Team Avatar Team 5199 - Robot Dolphins From Outer Space (2020)


2020 Robot: Robot Dolphin
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: CCA/Haas Foundation/Apnea Sciences/General Atomics/Northrop/Omnica Corporation/Boeing/Qualcomm/CIRO Design/Fastenal/Prime Fabrication/Industrial Metal Supply Co.&CCA - Capo Unified School District


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5199 attended in 2020.
Team 5199 had a record of 11-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 3)

Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/7 - 9:00 AM 3647 5107 4276 3859 5496 5199 126 63
Qualification 17   Sat 3/7 - 11:13 AM 1622 4583 7607 4698 5199 7326 23 99
Qualification 24   Sat 3/7 - 12:06 PM 2945 5199 5025 4984 2240 3255 148 132
Qualification 31   Sat 3/7 - 1:57 PM 8006 1266 2443 3255 6695 5199 65 172
Qualification 46   Sat 3/7 - 3:45 PM 5199 2658 5678 1572 2984 3965 137 66
Qualification 56   Sat 3/7 - 5:09 PM 5199 3341 7042 5025 7706 294 127 135
Qualification 61   Sat 3/7 - 5:50 PM 5805 5199 294 5514 6885 4919 169 82
Qualification 77   Sun 3/8 - 10:27 AM 7157 812 5199 3128 1159 3882 108 106
Qualification 86   Sun 3/8 - 11:33 AM 5199 5107 6960 3749 7459 968 67 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/7 - 9:00 AM 3647 5107 4276 3859 5496 5199 126 63
Qualification 17   Sat 3/7 - 11:13 AM 1622 4583 7607 4698 5199 7326 23 99
Qualification 24   Sat 3/7 - 12:06 PM 2945 5199 5025 4984 2240 3255 148 132
Qualification 31   Sat 3/7 - 1:57 PM 8006 1266 2443 3255 6695 5199 65 172
Qualification 46   Sat 3/7 - 3:45 PM 5199 2658 5678 1572 2984 3965 137 66
Qualification 56   Sat 3/7 - 5:09 PM 5199 3341 7042 5025 7706 294 127 135
Qualification 61   Sat 3/7 - 5:50 PM 5805 5199 294 5514 6885 4919 169 82
Qualification 77   Sun 3/8 - 10:27 AM 7157 812 5199 3128 1159 3882 108 106
Qualification 86   Sun 3/8 - 11:33 AM 5199 5107 6960 3749 7459 968 67 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2