Team Avatar Team 364 - Team Fusion (2018)


2018 Robot: Flash XVI
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: NASA Stennis Space Center/DoDSTEM/Mississippi Power/AVL/SEAONE/DS SolidWorks/Holifield Engineering Inc&Gulfport High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 21 (72%) 8 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 9 (60%) 6 (40%) 0
Total 44 30 (68%) 14 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Lone Star Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Lone Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Lone Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Bayou Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Lone Star Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Bayou Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Bayou Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Bayou Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Bayou Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/9 - 9:53 AM 7260 6131 364 4576 3160 1764 468 138
Qualification 12   Fri 3/9 - 10:46 AM 31 7260 7066 364 6492 3991 134 394
Qualification 21   Fri 3/9 - 12:05 PM 5550 6840 3039 364 2773 323 95 302
Qualification 28   Fri 3/9 - 1:59 PM 6640 4403 364 5454 5437 3616 278 183
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 6055 323 2395 364 6586 2080 342 337
Qualification 49   Fri 3/9 - 4:57 PM 16 6586 4209 5729 364 6855 282 426
Qualification 56   Fri 3/9 - 5:54 PM 3337 364 4209 6186 2183 34 480 202
Qualification 66   Sat 3/10 - 8:50 AM 6647 364 7263 4403 3937 6474 213 373
Qualification 74   Sat 3/10 - 9:54 AM 4523 7075 6647 7066 1818 364 206 430
Qualification 85   Sat 3/10 - 11:15 AM 7106 364 6055 3310 7123 5721 277 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   364 3937 4576 1764 5550 6474 423 298
Quarterfinal 7   364 3937 4576 1764 5550 6474 442 279
Semifinal 2   364 3937 4576 3616 4635 6131 350 314
Semifinal 4   364 3937 4576 3616 4635 6131 418 301
Final 1   16 3310 7123 364 3937 4576 394 324
Final 2   16 3310 7123 364 3937 4576 441 333

Bayou Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 10:04 AM 5864 1818 364 7316 3616 6923 317 185
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 11:20 AM 5819 5863 364 3606 4336 4335 371 45
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 2:28 PM 6652 3937 4353 1927 6898 364 188 338
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 4:22 PM 4179 6055 6068 364 456 4053 230 395
Qualification 46 Fri 3/23 - 6:44 PM 364 2183 6652 2992 6103 5997 254 337
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 7:42 PM 7094 364 4107 5785 5953 5045 335 224
Qualification 56 Sat 3/24 - 8:55 AM 6677 4087 456 5168 364 6489 493 244
Qualification 67 Sat 3/24 - 10:18 AM 7275 364 2078 7288 3337 1927 419 173
Qualification 83 Sat 3/24 - 12:17 PM 3753 3468 5892 364 4978 2221 217 352
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 364 2992 281 3468 3753 2183 375 151
Quarterfinal 7 364 2992 281 3468 3753 2183 487 201
Semifinal 2 364 2992 281 2333 3937 5045 406 273
Semifinal 4 364 2992 281 2333 3937 5045 412 311
Final 1 1421 456 5997 364 2992 281 335 313
Final 2 1421 456 5997 364 2992 281 346 339

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 8:55 AM 1806 364 4561 6952 7057 2630 403 190
Qualification 18   Thu 4/19 - 4:49 PM 364 1296 6941 2655 5908 4603 422 338
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 1:59 PM 987 7287 7079 3663 3218 364 344 513
Qualification 37   Thu 4/19 - 2:54 PM 842 6888 364 5417 6822 2130 424 45
Qualification 52   Fri 4/20 - 8:12 AM 2341 2231 5453 364 3593 4698 180 350
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:47 AM 2848 364 5522 1538 2059 1744 230 371
Qualification 70   Fri 4/20 - 10:23 AM 7063 6445 568 3478 364 7079 126 439
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 11:28 AM 1533 5344 364 2102 2471 5045 236 391
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 5:34 PM 4627 5468 2658 364 7179 1102 203 423
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 4:28 PM 2642 2557 2122 5584 5449 364 471 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2102 364 2046 2231 3512 3478 440 244
Quarterfinal 6   2102 364 2046 1102 3512 3478 355 371
Tiebreaker 2   2102 364 2046 1102 3512 3478 291 328

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Technetium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Southeastern Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019