Team 2240 - Brute Force (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: DSST Public Schools/F5 Networks/Ubergrippen Indoor Climbing Crag/Leidos/Comcast&Dsst-Stapleton Campus


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2240 attended in 2020.
Team 2240 had a record of 5-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/7 - 9:49 AM 2240 6704 2984 1266 1622 3128 88 35
Qualification 14   Sat 3/7 - 10:46 AM 7042 5851 6704 2240 6885 7157 98 71
Qualification 24   Sat 3/7 - 12:06 PM 2945 5199 5025 4984 2240 3255 148 132
Qualification 39   Sat 3/7 - 2:55 PM 3647 4486 294 6695 399 2240 143 73
Qualification 48   Sat 3/7 - 4:03 PM 4919 968 5137 7706 7459 2240 88 87
Qualification 57   Sat 3/7 - 5:16 PM 7607 2240 5107 8006 2485 5678 77 59
Qualification 65   Sun 3/8 - 8:58 AM 2240 2443 2839 3749 7706 4763 139 43
Qualification 72   Sun 3/8 - 9:49 AM 3647 2240 2658 4583 4738 4419 173 76
Qualification 83   Sun 3/8 - 11:10 AM 2240 3882 3341 3965 5514 6479 111 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5199 5851 2485 2240 4919 2443 108 84
Quarterfinal 7   5199 5851 2485 2240 4919 2443 132 105

Team 2240's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/7 - 9:49 AM 2240 6704 2984 1266 1622 3128 88 35
Qualification 14   Sat 3/7 - 10:46 AM 7042 5851 6704 2240 6885 7157 98 71
Qualification 24   Sat 3/7 - 12:06 PM 2945 5199 5025 4984 2240 3255 148 132
Qualification 39   Sat 3/7 - 2:55 PM 3647 4486 294 6695 399 2240 143 73
Qualification 48   Sat 3/7 - 4:03 PM 4919 968 5137 7706 7459 2240 88 87
Qualification 57   Sat 3/7 - 5:16 PM 7607 2240 5107 8006 2485 5678 77 59
Qualification 65   Sun 3/8 - 8:58 AM 2240 2443 2839 3749 7706 4763 139 43
Qualification 72   Sun 3/8 - 9:49 AM 3647 2240 2658 4583 4738 4419 173 76
Qualification 83   Sun 3/8 - 11:10 AM 2240 3882 3341 3965 5514 6479 111 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5199 5851 2485 2240 4919 2443 108 84
Quarterfinal 7   5199 5851 2485 2240 4919 2443 132 105