Team Avatar Team 3494 - The Quadrangles (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: The Raymond Foundation / Community Foundation of Bloomington and Monroe County / DOD STEM / Indiana University School of Informatics and Computing / The Skelton Family / Hamblen Machine, Inc / Duke Energy / TASUS / Naval Surface Warfare Center Crane / Fastenal / 3M Corporation / Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC) / Kiwanis International & Bloomington High School South


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3494 attended in 2020.
Team 3494 had a record of 7-9-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

PCH District Gainesville Event presented by Automation Direct

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event presented by Automation Direct

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 0
Rank: 49 of 57 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No


If Team 3494 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 0
Level 6 Highest Match Score 0
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 0
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 0
Level 9 Random Sort ---