Team 364 - Team Fusion (2016)


2016 Robot: Flash XVI

2016 Sponsors: NASA / Mississippi Power / AVL / Newman Lumber / HUNTINGTON INGALLS / United States Marine, Incorporated. / Newk's Eatery / Sicily's Pizza / DS Solid Works & Gulfport High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 364 attended in 2016.
Team 364 had a record of 30-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 8)

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:02 AM 5953 1818 4805 3666 364 2080 27 77
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/18 - 12:28 PM 3410 3847 4978 364 5965 1421 37 65
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/18 - 8:17 AM 5168 281 364 5971 1912 5863 67 68
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:12 PM 3606 1398 364 3481 233 2183 52 103
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:04 PM 4087 5965 5864 3481 364 3039 27 78
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:46 PM 590 1927 2950 4063 364 3847 26 82
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:13 PM 364 4179 4053 3039 281 1319 75 65
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:07 AM 4209 5410 2992 3753 364 5829 65 62
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:36 AM 2587 4316 2221 364 1920 1927 82 72
Qualification 91 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:31 PM 364 4978 1319 456 5997 3616 89 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 364 456 5997 2183 2587 5829 112 87
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 364 456 5997 2183 2587 5829 107 124
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 364 456 5997 2183 2587 5829 101 110

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:19 AM 5472 3814 6198 364 4188 6158 71 104
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:27 AM 1539 1466 5006 4553 364 6163 94 75
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:04 PM 364 4013 5180 1902 118 3861 62 131
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:26 PM 2918 5317 364 179 624 2815 92 139
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:54 PM 364 2783 5034 3959 16 2918 107 119
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:44 PM 3966 5845 442 3490 364 1539 54 102
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:48 PM 283 34 3397 364 5845 5045 70 90
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:36 AM 538 3319 364 4188 6107 456 92 104
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:17 AM 3337 801 364 1251 79 5045 75 113
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:49 AM 5551 1706 945 5006 364 118 54 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 150 140
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 85 159
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 170 97
Semifinal 2 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 162 147
Semifinal 4 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 137 147
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 114 117
Final 1 (A) 118 16 3490 364 4188 801 194 172
Final 2 (A) 118 16 3490 364 4188 801 209 133

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:57 AM 3324 3397 2438 771 3260 364 69 84
Qualification 21 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:04 AM 4241 364 193 2013 1011 4547 102 83
Qualification 27 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:47 AM 5166 1769 5232 2046 364 4920 95 117
Qualification 45 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:53 PM 364 422 971 812 686 1678 98 101
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:22 AM 5996 4377 670 364 5839 294 93 142
Qualification 67 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:34 AM 3397 364 2471 4085 5910 4241 95 114
Qualification 77 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:43 AM 364 123 1730 1712 1323 4256 136 100
Qualification 95 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:50 PM 6153 364 4216 3604 3414 1559 139 124
Qualification 106 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:10 PM 2990 3880 1796 364 70 5811 93 85
Qualification 113 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:57 PM 172 5098 1425 597 5618 364 136 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/30 - 9:35 AM 364 148 1678 70 3604 231 187 126
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 364 148 1678 70 4920 231 270 130
Semifinal 1 (B) 364 148 1678 4334 294 1732 250 180
Semifinal 3 (B) 364 148 1678 4334 294 2013 260 220
Final 1 (C) 364 148 1678 1323 971 193 215 180
Final 2 (C) 364 148 1678 1323 971 193 237 190

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:02 AM 5953 1818 4805 3666 364 2080 27 77
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/18 - 12:28 PM 3410 3847 4978 364 5965 1421 37 65
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/18 - 8:17 AM 5168 281 364 5971 1912 5863 67 68
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:12 PM 3606 1398 364 3481 233 2183 52 103
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:04 PM 4087 5965 5864 3481 364 3039 27 78
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:46 PM 590 1927 2950 4063 364 3847 26 82
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:13 PM 364 4179 4053 3039 281 1319 75 65
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:07 AM 4209 5410 2992 3753 364 5829 65 62
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:36 AM 2587 4316 2221 364 1920 1927 82 72
Qualification 91 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:31 PM 364 4978 1319 456 5997 3616 89 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 364 456 5997 2183 2587 5829 112 87
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 364 456 5997 2183 2587 5829 107 124
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 364 456 5997 2183 2587 5829 101 110

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:19 AM 5472 3814 6198 364 4188 6158 71 104
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:27 AM 1539 1466 5006 4553 364 6163 94 75
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:04 PM 364 4013 5180 1902 118 3861 62 131
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:26 PM 2918 5317 364 179 624 2815 92 139
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:54 PM 364 2783 5034 3959 16 2918 107 119
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:44 PM 3966 5845 442 3490 364 1539 54 102
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:48 PM 283 34 3397 364 5845 5045 70 90
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:36 AM 538 3319 364 4188 6107 456 92 104
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:17 AM 3337 801 364 1251 79 5045 75 113
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:49 AM 5551 1706 945 5006 364 118 54 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 150 140
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 85 159
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 170 97
Semifinal 2 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 162 147
Semifinal 4 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 137 147
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 114 117
Final 1 (A) 118 16 3490 364 4188 801 194 172
Final 2 (A) 118 16 3490 364 4188 801 209 133

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:57 AM 3324 3397 2438 771 3260 364 69 84
Qualification 21 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:04 AM 4241 364 193 2013 1011 4547 102 83
Qualification 27 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:47 AM 5166 1769 5232 2046 364 4920 95 117
Qualification 45 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:53 PM 364 422 971 812 686 1678 98 101
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:22 AM 5996 4377 670 364 5839 294 93 142
Qualification 67 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:34 AM 3397 364 2471 4085 5910 4241 95 114
Qualification 77 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:43 AM 364 123 1730 1712 1323 4256 136 100
Qualification 95 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:50 PM 6153 364 4216 3604 3414 1559 139 124
Qualification 106 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:10 PM 2990 3880 1796 364 70 5811 93 85
Qualification 113 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:57 PM 172 5098 1425 597 5618 364 136 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/30 - 9:35 AM 364 148 1678 70 3604 231 187 126
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 364 148 1678 70 4920 231 270 130
Semifinal 1 (B) 364 148 1678 4334 294 1732 250 180
Semifinal 3 (B) 364 148 1678 4334 294 2013 260 220
Final 1 (C) 364 148 1678 1323 971 193 215 180
Final 2 (C) 364 148 1678 1323 971 193 237 190