Team Avatar Team 3683 - Team DAVE (2022)


2022 Robot: Robinson
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Quantum Valley Investments/Melitron/Benmur&St. David Catholic Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 20 (67%) 9 (30%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 16 10 (63%) 6 (38%) 0
Total 46 30 (65%) 15 (33%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1

  March 25 to March 25, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/25 - 9:54 AM 1325 4903 4476 3683 771 8089 57 45
Qualification 6 Fri 3/25 - 10:30 AM 8729 7520 1325 4678 3683 610 27 115
Qualification 9 Fri 3/25 - 11:01 AM 7520 6331 5024 1325 6323 3683 28 56
Qualification 12 Fri 3/25 - 11:25 AM 4476 8789 6331 7520 3683 2609 56 53
Qualification 14 Fri 3/25 - 11:41 AM 2609 4678 6162 3683 4476 6331 88 69
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 1:48 PM 4069 3683 6162 8789 6323 2609 49 39
Qualification 20 Fri 3/25 - 2:05 PM 4903 8729 3683 6162 6331 8789 49 20
Qualification 23 Fri 3/25 - 2:46 PM 610 4069 7520 3683 6162 2386 32 38
Qualification 25 Fri 3/25 - 3:36 PM 8089 610 6162 5024 2609 3683 31 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2609 3683 8089 4069 4903 6323 76 53
Semifinal 4 2609 3683 8089 4069 4903 6323 68 66
Final 1 4476 4678 2386 2609 3683 8089 110 73
Final 2 4476 4678 2386 2609 3683 8089 0 58
Final 3 4476 4678 2386 2609 3683 8089 96 78

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2

  April 2 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 16
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 5032 6331 3683 6875 4907 8789 48 52
Qualification 3 Sat 4/2 - 10:05 AM 772 4617 6162 3683 3739 5024 41 73
Qualification 8 Sat 4/2 - 11:24 AM 4903 3683 8789 4678 5406 4617 89 94
Qualification 9 Sat 4/2 - 11:35 AM 5406 3683 6875 772 5036 5032 79 76
Qualification 12 Sat 4/2 - 1:47 PM 6162 1325 4903 3683 772 4907 69 107
Qualification 16 Sat 4/2 - 2:34 PM 6331 4903 5406 5036 3683 5024 60 72
Qualification 17 Sat 4/2 - 2:48 PM 3739 6162 4907 4678 5406 3683 61 125
Qualification 22 Sat 4/2 - 3:50 PM 5024 6875 4678 3683 6162 5036 53 60
Qualification 24 Sat 4/2 - 4:08 PM 6331 772 3739 4617 1325 3683 34 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 4/2 - 5:03 PM 3683 4678 4617 5032 4903 5024 105 51
Semifinal 3 3683 4678 4617 5032 4903 5024 97 57
Final 1 3683 4678 4617 4907 5406 5036 77 109
Final 2 3683 4678 4617 4907 5406 5036 0 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 30 60 0 141
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/14 - 1:47 PM 5036 1325 6135 3161 5031 3683 83 80
Qualification 12 Thu 4/14 - 2:37 PM 4617 914 4917 8789 1334 3683 52 56
Qualification 24 Thu 4/14 - 3:41 PM 2386 3543 2056 3683 8731 7480 76 74
Qualification 37 Thu 4/14 - 5:12 PM 610 3683 5032 7480 5406 8850 46 104
Qualification 47 Thu 4/14 - 6:09 PM 6864 3683 5406 4951 1360 4476 70 70
Qualification 66 Fri 4/15 - 11:35 AM 8764 3683 771 2198 7902 1374 52 38
Qualification 76 Fri 4/15 - 1:11 PM 5409 6875 6397 3683 1114 4907 60 136
Qualification 88 Fri 4/15 - 2:28 PM 1241 2386 3683 2609 1325 4152 109 80
Qualification 98 Fri 4/15 - 3:25 PM 2706 4976 6865 3683 8735 4069 63 94
Qualification 110 Fri 4/15 - 4:37 PM 3683 2013 1325 8884 5024 8765 104 31
Qualification 119 Fri 4/15 - 5:28 PM 8729 865 1241 6978 7902 3683 101 49
Qualification 129 Sat 4/16 - 10:10 AM 7659 3683 4343 8735 4678 8731 87 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1241 5409 2386 3683 4678 610 111 121
Quarterfinal 7 1241 5409 2386 3683 4678 610 106 138
Semifinal 2 3683 4678 610 4907 5406 2609 134 92
Semifinal 4 3683 4678 610 4907 5406 2609 126 90
Final 1 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 0 113
Final 2 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 138 99
Final 3 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 140 88

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 239
Rank: 5 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3683 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1 47
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2 51
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 141

If Team 3683 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 138
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 136
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 134
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  September 2 to September 4, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 24
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 9/2 - 5:42 PM 9998 9990 5032 9996 1374 3683 54 89
Qualification 5 Fri 9/2 - 6:30 PM 3683 9999 9998 1374 4039 1325 61 80
Qualification 9 Fri 9/2 - 7:18 PM 3683 4152 8729 7520 1325 9999 101 47
Qualification 13 Sat 9/3 - 11:06 AM 9997 5032 4152 3683 4039 7480 62 102
Qualification 18 Sat 9/3 - 12:07 PM 1325 3683 9996 9991 8574 4678 106 63
Qualification 21 Sat 9/3 - 12:50 PM 7480 9991 3683 1325 9990 1334 96 63
Qualification 27 Sat 9/3 - 4:53 PM 5406 7480 3683 4343 8089 1325 114 73
Qualification 32 Sat 9/3 - 6:09 PM 9990 9997 3683 9999 9991 9993 48 12
Qualification 36 Sat 9/3 - 7:01 PM 7480 9997 9993 3683 4678 8089 62 122
Qualification 40 Sun 9/4 - 11:10 AM 9993 9996 9997 7902 3683 8574 25 86
Qualification 43 Sun 9/4 - 11:49 AM 9993 3683 7520 1334 7902 9996 89 58
Qualification 47 Sun 9/4 - 12:36 PM 1334 3683 9992 1374 8089 8574 61 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 9/4 - 3:05 PM 4678 3683 9998 7520 8729 9993 81 49
Quarterfinal 5 4678 3683 9998 7520 8729 9993 86 31
Semifinal 1 4678 3683 9998 9996 5032 9990 92 81
Semifinal 3 4678 3683 9998 9996 5032 9990 30 74
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 4678 3683 9998 9996 5032 9990 97 74
Final 1 4678 3683 9998 4039 5406 1334 88 121
Final 2 4678 3683 9998 4039 5406 1334 88 114

STEMley Cup 2022

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 24
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/29 - 8:43 AM 4907 9989 4069 3683 9998 4678 82 77
Qualification 5 Sat 10/29 - 9:25 AM 9989 2056 9985 610 3683 4069 74 79
Qualification 10 Sat 10/29 - 10:12 AM 1241 865 3683 9998 9999 610 92 62
Qualification 14 Sat 10/29 - 10:48 AM 4476 7520 3683 4069 7480 4903 96 87
Qualification 17 Sat 10/29 - 11:15 AM 7480 9999 1114 3683 9989 4903 91 75
Qualification 21 Sat 10/29 - 11:49 AM 9992 1114 3683 9989 4476 3161 135 76
Qualification 28 Sat 10/29 - 9:45 AM 7520 1241 2056 3683 1325 4951 104 94
Qualification 31 Sat 10/29 - 10:11 AM 3161 4951 2056 3015 3683 1241 115 110
Qualification 34 Sat 10/29 - 10:43 AM 2056 9998 4343 3161 3683 7480 105 92
Playoff Matches