Team Avatar Team 5851 - Striking Vikings (2020)


2020 Robot: Striking Viking
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Mary R. Stauffer Foundation / Boeing / Kiwanis Foundation / Columbia Memorial Space Center / Stay Gallery / South Pacific Steel and Tube, Inc / Downey Federal Credit Union / NASA / YamoNautics / B.A.D. Enterprises / RPM Twelve Media / Preferred Impressions / Gaucho Grill / Cartosian Associates / Downey Jaguar and Land Rover Services & Downey High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5851 attended in 2020.
Team 5851 had a record of 13-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 1 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 3)

Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 58
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/7 - 9:39 AM 812 3965 5137 4698 6695 5851 101 122
Qualification 14   Sat 3/7 - 10:46 AM 7042 5851 6704 2240 6885 7157 98 71
Qualification 20   Sat 3/7 - 11:36 AM 294 4763 5851 6479 7445 3647 93 124
Qualification 33   Sat 3/7 - 2:12 PM 2984 3128 5514 4276 968 5851 29 33
Qualification 41   Sat 3/7 - 3:09 PM 5851 7157 3889 2437 5025 4583 99 64
Qualification 49   Sat 3/7 - 4:09 PM 3882 5851 4583 5107 4486 2443 124 85
Qualification 64   Sun 3/8 - 8:51 AM 3341 1159 7459 5851 3647 2485 96 140
Qualification 75   Sun 3/8 - 10:13 AM 2543 7706 1266 5678 2945 5851 55 100
Qualification 81   Sun 3/8 - 10:55 AM 4984 2839 399 5496 5851 4738 93 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Team 5851's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Del Mar Regional
Regional Finalists Del Mar Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Del Mar Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 58
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/7 - 9:39 AM 812 3965 5137 4698 6695 5851 101 122
Qualification 14   Sat 3/7 - 10:46 AM 7042 5851 6704 2240 6885 7157 98 71
Qualification 20   Sat 3/7 - 11:36 AM 294 4763 5851 6479 7445 3647 93 124
Qualification 33   Sat 3/7 - 2:12 PM 2984 3128 5514 4276 968 5851 29 33
Qualification 41   Sat 3/7 - 3:09 PM 5851 7157 3889 2437 5025 4583 99 64
Qualification 49   Sat 3/7 - 4:09 PM 3882 5851 4583 5107 4486 2443 124 85
Qualification 64   Sun 3/8 - 8:51 AM 3341 1159 7459 5851 3647 2485 96 140
Qualification 75   Sun 3/8 - 10:13 AM 2543 7706 1266 5678 2945 5851 55 100
Qualification 81   Sun 3/8 - 10:55 AM 4984 2839 399 5496 5851 4738 93 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2