Team Avatar Team 294 - Beach Cities Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: The Claw
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Northrop Grumman / John Deere / Impresa Aerospace / Google / The Boeing Company / Infineon Technologies / Raytheon & Redondo Union High School & Mira Costa High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 294 attended in 2020.
Team 294 had a record of 11-3-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 1 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 58
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/7 - 9:31 AM 3889 2839 1572 294 4919 3882 84 162
Qualification 12   Sat 3/7 - 10:26 AM 8006 3859 3965 4419 294 812 69 131
Qualification 20   Sat 3/7 - 11:36 AM 294 4763 5851 6479 7445 3647 93 124
Qualification 30   Sat 3/7 - 1:48 PM 3341 294 2543 3749 4583 4984 105 89
Qualification 39   Sat 3/7 - 2:55 PM 3647 4486 294 6695 399 2240 143 73
Qualification 56   Sat 3/7 - 5:09 PM 5199 3341 7042 5025 7706 294 127 135
Qualification 61   Sat 3/7 - 5:50 PM 5805 5199 294 5514 6885 4919 169 82
Qualification 76   Sun 3/8 - 10:20 AM 294 2437 3255 6704 7459 7607 231 74
Qualification 87   Sun 3/8 - 11:40 AM 7157 2485 2658 1622 2945 294 112 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/8 - 1:36 PM 3647 294 4419 1159 5805 6479 160 78
Quarterfinal 5   3647 294 4419 1159 5805 6479 174 68
Semifinal 1   3647 294 4419 3255 2945 6704 193 186
Semifinal 3   3647 294 4419 3255 2945 6704 184 201
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   3647 294 4419 3255 2945 6704 151 181

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 58
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/7 - 9:31 AM 3889 2839 1572 294 4919 3882 84 162
Qualification 12   Sat 3/7 - 10:26 AM 8006 3859 3965 4419 294 812 69 131
Qualification 20   Sat 3/7 - 11:36 AM 294 4763 5851 6479 7445 3647 93 124
Qualification 30   Sat 3/7 - 1:48 PM 3341 294 2543 3749 4583 4984 105 89
Qualification 39   Sat 3/7 - 2:55 PM 3647 4486 294 6695 399 2240 143 73
Qualification 56   Sat 3/7 - 5:09 PM 5199 3341 7042 5025 7706 294 127 135
Qualification 61   Sat 3/7 - 5:50 PM 5805 5199 294 5514 6885 4919 169 82
Qualification 76   Sun 3/8 - 10:20 AM 294 2437 3255 6704 7459 7607 231 74
Qualification 87   Sun 3/8 - 11:40 AM 7157 2485 2658 1622 2945 294 112 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/8 - 1:36 PM 3647 294 4419 1159 5805 6479 160 78
Quarterfinal 5   3647 294 4419 1159 5805 6479 174 68
Semifinal 1   3647 294 4419 3255 2945 6704 193 186
Semifinal 3   3647 294 4419 3255 2945 6704 184 201
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   3647 294 4419 3255 2945 6704 151 181