91
Final 1 (D)
1418 2363 2421 144
1629 1731 5338 102
Final 2 (D)
1418 2363 2421 95
1629 1731 5338 127
Tiebreaker (D)
1418 2363 2421 141
1629 1731 5338 137


CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 10 5 52
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
12:03P
1599 3455 2534 74
977 1731 401 85
Qualification 8 (B)
12:25P
1731 540 3872 112
617 5954 384 5
Qualification 13 (C)
1:16P
346 3872 2528 84
5954 3274 1731 32
Qualification 22 (A)
3:42P
1413 384 1731 84
3455 2106 3939 20
Qualification 28 (B)
4:33P
1731 346 3258 83
1541 384 977 55
Qualification 31 (C)
4:58P
5950 422 540 67
620 2890 1731 50
Qualification 38 (D)
6:00P
1086 1731 3455 127
1541 339 1598 57
Qualification 44 (A)
6:45P
1610 3274 6194 54
1731 5279 617 89
Qualification 49 (B)
7:24P
1086 2890 384 50
6194 1731 2528 77
Qualification 54 (C)
9:44A
2106 5724 1731 80
620 5950 3455 49
Qualification 59 (D)
10:25A
2534 611 1541 86
422 1731 3361 91
Qualification 67 (B)
11:50A
3939 1731 3072 77
5279 401 3258 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:37P
1731 5279 3258 148
1598 3072 540 101
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1731 5279 3258 126
1598 3072 540 101
Semifinal 1 (A)
1731 5279 3258 111
1086 346 2534 120
Semifinal 3 (A)
1731 5279 3258 103
1086 346 2534 115


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 45 30 0 120
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
2:43P
1895 5546 1731 99
5115 888 3389 85
Qualification 14 (C)
3:40P
2421 1731 1418 122
1719 5279 2363 108
Qualification 27 (D)
5:19P
5957 2068 2534 86
116 1599 1731 97
Qualification 34 (A)
9:31A
1111 540 1137 89
1731 2537 5841 81
Qualification 41 (B)
10:23A
612 1731 1137 86
339 401 836 102
Qualification 54 (C)
12:01P
384 5587 4945 75
623 1731 3872 118
Qualification 59 (D)
1:26P
422 3941 1885 103
4945 2363 1731 74
Qualification 73 (B)
3:06P
1731 3389 836 110
122 3455 4456 104
Qualification 86 (C)
4:35P
1731 5804 401 122
2537 1413 1389 76
Qualification 91 (D)
5:11P
4505 1610 1086 127
2912 4456 1731 99
Qualification 102 (A)
9:51A
1731 1413 1610 138
346 449 2421 105
Qualification 107 (A)
10:26A
1629 977 1262 96
5587 2849 1731 94
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1731 339 1413 152
4505 4242 2377 108
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1731 339 1413 122
4505 4242 2377 151
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
1731 339 1413 119
4505 4242 2377 112
Semifinal 2 (A)
1731 339 1413 147
346 422 1262 154
Semifinal 4 (A)
1731 339 1413 106
346 422 1262 157


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:32A
1710 6167 1731 133
2102 3360 4242 85
Qualification 24 (B)
11:33A
1311 1731 3574 89
5818 5817 125 117
Qualification 30 (C)
12:18P
1418 3288 1731 110
179 4613 1477 145
Qualification 40 (D)
3:15P
3476 4146 3309 144
5900 3620 1731 120
Qualification 56 (A)
8:09A
2393 5885 3284 98
1731 1296 3309 125
Qualification 75 (C)
10:24A
1731 5172 48 195
1764 3961 5505 108
Qualification 86 (D)
1:43P
3504 1731 3937 139
217 1700 1519 134
Qualification 94 (D)
2:45P
708 1731 2393 112
4001 4276 5914 109
Qualification 104 (A)
3:54P
1676 5686 103 90
1731 4550 5124 155
Qualification 114 (B)
5:05P
67 3663 5832 107
5039 1731 188 114
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
254 1241 1731 245
1418 3314 229 144
Final 2 (C)
254 1241 1731 180
4678 3476 217 225

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

CHS District - Northern Virginia Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
12:05P
3455 2988 620 0
1418 1731 2421 43
Qualification 9 (A)
12:43P
623 5569 3274 27
619 4472 1731 44
Qualification 14 (B)
1:30P
5569 619 4538 15
620 1731 5587 49
Qualification 21 (C)
3:33P
1731 2068 888 83
619 1111 4505 55
Qualification 32 (A)
5:42P
1731 116 611 50
614 2068 2911 45
Qualification 39 (B)
7:05P
3455 1895 1731 59
2534 612 2363 82
Qualification 42 (B)
7:40P
6189 5549 1731 40
614 612 5243 57
Qualification 52 (D)
9:43A
1895 3274 4472 44
2988 1731 2186 59
Qualification 56 (A)
10:20A
539 2186 6189 30
1731 1629 6236 71
Qualification 64 (B)
11:37A
5338 1731 614 87
4541 1629 4242 77
Qualification 71 (C)
12:42P
4472 5549 3373 49
2534 539 1731 74
Qualification 77 (D)
1:39P
5243 1418 116 60
3872 3274 1731 62
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
1629 1731 5338 108
4242 5587 3455 104
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
1629 1731 5338 119
4242 5587 3455 97
Semifinal 2 (C)
1629 1731 5338 108
1719 3872 1123 112
Semifinal 4 (C)
1629 1731 5338 124
1719 3872 1123 94
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
1629 1731 5338 124
1719 3872 1123 91
Final 1 (D)
1418 2363 2421 144
1629 1731 5338 102
Final 2 (D)
1418 2363 2421 95
1629 1731 5338 127
Tiebreaker (D)
1418 2363 2421 141
1629 1731 5338 137

CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 10 5 52
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
12:03P
1599 3455 2534 74
977 1731 401 85
Qualification 8 (B)
12:25P
1731 540 3872 112
617 5954 384 5
Qualification 13 (C)
1:16P
346 3872 2528 84
5954 3274 1731 32
Qualification 22 (A)
3:42P
1413 384 1731 84
3455 2106 3939 20
Qualification 28 (B)
4:33P
1731 346 3258 83
1541 384 977 55
Qualification 31 (C)
4:58P
5950 422 540 67
620 2890 1731 50
Qualification 38 (D)
6:00P
1086 1731 3455 127
1541 339 1598 57
Qualification 44 (A)
6:45P
1610 3274 6194 54
1731 5279 617 89
Qualification 49 (B)
7:24P
1086 2890 384 50
6194 1731 2528 77
Qualification 54 (C)
9:44A
2106 5724 1731 80
620 5950 3455 49
Qualification 59 (D)
10:25A
2534 611 1541 86
422 1731 3361 91
Qualification 67 (B)
11:50A
3939 1731 3072 77
5279 401 3258 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:37P
1731 5279 3258 148
1598 3072 540 101
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1731 5279 3258 126
1598 3072 540 101
Semifinal 1 (A)
1731 5279 3258 111
1086 346 2534 120
Semifinal 3 (A)
1731 5279 3258 103
1086 346 2534 115

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 45 30 0 120
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
2:43P
1895 5546 1731 99
5115 888 3389 85
Qualification 14 (C)
3:40P
2421 1731 1418 122
1719 5279 2363 108
Qualification 27 (D)
5:19P
5957 2068 2534 86
116 1599 1731 97
Qualification 34 (A)
9:31A
1111 540 1137 89
1731 2537 5841 81
Qualification 41 (B)
10:23A
612 1731 1137 86
339 401 836 102
Qualification 54 (C)
12:01P
384 5587 4945 75
623 1731 3872 118
Qualification 59 (D)
1:26P
422 3941 1885 103
4945 2363 1731 74
Qualification 73 (B)
3:06P
1731 3389 836 110
122 3455 4456 104
Qualification 86 (C)
4:35P
1731 5804 401 122
2537 1413 1389 76
Qualification 91 (D)
5:11P
4505 1610 1086 127
2912 4456 1731 99
Qualification 102 (A)
9:51A
1731 1413 1610 138
346 449 2421 105
Qualification 107 (A)
10:26A
1629 977 1262 96
5587 2849 1731 94
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1731 339 1413 152
4505 4242 2377 108
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1731 339 1413 122
4505 4242 2377 151
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
1731 339 1413 119
4505 4242 2377 112
Semifinal 2 (A)
1731 339 1413 147
346 422 1262 154
Semifinal 4 (A)
1731 339 1413 106
346 422 1262 157

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:32A
1710 6167 1731 133
2102 3360 4242 85
Qualification 24 (B)
11:33A
1311 1731 3574 89
5818 5817 125 117
Qualification 30 (C)
12:18P
1418 3288 1731 110
179 4613 1477 145
Qualification 40 (D)
3:15P
3476 4146 3309 144
5900 3620 1731 120
Qualification 56 (A)
8:09A
2393 5885 3284 98
1731 1296 3309 125
Qualification 75 (C)
10:24A
1731 5172 48 195
1764 3961 5505 108
Qualification 86 (D)
1:43P
3504 1731 3937 139
217 1700 1519 134
Qualification 94 (D)
2:45P
708 1731 2393 112
4001 4276 5914 109
Qualification 104 (A)
3:54P
1676 5686 103 90
1731 4550 5124 155
Qualification 114 (B)
5:05P
67 3663 5832 107
5039 1731 188 114
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
254 1241 1731 245
1418 3314 229 144
Final 2 (C)
254 1241 1731 180
4678 3476 217 225

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 233
Rank: 7 of 133 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1731 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District - Northern Virginia Event 52
CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event 52
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 120

If Team 1731 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 152
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 148
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 147
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 69
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
10:43A
503 3641 1747 150
1731 1529 2590 77
Qualification 14 (B)
12:29P
45 2052 1731 142
330 3314 2771 110
Qualification 27 (C)
2:10P
1731 1058 2013 122
3824 20 2056 172
Qualification 44 (D)
4:38P
179 1731 27 140
45 4967 910 125
Qualification 49 (A)
5:14P
3683 868 2451 156
234 1731 1675 102
Qualification 59 (B)
6:26P
133 1731 233 127
4039 461 33 125
Qualification 72 (C)
8:08P
2502 2614 1731 165
2338 1241 225 189
Qualification 87 (D)
10:07A
245 1720 4587 125
1746 2481 1731 142
Qualification 101 (B)
11:53A
67 5254 3620 215
1731 1619 1806 175
Playoff Matches
Team 1731 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.