Team Avatar Team 3341 - Option 16 (2020)


2020 Robot: OP-Bot
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: BAE Systems / Qualcomm / PUSD Career Technical Education / Northrop Grumman / SolidWorks & Westview High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3341 attended in 2020.
Team 3341 had a record of 3-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 58
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 3/7 - 9:57 AM 7042 968 2945 7607 3341 4486 79 10
Qualification 18   Sat 3/7 - 11:20 AM 4919 5496 3128 3341 5678 6960 105 70
Qualification 25   Sat 3/7 - 1:09 PM 4276 6960 1266 2658 8006 3341 19 56
Qualification 30   Sat 3/7 - 1:48 PM 3341 294 2543 3749 4583 4984 105 89
Qualification 40   Sat 3/7 - 3:02 PM 3255 7326 4738 3859 3341 3749 121 52
Qualification 56   Sat 3/7 - 5:09 PM 5199 3341 7042 5025 7706 294 127 135
Qualification 64   Sun 3/8 - 8:51 AM 3341 1159 7459 5851 3647 2485 96 140
Qualification 70   Sun 3/8 - 9:34 AM 6695 2443 1572 2839 4698 3341 88 67
Qualification 83   Sun 3/8 - 11:10 AM 2240 3882 3341 3965 5514 6479 111 106
Playoff Matches

Team 3341's 2020 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Melody Chu)
Del Mar Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Del Mar Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 58
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 3/7 - 9:57 AM 7042 968 2945 7607 3341 4486 79 10
Qualification 18   Sat 3/7 - 11:20 AM 4919 5496 3128 3341 5678 6960 105 70
Qualification 25   Sat 3/7 - 1:09 PM 4276 6960 1266 2658 8006 3341 19 56
Qualification 30   Sat 3/7 - 1:48 PM 3341 294 2543 3749 4583 4984 105 89
Qualification 40   Sat 3/7 - 3:02 PM 3255 7326 4738 3859 3341 3749 121 52
Qualification 56   Sat 3/7 - 5:09 PM 5199 3341 7042 5025 7706 294 127 135
Qualification 64   Sun 3/8 - 8:51 AM 3341 1159 7459 5851 3647 2485 96 140
Qualification 70   Sun 3/8 - 9:34 AM 6695 2443 1572 2839 4698 3341 88 67
Qualification 83   Sun 3/8 - 11:10 AM 2240 3882 3341 3965 5514 6479 111 106
Playoff Matches