Team Avatar Team 364 - Team Fusion (2019)


2019 Robot: Flash XVI
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA Stennis Space Center/SeaOne/Mississippi Power/DoDSTEM/AVL/DS SolidWorks/Holifield Engineering Inc&Gulfport High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 27 (93%) 2 (7%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 15 (88%) 2 (12%) 0
Total 46 42 (91%) 4 (9%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:15 AM 4740 364 63 4013 2815 7446 55 29
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:06 AM 7072 547 2556 364 5858 27 36 60
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 12:38 PM 364 342 3814 2973 7428 6107 82 47
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:00 PM 4533 3792 1319 5045 6366 364 51 63
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 3:08 PM 1466 6145 7484 4306 2183 364 45 63
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 364 7525 5410 5616 3843 6404 64 54
Qualification 63   Fri 3/15 - 5:57 PM 3319 2556 364 4740 6937 7525 57 33
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 1466 364 16 27 34 4265 89 43
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 10:00 AM 7111 364 3139 234 456 16 68 74
Qualification 84   Sat 3/16 - 11:06 AM 442 5058 2783 364 456 7512 46 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   364 4451 7072 2783 5410 63 81 28
Quarterfinal 7   364 4451 7072 2783 5410 63 88 68
Semifinal 2   364 4451 7072 27 342 3792 89 66
Semifinal 4   364 4451 7072 27 342 3792 93 69
Final 1   234 16 4013 364 4451 7072 77 92
Final 2   234 16 4013 364 4451 7072 45 97

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:39 AM 281 7331 2992 364 2283 1369 40 64
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 12:01 PM 7899 1912 364 2078 4978 3337 62 9
Qualification 24   Fri 3/22 - 1:11 PM 456 7094 2183 364 7834 7316 52 58
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 2:49 PM 7562 364 7874 4087 3753 7288 52 27
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM 7412 5785 5412 3468 6489 364 24 65
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 5:41 PM 6068 4336 6419 6923 456 364 75 77
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 9:32 AM 3991 364 7288 5863 5168 2283 76 56
Qualification 75   Sat 3/23 - 10:30 AM 3039 945 6025 4978 364 3946 61 60
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 11:05 AM 364 3966 7648 3946 4107 3616 74 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 1421 364 3991 6025 6068 1912 97 55
Quarterfinal 5   1421 364 3991 6025 6068 1912 102 66
Semifinal 1   1421 364 3991 3937 281 5997 93 72
Semifinal 3   1421 364 3991 3937 281 5997 88 78
Final 1   1421 364 3991 3039 2992 3946 93 83
Final 2   1421 364 3991 3039 2992 3946 88 81

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:41 AM 1746 364 3931 4079 2584 442 102 56
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:17 AM 5126 7426 1339 3039 1261 364 55 63
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 2:08 PM 4400 1785 3481 7895 7419 364 59 74
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 7767 7179 4290 3309 5126 364 56 101
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:48 AM 2905 4534 364 1746 5572 6390 88 46
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:22 AM 5526 386 3240 2102 364 5006 32 101
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:54 AM 7088 2102 687 364 2881 5892 41 83
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 12:39 PM 7529 2643 4188 2183 364 4911 55 87
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:57 PM 5515 1515 2486 364 3132 4561 54 107
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:29 PM 364 1515 330 4255 3024 5242 107 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:34 AM 364 4534 330 5892 687 2102 93 79
Quarterfinal 5   364 4534 330 5892 687 2102 106 82
Semifinal 1   364 1339 330 1746 6443 7426 80 107
Semifinal 3   364 4534 330 1746 6443 7426 115 89
Tiebreaker 1   364 4534 330 1746 6443 7426 79 100

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/12 - 9:31 AM 88 1690 33 548 364 2168 80 103
Qualification 17 Fri 7/12 - 11:41 AM 2614 4028 3847 364 930 3641 96 95
Qualification 23 Fri 7/12 - 12:27 PM 330 461 364 2403 4607 3538 82 83
Qualification 40 Fri 7/12 - 3:14 PM 118 364 217 5406 1114 1023 49 94
Qualification 56 Fri 7/12 - 5:53 PM 364 6443 2481 1923 910 7457 99 58
Qualification 67 Fri 7/12 - 7:20 PM 868 2910 340 3707 2403 364 116 91
Qualification 76 Sat 7/13 - 9:07 AM 2767 118 3478 4776 2337 364 67 100
Qualification 83 Sat 7/13 - 10:00 AM 364 234 1073 107 1718 5511 89 66
Qualification 98 Sat 7/13 - 12:00 PM 2468 51 3357 1684 364 5205 107 105
Playoff Matches

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 6:21 AM 5892 148 9995 5414 364 1477 66 47
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 6:45 AM 9999 3735 4206 9997 364 2587 58 42
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 8:24 AM 364 118 5427 5261 1255 9998 54 44
Qualification 21 Sat 10/26 - 9:31 AM 6800 3847 624 9996 5892 364 53 71
Qualification 26 Sat 10/26 - 10:11 AM 7492 6647 7418 364 4610 4206 35 75
Playoff Matches