Team Avatar Team 3494 - The Quadrangles (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Raymond Foundation/Community Foundation of Bloomington and Monroe County/DOD STEM/Indiana University School of Informatics and Computing/The Skelton Family/Hamblen Machine, Inc/Duke Energy/TASUS/Naval Surface Warfare Center Crane/Fastenal/3M Corporation/Kiwanis International&Bloomington High School South


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3494's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3494 attended in 2019.
Team 3494 had a record of 36-29-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 22 - 1 and Playoff record of 11 - 7)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:01A
4795 7676 6887 0
1102 5651 3494 36
Qualification 9
12:30P
1747 3998 3581 18
6705 6910 3494 25
Qualification 14
2:04P
1648 6705 4189 40
3494 7514 7060 22
Qualification 23
3:26P
6340 4509 4240 27
6471 3494 4701 42
Qualification 27
3:58P
4112 7449 6905 33
3494 1746 1747 30
Qualification 34
4:55P
6887 7538 6471 22
1648 3581 3494 40
Qualification 41
5:46P
3998 5109 3494 55
5608 1683 6750 24
Qualification 50
6:54P
3494 6750 4188 37
6919 2655 166 35
Qualification 50
7:59P
3494 6750 4188 51
6919 2655 166 61
Qualification 53
7:20P
3494 4795 7104 39
7449 5608 3998 46
Qualification 59
9:54A
6905 3494 5734 26
1102 1746 6340 72
Qualification 65
10:40A
7060 832 2655 24
1414 3494 6919 52
Qualification 73
11:39A
4189 3494 1683 65
7676 5608 1414 35
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1414 1102 5651 59
3581 1683 3494 36
Quarterfinal 7
1414 1102 5651 59
3581 1683 3494 50


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 3 30 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:52A
3494 135 6956 40
1646 6451 45 68
Qualification 10
12:29P
5402 2171 3494 54
5188 7457 6956 44
Qualification 20
2:44P
6956 3487 3936 49
3494 1018 1747 64
Qualification 25
3:37P
4008 3494 7657 30
2909 1720 868 60
Qualification 29
4:14P
7617 461 1018 67
5188 3494 3147 30
Qualification 35
4:59P
5484 5010 3147 43
3494 45 3940 51
Qualification 40
5:37P
5010 3494 7198 65
5402 2197 868 46
Qualification 46
6:20P
7454 4485 2171 39
4926 4272 3494 73
Qualification 55
9:39A
5403 4272 1747 77
6498 1646 3494 49
Qualification 64
10:41A
3936 2909 3494 52
5010 7477 4103 51
Qualification 71
11:36A
1018 3940 3865 44
1720 3494 7457 76
Qualification 75
12:05P
3494 71 868 78
5944 1018 5402 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4272 7457 3494 81
1646 4103 2197 63
Quarterfinal 8
4272 7457 3494 74
1646 4103 2197 60
Semifinal 2
135 71 5402 60
4272 7457 3494 64
Semifinal 4
135 71 5402 0
4272 7457 3494 91
Final 1
461 1720 6498 0
4272 7457 3494 56
Final 2
461 1720 6498 94
4272 7457 3494 57
Final 3
461 1720 6498 72
4272 7457 3494 81


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:23A
3487 3494 1501 73
4580 6451 7617 54
Qualification 8
12:13P
5944 3494 234 75
1747 7617 4485 64
Qualification 17
2:38P
1741 2867 4485 59
3494 868 3180 80
Qualification 21
3:08P
5010 5944 5403 67
6451 3947 3494 83
Qualification 27
3:56P
3176 1555 3494 52
1018 3180 5484 71
Qualification 31
4:26P
3494 1741 4008 53
3947 1024 1501 61
Qualification 38
5:21P
868 829 7457 77
3494 7617 7502 53
Qualification 45
6:18P
6721 234 3176 72
292 5010 3494 37
Qualification 52
9:43A
3559 3494 829 80
7502 3487 1555 50
Qualification 54
9:57A
3494 5402 1529 62
868 292 5403 53
Qualification 65
11:31A
1018 1024 2867 53
3494 4485 5188 53
Qualification 67
11:46A
447 7695 1529 38
4580 4926 3494 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3947 1024 4580 51
5484 3494 2867 75
Quarterfinal 6
3947 1024 4580 90
5484 3494 2867 101
Semifinal 1
868 7457 1741 82
5484 3494 2867 69
Semifinal 3
868 7457 1741 56
5484 3494 2867 57
Tiebreaker 1
868 7457 1741 69
5484 3494 2867 66


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 33 30 15 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:31A
71 1747 3494 63
4272 2867 4926 69
Qualification 10
12:17P
1018 3494 7457 65
1024 461 7454 73
Qualification 14
1:59P
1741 1501 7454 76
1646 135 3494 74
Qualification 20
2:49P
3559 4926 6498 61
3494 5010 868 76
Qualification 22
3:04P
1720 3494 3176 77
5484 135 71 83
Qualification 28
3:48P
3494 829 461 93
1024 4103 3176 70
Qualification 37
5:03P
5484 7502 868 88
1501 3494 7617 76
Qualification 41
5:43P
135 1024 1747 68
2867 5484 3494 60
Qualification 45
6:11P
3494 4272 5188 64
6956 3947 234 76
Qualification 53
10:34A
3559 3494 2197 53
2867 7617 1720 86
Qualification 55
10:57A
1018 6956 7617 47
3494 1741 7502 69
Qualification 61
11:43A
461 1646 3940 84
3494 3176 4926 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4272 135 1741 58
3494 461 3940 67
Quarterfinal 8
4272 135 1741 73
3494 461 3940 84
Semifinal 2
1747 1720 4926 82
3494 461 3940 77
Semifinal 4
1747 1720 4926 87
3494 461 3940 77

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:01A
4795 7676 6887 0
1102 5651 3494 36
Qualification 9
12:30P
1747 3998 3581 18
6705 6910 3494 25
Qualification 14
2:04P
1648 6705 4189 40
3494 7514 7060 22
Qualification 23
3:26P
6340 4509 4240 27
6471 3494 4701 42
Qualification 27
3:58P
4112 7449 6905 33
3494 1746 1747 30
Qualification 34
4:55P
6887 7538 6471 22
1648 3581 3494 40
Qualification 41
5:46P
3998 5109 3494 55
5608 1683 6750 24
Qualification 50
6:54P
3494 6750 4188 37
6919 2655 166 35
Qualification 50
7:59P
3494 6750 4188 51
6919 2655 166 61
Qualification 53
7:20P
3494 4795 7104 39
7449 5608 3998 46
Qualification 59
9:54A
6905 3494 5734 26
1102 1746 6340 72
Qualification 65
10:40A
7060 832 2655 24
1414 3494 6919 52
Qualification 73
11:39A
4189 3494 1683 65
7676 5608 1414 35
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1414 1102 5651 59
3581 1683 3494 36
Quarterfinal 7
1414 1102 5651 59
3581 1683 3494 50

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 3 30 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:52A
3494 135 6956 40
1646 6451 45 68
Qualification 10
12:29P
5402 2171 3494 54
5188 7457 6956 44
Qualification 20
2:44P
6956 3487 3936 49
3494 1018 1747 64
Qualification 25
3:37P
4008 3494 7657 30
2909 1720 868 60
Qualification 29
4:14P
7617 461 1018 67
5188 3494 3147 30
Qualification 35
4:59P
5484 5010 3147 43
3494 45 3940 51
Qualification 40
5:37P
5010 3494 7198 65
5402 2197 868 46
Qualification 46
6:20P
7454 4485 2171 39
4926 4272 3494 73
Qualification 55
9:39A
5403 4272 1747 77
6498 1646 3494 49
Qualification 64
10:41A
3936 2909 3494 52
5010 7477 4103 51
Qualification 71
11:36A
1018 3940 3865 44
1720 3494 7457 76
Qualification 75
12:05P
3494 71 868 78
5944 1018 5402 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4272 7457 3494 81
1646 4103 2197 63
Quarterfinal 8
4272 7457 3494 74
1646 4103 2197 60
Semifinal 2
135 71 5402 60
4272 7457 3494 64
Semifinal 4
135 71 5402 0
4272 7457 3494 91
Final 1
461 1720 6498 0
4272 7457 3494 56
Final 2
461 1720 6498 94
4272 7457 3494 57
Final 3
461 1720 6498 72
4272 7457 3494 81

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:23A
3487 3494 1501 73
4580 6451 7617 54
Qualification 8
12:13P
5944 3494 234 75
1747 7617 4485 64
Qualification 17
2:38P
1741 2867 4485 59
3494 868 3180 80
Qualification 21
3:08P
5010 5944 5403 67
6451 3947 3494 83
Qualification 27
3:56P
3176 1555 3494 52
1018 3180 5484 71
Qualification 31
4:26P
3494 1741 4008 53
3947 1024 1501 61
Qualification 38
5:21P
868 829 7457 77
3494 7617 7502 53
Qualification 45
6:18P
6721 234 3176 72
292 5010 3494 37
Qualification 52
9:43A
3559 3494 829 80
7502 3487 1555 50
Qualification 54
9:57A
3494 5402 1529 62
868 292 5403 53
Qualification 65
11:31A
1018 1024 2867 53
3494 4485 5188 53
Qualification 67
11:46A
447 7695 1529 38
4580 4926 3494 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3947 1024 4580 51
5484 3494 2867 75
Quarterfinal 6
3947 1024 4580 90
5484 3494 2867 101
Semifinal 1
868 7457 1741 82
5484 3494 2867 69
Semifinal 3
868 7457 1741 56
5484 3494 2867 57
Tiebreaker 1
868 7457 1741 69
5484 3494 2867 66

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 33 30 15 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:31A
71 1747 3494 63
4272 2867 4926 69
Qualification 10
12:17P
1018 3494 7457 65
1024 461 7454 73
Qualification 14
1:59P
1741 1501 7454 76
1646 135 3494 74
Qualification 20
2:49P
3559 4926 6498 61
3494 5010 868 76
Qualification 22
3:04P
1720 3494 3176 77
5484 135 71 83
Qualification 28
3:48P
3494 829 461 93
1024 4103 3176 70
Qualification 37
5:03P
5484 7502 868 88
1501 3494 7617 76
Qualification 41
5:43P
135 1024 1747 68
2867 5484 3494 60
Qualification 45
6:11P
3494 4272 5188 64
6956 3947 234 76
Qualification 53
10:34A
3559 3494 2197 53
2867 7617 1720 86
Qualification 55
10:57A
1018 6956 7617 47
3494 1741 7502 69
Qualification 61
11:43A
461 1646 3940 84
3494 3176 4926 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4272 135 1741 58
3494 461 3940 67
Quarterfinal 8
4272 135 1741 73
3494 461 3940 84
Semifinal 2
1747 1720 4926 82
3494 461 3940 77
Semifinal 4
1747 1720 4926 87
3494 461 3940 77

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 187
Rank: 12 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3494 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Tippecanoe Event 44
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 44
Indiana State Championship 90

If Team 3494 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 44
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.