Team Avatar Team 3494 - The Quadrangles (2019)

Bloomington High School South


From: Bloomington, Indiana, USA
District: Indiana FIRST
Rookie Year: 2011
On The Web: http://www.thequadrangles.com/

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Raymond Foundation/Community Foundation of Bloomington and Monroe County/DOD STEM/Indiana University School of Informatics and Computing/The Skelton Family/Hamblen Machine, Inc/Duke Energy/TASUS/Naval Surface Warfare Center Crane/Fastenal/3M Corporation/Kiwanis International&Bloomington High School South


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3494's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3494 attended in 2019.
Team 3494 had a record of 36-29-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 22 - 1 and Playoff record of 11 - 7)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
4795 7676 6887 0
1102 5651 - 3494 - -36-
Qualification 9
12:12P
1747 3998 3581 18
6705 6910 - 3494 - -25-
Qualification 14
2:00P
1648 6705 4189 40
- 3494 - 7514 7060 -22-
Qualification 23
3:03P
6340 4509 4240 27
6471 - 3494 - 4701 -42-
Qualification 27
3:31P
4112 7449 6905 33
- 3494 - 1746 1747 -30-
Qualification 34
4:20P
6887 7538 6471 22
1648 3581 - 3494 - -40-
Qualification 41
5:09P
3998 5109 - 3494 - -55-
5608 1683 6750 24
Qualification 50
6:12P
- 3494 - 6750 4188 -51-
6919 2655 166 61
Qualification 53
6:33P
- 3494 - 4795 7104 -39-
7449 5608 3998 46
Qualification 59
10:01A
6905 - 3494 - 5734 -26-
1102 1746 6340 72
Qualification 65
10:43A
7060 832 2655 24
1414 - 3494 - 6919 -52-
Qualification 73
11:39A
4189 - 3494 - 1683 -65-
7676 5608 1414 35
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1414 1102 5651 59
3581 1683 - 3494 - -36-
Quarterfinal 7
1414 1102 5651 59
3581 1683 - 3494 - -50-


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 3 30 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
- 3494 - 135 6956 -40-
1646 6451 45 68
Qualification 10
12:12P
5402 2171 - 3494 - -54-
5188 7457 6956 44
Qualification 20
2:37P
6956 3487 3936 49
- 3494 - 1018 1747 -64-
Qualification 25
3:12P
4008 - 3494 - 7657 -30-
2909 1720 868 60
Qualification 29
3:40P
7617 461 1018 67
5188 - 3494 - 3147 -30-
Qualification 35
4:22P
5484 5010 3147 43
- 3494 - 45 3940 -51-
Qualification 40
4:57P
5010 - 3494 - 7198 -65-
5402 2197 868 46
Qualification 46
5:39P
7454 4485 2171 39
4926 4272 - 3494 - -73-
Qualification 55
9:30A
5403 4272 1747 77
6498 1646 - 3494 - -49-
Qualification 64
10:33A
3936 2909 - 3494 - -52-
5010 7477 4103 51
Qualification 71
11:22A
1018 3940 3865 44
1720 - 3494 - 7457 -76-
Qualification 75
11:50A
- 3494 - 71 868 -78-
5944 1018 5402 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4272 7457 - 3494 - -81-
1646 4103 2197 63
Quarterfinal 8
4272 7457 - 3494 - -74-
1646 4103 2197 60
Semifinal 2
135 71 5402 60
4272 7457 - 3494 - -64-
Semifinal 4
135 71 5402 0
4272 7457 - 3494 - -91-
Final 1
461 1720 6498 0
4272 7457 - 3494 - -56-
Final 2
461 1720 6498 94
4272 7457 - 3494 - -57-
Final 3
461 1720 6498 72
4272 7457 - 3494 - -81-


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
3487 - 3494 - 1501 -73-
4580 6451 7617 54
Qualification 8
12:03P
5944 - 3494 - 234 -75-
1747 7617 4485 64
Qualification 17
2:33P
1741 2867 4485 59
- 3494 - 868 3180 -80-
Qualification 21
3:05P
5010 5944 5403 67
6451 3947 - 3494 - -83-
Qualification 27
3:53P
3176 1555 - 3494 - -52-
1018 3180 5484 71
Qualification 31
4:21P
- 3494 - 1741 4008 -53-
3947 1024 1501 61
Qualification 38
5:10P
868 829 7457 77
- 3494 - 7617 7502 -53-
Qualification 45
5:59P
6721 234 3176 72
292 5010 - 3494 - -37-
Qualification 52
9:39A
3559 - 3494 - 829 -80-
7502 3487 1555 50
Qualification 54
9:57A
- 3494 - 5402 1529 -62-
868 292 5403 53
Qualification 65
11:28A
1018 1024 2867 53
- 3494 - 4485 5188 -53-
Qualification 67
11:44A
447 7695 1529 38
4580 4926 - 3494 - -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3947 1024 4580 51
5484 - 3494 - 2867 -75-
Quarterfinal 6
3947 1024 4580 90
5484 - 3494 - 2867 -101-
Semifinal 1
868 7457 1741 82
5484 - 3494 - 2867 -69-
Semifinal 3
868 7457 1741 56
5484 - 3494 - 2867 -57-
Tiebreaker 1
868 7457 1741 69
5484 - 3494 - 2867 -66-


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 33 30 15 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
71 1747 - 3494 - -63-
4272 2867 4926 69
Qualification 10
12:21P
1018 - 3494 - 7457 -65-
1024 461 7454 73
Qualification 14
1:56P
1741 1501 7454 76
1646 135 - 3494 - -74-
Qualification 20
2:44P
3559 4926 6498 61
- 3494 - 5010 868 -76-
Qualification 22
3:00P
1720 - 3494 - 3176 -77-
5484 135 71 83
Qualification 28
3:48P
- 3494 - 829 461 -93-
1024 4103 3176 70
Qualification 37
5:00P
5484 7502 868 88
1501 - 3494 - 7617 -76-
Qualification 41
5:32P
135 1024 1747 68
2867 5484 - 3494 - -60-
Qualification 45
6:04P
- 3494 - 4272 5188 -64-
6956 3947 234 76
Qualification 53
10:33A
3559 - 3494 - 2197 -53-
2867 7617 1720 86
Qualification 55
10:49A
1018 6956 7617 47
- 3494 - 1741 7502 -69-
Qualification 61
11:37A
461 1646 3940 84
- 3494 - 3176 4926 -51-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4272 135 1741 58
- 3494 - 461 3940 -67-
Quarterfinal 8
4272 135 1741 73
- 3494 - 461 3940 -84-
Semifinal 2
1747 1720 4926 82
- 3494 - 461 3940 -77-
Semifinal 4
1747 1720 4926 87
- 3494 - 461 3940 -77-


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
4795 7676 6887 0
1102 5651 - 3494 - -36-
Qualification 9
12:12P
1747 3998 3581 18
6705 6910 - 3494 - -25-
Qualification 14
2:00P
1648 6705 4189 40
- 3494 - 7514 7060 -22-
Qualification 23
3:03P
6340 4509 4240 27
6471 - 3494 - 4701 -42-
Qualification 27
3:31P
4112 7449 6905 33
- 3494 - 1746 1747 -30-
Qualification 34
4:20P
6887 7538 6471 22
1648 3581 - 3494 - -40-
Qualification 41
5:09P
3998 5109 - 3494 - -55-
5608 1683 6750 24
Qualification 50
6:12P
- 3494 - 6750 4188 -51-
6919 2655 166 61
Qualification 53
6:33P
- 3494 - 4795 7104 -39-
7449 5608 3998 46
Qualification 59
10:01A
6905 - 3494 - 5734 -26-
1102 1746 6340 72
Qualification 65
10:43A
7060 832 2655 24
1414 - 3494 - 6919 -52-
Qualification 73
11:39A
4189 - 3494 - 1683 -65-
7676 5608 1414 35
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1414 1102 5651 59
3581 1683 - 3494 - -36-
Quarterfinal 7
1414 1102 5651 59
3581 1683 - 3494 - -50-

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 3 30 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
- 3494 - 135 6956 -40-
1646 6451 45 68
Qualification 10
12:12P
5402 2171 - 3494 - -54-
5188 7457 6956 44
Qualification 20
2:37P
6956 3487 3936 49
- 3494 - 1018 1747 -64-
Qualification 25
3:12P
4008 - 3494 - 7657 -30-
2909 1720 868 60
Qualification 29
3:40P
7617 461 1018 67
5188 - 3494 - 3147 -30-
Qualification 35
4:22P
5484 5010 3147 43
- 3494 - 45 3940 -51-
Qualification 40
4:57P
5010 - 3494 - 7198 -65-
5402 2197 868 46
Qualification 46
5:39P
7454 4485 2171 39
4926 4272 - 3494 - -73-
Qualification 55
9:30A
5403 4272 1747 77
6498 1646 - 3494 - -49-
Qualification 64
10:33A
3936 2909 - 3494 - -52-
5010 7477 4103 51
Qualification 71
11:22A
1018 3940 3865 44
1720 - 3494 - 7457 -76-
Qualification 75
11:50A
- 3494 - 71 868 -78-
5944 1018 5402 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4272 7457 - 3494 - -81-
1646 4103 2197 63
Quarterfinal 8
4272 7457 - 3494 - -74-
1646 4103 2197 60
Semifinal 2
135 71 5402 60
4272 7457 - 3494 - -64-
Semifinal 4
135 71 5402 0
4272 7457 - 3494 - -91-
Final 1
461 1720 6498 0
4272 7457 - 3494 - -56-
Final 2
461 1720 6498 94
4272 7457 - 3494 - -57-
Final 3
461 1720 6498 72
4272 7457 - 3494 - -81-

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
3487 - 3494 - 1501 -73-
4580 6451 7617 54
Qualification 8
12:03P
5944 - 3494 - 234 -75-
1747 7617 4485 64
Qualification 17
2:33P
1741 2867 4485 59
- 3494 - 868 3180 -80-
Qualification 21
3:05P
5010 5944 5403 67
6451 3947 - 3494 - -83-
Qualification 27
3:53P
3176 1555 - 3494 - -52-
1018 3180 5484 71
Qualification 31
4:21P
- 3494 - 1741 4008 -53-
3947 1024 1501 61
Qualification 38
5:10P
868 829 7457 77
- 3494 - 7617 7502 -53-
Qualification 45
5:59P
6721 234 3176 72
292 5010 - 3494 - -37-
Qualification 52
9:39A
3559 - 3494 - 829 -80-
7502 3487 1555 50
Qualification 54
9:57A
- 3494 - 5402 1529 -62-
868 292 5403 53
Qualification 65
11:28A
1018 1024 2867 53
- 3494 - 4485 5188 -53-
Qualification 67
11:44A
447 7695 1529 38
4580 4926 - 3494 - -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3947 1024 4580 51
5484 - 3494 - 2867 -75-
Quarterfinal 6
3947 1024 4580 90
5484 - 3494 - 2867 -101-
Semifinal 1
868 7457 1741 82
5484 - 3494 - 2867 -69-
Semifinal 3
868 7457 1741 56
5484 - 3494 - 2867 -57-
Tiebreaker 1
868 7457 1741 69
5484 - 3494 - 2867 -66-

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 33 30 15 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
71 1747 - 3494 - -63-
4272 2867 4926 69
Qualification 10
12:21P
1018 - 3494 - 7457 -65-
1024 461 7454 73
Qualification 14
1:56P
1741 1501 7454 76
1646 135 - 3494 - -74-
Qualification 20
2:44P
3559 4926 6498 61
- 3494 - 5010 868 -76-
Qualification 22
3:00P
1720 - 3494 - 3176 -77-
5484 135 71 83
Qualification 28
3:48P
- 3494 - 829 461 -93-
1024 4103 3176 70
Qualification 37
5:00P
5484 7502 868 88
1501 - 3494 - 7617 -76-
Qualification 41
5:32P
135 1024 1747 68
2867 5484 - 3494 - -60-
Qualification 45
6:04P
- 3494 - 4272 5188 -64-
6956 3947 234 76
Qualification 53
10:33A
3559 - 3494 - 2197 -53-
2867 7617 1720 86
Qualification 55
10:49A
1018 6956 7617 47
- 3494 - 1741 7502 -69-
Qualification 61
11:37A
461 1646 3940 84
- 3494 - 3176 4926 -51-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4272 135 1741 58
- 3494 - 461 3940 -67-
Quarterfinal 8
4272 135 1741 73
- 3494 - 461 3940 -84-
Semifinal 2
1747 1720 4926 82
- 3494 - 461 3940 -77-
Semifinal 4
1747 1720 4926 87
- 3494 - 461 3940 -77-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 187
Rank: 12 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3494 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Tippecanoe Event 53
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 44
Indiana State Championship 90

If Team 3494 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 44
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.