Team Avatar Team 3494 - The Quadrangles (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: The Raymond Foundation / Community Foundation of Bloomington and Monroe County / DOD STEM / Indiana University School of Informatics and Computing / The Skelton Family / Hamblen Machine, Inc / Duke Energy / TASUS / Naval Surface Warfare Center Crane / Fastenal / 3M Corporation / Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC) / Kiwanis International & Bloomington High School South

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 16 7 (44%) 9 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event presented by Automation Direct

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 2/29 - 11:35 AM 3344 7104 6919 3494 7060 832 73 20
Qualification 9 Sat 2/29 - 12:57 PM 1414 1746 4188 3494 8083 5727 127 95
Qualification 16 Sat 2/29 - 2:47 PM 5608 7538 4189 3494 4468 3196 25 10
Qualification 23 Sat 2/29 - 3:41 PM 6139 6887 5651 3494 1746 7538 54 80
Qualification 28 Sat 2/29 - 4:22 PM 1683 6910 3494 8083 1648 6829 56 80
Qualification 30 Sat 2/29 - 4:36 PM 1795 4701 4468 5293 3494 3344 10 61
Qualification 39 Sun 3/1 - 9:22 AM 6932 3494 5109 8083 4749 6919 60 113
Qualification 43 Sat 2/29 - 6:37 PM 7427 5651 3494 3196 1261 5109 81 56
Qualification 46 Sat 2/29 - 7:00 PM 4509 5132 3494 7538 6932 6829 82 32
Qualification 52 Sun 3/1 - 9:55 AM 5727 1746 7060 1648 4701 3494 88 87
Qualification 59 Sun 3/1 - 10:53 AM 4188 3494 6887 4749 6829 5293 120 24
Qualification 64 Sun 3/1 - 11:34 AM 6919 3494 5608 5727 3344 1261 113 139
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5109 1261 3494 1225 4509 1414 129 89
Quarterfinal 6 5109 1261 3494 1225 4509 1414 144 80
Semifinal 1 4188 6919 6829 5109 1261 3494 115 110
Semifinal 3 4188 6919 6829 5109 1261 3494 154 125

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 0
Rank: 49 of 57 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No


If Team 3494 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 0
Level 6 Highest Match Score 0
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 0
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 0
Level 9 Random Sort ---