Team Avatar Team 3494 - The Quadrangles (2018)

Bloomington High School South


From: Bloomington, Indiana, USA
District: Indiana FIRST
Rookie Year: 2011
On The Web: http://www.thequadrangles.com/

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: The Raymond Foundation/Community Foundation of Bloomington and Monroe County/DOD STEM/Indiana University School of Informatics and Computing/The Skelton Family/Hamblen Machine, Inc/Duke Energy/TASUS/Naval Surface Warfare Center Crane/Fastenal/3M Corporation/Kiwanis International&Bloomington High School South


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3494's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3494 attended in 2018.
Team 3494 had a record of 18-25-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 6)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:14A
1002 4235 829 275
1102 - 3494 - 7104 -94-
Qualification 12
12:17P
5734 - 3494 - 4926 -179-
7060 4189 4749 50
Qualification 17
2:28P
5132 1795 6705 310
4188 - 3494 - 5632 -82-
Qualification 24
3:17P
- 3494 - 3265 6887 -187-
6471 5734 1225 277
Qualification 27
3:38P
4926 6910 7104 208
5109 1414 - 3494 - -300-
Qualification 37
4:48P
- 3494 - 1225 4235 -266-
5632 5608 4112 28
Qualification 44
5:37P
1648 6919 - 3494 - -255-
1225 4926 5651 352
Qualification 48
6:05P
5109 2415 1683 261
832 5582 - 3494 - -297-
Qualification 59
9:51A
1002 6925 1746 101
- 3494 - 6829 1795 -382-
Qualification 64
10:26A
6925 587 1414 252
- 3494 - 4749 2415 -260-
Qualification 73
11:29A
1311 4112 - 3494 - -359-
6325 5482 3265 154
Qualification 77
11:57A
4112 6177 832 398
6925 - 3494 - 4189 -312-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1414 - 3494 - 1795 -269-
1311 1225 4112 304
Quarterfinal 6
1414 - 3494 - 1795 -234-
1311 1225 4112 332


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 9 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
135 - 3494 - 4272 -223-
3936 461 234 274
Qualification 8
11:49A
234 1529 - 3494 - -222-
1024 3865 2171 341
Qualification 15
12:38P
45 1024 1555 386
6956 - 3494 - 2197 -228-
Qualification 22
2:42P
2197 2405 4004 81
3865 503 - 3494 - -378-
Qualification 32
3:52P
4485 3147 - 3494 - -225-
1555 1501 4272 393
Qualification 38
4:34P
3176 - 3494 - 7198 -371-
74 5403 3357 412
Qualification 42
5:02P
4580 1018 6956 466
- 3494 - 447 5484 -143-
Qualification 52
6:12P
461 1555 - 3494 - -336-
2171 4982 2867 253
Qualification 56
6:40P
1555 447 3176 368
- 3494 - 6721 1747 -334-
Qualification 65
10:26A
292 45 6721 275
4103 - 3494 - 5403 -402-
Qualification 68
10:47A
4103 3147 4272 323
- 3494 - 3572 292 -318-
Qualification 80
12:11P
- 3494 - 45 71 -258-
4485 1747 3176 484
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1024 3357 74 434
- 3494 - 4103 226 -325-
Quarterfinal 5
1024 3357 74 404
- 3494 - 4103 226 -252-


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 5 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
1747 - 3494 - 1529 -99-
5010 447 4272 446
Qualification 8
11:49A
5403 - 3494 - 461 -416-
1529 5188 1646 290
Qualification 14
12:31P
5484 6012 1741 408
5944 7198 - 3494 - -142-
Qualification 21
2:28P
1747 1501 5403 353
3655 45 - 3494 - -142-
Qualification 28
3:17P
6498 3180 3176 232
- 3494 - 4580 1741 -471-
Qualification 34
3:59P
- 3494 - 6498 3559 -244-
868 71 4926 304
Qualification 41
4:48P
4580 1555 3487 219
- 3494 - 1646 1720 -367-
Qualification 45
5:16P
447 829 - 3494 - -396-
292 461 3947 224
Qualification 50
5:51P
868 - 3494 - 5484 -411-
292 1720 71 282
Qualification 57
9:58A
1501 6012 - 3494 - -274-
6498 3865 3947 184
Qualification 61
10:26A
4580 4926 447 426
4008 3865 - 3494 - -275-
Qualification 70
11:29A
- 3494 - 5188 3147 -382-
447 3559 3176 312
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 7
1501 868 7198 261
5484 4272 - 3494 - -452-
Tiebreaker 3
1501 868 7198 461
5484 4272 - 3494 - -314-


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:14A
1002 4235 829 275
1102 - 3494 - 7104 -94-
Qualification 12
12:17P
5734 - 3494 - 4926 -179-
7060 4189 4749 50
Qualification 17
2:28P
5132 1795 6705 310
4188 - 3494 - 5632 -82-
Qualification 24
3:17P
- 3494 - 3265 6887 -187-
6471 5734 1225 277
Qualification 27
3:38P
4926 6910 7104 208
5109 1414 - 3494 - -300-
Qualification 37
4:48P
- 3494 - 1225 4235 -266-
5632 5608 4112 28
Qualification 44
5:37P
1648 6919 - 3494 - -255-
1225 4926 5651 352
Qualification 48
6:05P
5109 2415 1683 261
832 5582 - 3494 - -297-
Qualification 59
9:51A
1002 6925 1746 101
- 3494 - 6829 1795 -382-
Qualification 64
10:26A
6925 587 1414 252
- 3494 - 4749 2415 -260-
Qualification 73
11:29A
1311 4112 - 3494 - -359-
6325 5482 3265 154
Qualification 77
11:57A
4112 6177 832 398
6925 - 3494 - 4189 -312-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1414 - 3494 - 1795 -269-
1311 1225 4112 304
Quarterfinal 6
1414 - 3494 - 1795 -234-
1311 1225 4112 332

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 9 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
135 - 3494 - 4272 -223-
3936 461 234 274
Qualification 8
11:49A
234 1529 - 3494 - -222-
1024 3865 2171 341
Qualification 15
12:38P
45 1024 1555 386
6956 - 3494 - 2197 -228-
Qualification 22
2:42P
2197 2405 4004 81
3865 503 - 3494 - -378-
Qualification 32
3:52P
4485 3147 - 3494 - -225-
1555 1501 4272 393
Qualification 38
4:34P
3176 - 3494 - 7198 -371-
74 5403 3357 412
Qualification 42
5:02P
4580 1018 6956 466
- 3494 - 447 5484 -143-
Qualification 52
6:12P
461 1555 - 3494 - -336-
2171 4982 2867 253
Qualification 56
6:40P
1555 447 3176 368
- 3494 - 6721 1747 -334-
Qualification 65
10:26A
292 45 6721 275
4103 - 3494 - 5403 -402-
Qualification 68
10:47A
4103 3147 4272 323
- 3494 - 3572 292 -318-
Qualification 80
12:11P
- 3494 - 45 71 -258-
4485 1747 3176 484
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1024 3357 74 434
- 3494 - 4103 226 -325-
Quarterfinal 5
1024 3357 74 404
- 3494 - 4103 226 -252-

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 5 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
1747 - 3494 - 1529 -99-
5010 447 4272 446
Qualification 8
11:49A
5403 - 3494 - 461 -416-
1529 5188 1646 290
Qualification 14
12:31P
5484 6012 1741 408
5944 7198 - 3494 - -142-
Qualification 21
2:28P
1747 1501 5403 353
3655 45 - 3494 - -142-
Qualification 28
3:17P
6498 3180 3176 232
- 3494 - 4580 1741 -471-
Qualification 34
3:59P
- 3494 - 6498 3559 -244-
868 71 4926 304
Qualification 41
4:48P
4580 1555 3487 219
- 3494 - 1646 1720 -367-
Qualification 45
5:16P
447 829 - 3494 - -396-
292 461 3947 224
Qualification 50
5:51P
868 - 3494 - 5484 -411-
292 1720 71 282
Qualification 57
9:58A
1501 6012 - 3494 - -274-
6498 3865 3947 184
Qualification 61
10:26A
4580 4926 447 426
4008 3865 - 3494 - -275-
Qualification 70
11:29A
- 3494 - 5188 3147 -382-
447 3559 3176 312
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 7
1501 868 7198 261
5484 4272 - 3494 - -452-
Tiebreaker 3
1501 868 7198 461
5484 4272 - 3494 - -314-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 33 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3494 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 17
IN District Tippecanoe Event 18

If Team 3494 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 471
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 452
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 416
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.