Team 3255 - Super NURDs (2020)


2020 Robot: Nightwing
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Qualcomm/Caterpillar/Nordson/Gene Haas Foundation/Teradata/Meziere Enterprises/Precision Graphic Systems/EUHSD/SolidWorks/Solar Turbine/General Atomics-Aeronautical Systems inc./Hoa Tran/Ben Cordingley/Toyota of Escondido/Hyundai of Escondido&San Pasqual High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3255 attended in 2020.
Team 3255 had a record of 12-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Sat 3/7 - 10:05 AM 6885 6479 5678 6960 3255 4583 48 59
Qualification 19   Sat 3/7 - 11:29 AM 1572 4984 5805 2485 3255 4276 93 86
Qualification 24   Sat 3/7 - 12:06 PM 2945 5199 5025 4984 2240 3255 148 132
Qualification 31   Sat 3/7 - 1:57 PM 8006 1266 2443 3255 6695 5199 65 172
Qualification 40   Sat 3/7 - 3:02 PM 3255 7326 4738 3859 3341 3749 121 52
Qualification 58   Sat 3/7 - 5:24 PM 3255 3882 5496 2543 5137 2658 120 99
Qualification 68   Sun 3/8 - 9:19 AM 5678 3255 399 1622 3882 7042 60 96
Qualification 76   Sun 3/8 - 10:20 AM 294 2437 3255 6704 7459 7607 231 74
Qualification 82   Sun 3/8 - 11:02 AM 7706 3128 3255 1159 4486 7445 94 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


Team 3255's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Del Mar Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Sat 3/7 - 10:05 AM 6885 6479 5678 6960 3255 4583 48 59
Qualification 19   Sat 3/7 - 11:29 AM 1572 4984 5805 2485 3255 4276 93 86
Qualification 24   Sat 3/7 - 12:06 PM 2945 5199 5025 4984 2240 3255 148 132
Qualification 31   Sat 3/7 - 1:57 PM 8006 1266 2443 3255 6695 5199 65 172
Qualification 40   Sat 3/7 - 3:02 PM 3255 7326 4738 3859 3341 3749 121 52
Qualification 58   Sat 3/7 - 5:24 PM 3255 3882 5496 2543 5137 2658 120 99
Qualification 68   Sun 3/8 - 9:19 AM 5678 3255 399 1622 3882 7042 60 96
Qualification 76   Sun 3/8 - 10:20 AM 294 2437 3255 6704 7459 7607 231 74
Qualification 82   Sun 3/8 - 11:02 AM 7706 3128 3255 1159 4486 7445 94 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!