Team Avatar Team 3683 - Team Dave (2018)


2018 Robot: Copperfield
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Infinite Potential/Kik/Melitron/Google&St. David Catholic Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3683 attended in 2018.
Team 3683 had a record of 37-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 30 5 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 10:59 AM 4678 3739 4525 6856 2609 3683 431 171
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 11:59 AM 3683 5024 6331 4917 772 2609 223 447
Qualification 16 Fri 3/23 - 12:58 PM 4248 4917 3683 3756 1241 2852 510 266
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 2:09 PM 4814 1334 1374 3756 3683 5589 276 483
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 2:53 PM 6875 1241 2634 1334 772 3683 245 287
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 4:00 PM 3739 4777 6331 1374 4704 3683 149 445
Qualification 35 Fri 3/23 - 4:49 PM 3683 6461 4777 4525 1334 7022 228 378
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 5:12 PM 6875 3683 2056 4777 5024 7058 513 123
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 6:36 PM 6461 7022 5032 2702 3683 1241 191 458
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 6:50 PM 3683 7058 7022 6342 4814 3756 373 49
Qualification 54 Sat 3/24 - 8:53 AM 6052 5024 4248 4595 3683 3739 263 343
Qualification 61 Sat 3/24 - 10:01 AM 6856 2056 4248 3683 4525 2634 335 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3683 4917 7058 6856 5032 2634 403 346
Quarterfinal 7 3683 4917 7058 6856 5032 2634 384 262
Semifinal 2 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 328 341
Semifinal 4 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 423 282
Tiebreaker 2 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 447 279
Final 1 1241 2056 4777 3683 4917 7058 332 399
Final 2 1241 2056 4777 3683 4917 7058 312 393

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/7 - 11:29 AM 6878 5699 6339 3683 1374 6537 104 409
Qualification 11 Sat 4/7 - 12:16 PM 4039 2609 4992 5699 3683 4069 301 374
Qualification 15 Sat 4/7 - 12:52 PM 4039 4308 3683 4932 3560 2386 323 294
Qualification 20 Sat 4/7 - 2:17 PM 3683 6878 4976 5921 1325 1374 400 78
Qualification 28 Sat 4/7 - 3:12 PM 6323 1334 6070 2609 3683 5776 326 478
Qualification 34 Sat 4/7 - 3:54 PM 6135 1325 3683 2935 6339 6342 484 242
Qualification 42 Sat 4/7 - 4:53 PM 5921 4992 3683 188 6130 4069 325 230
Qualification 47 Sat 4/7 - 5:28 PM 2386 2200 5406 1334 3683 6339 523 400
Qualification 53 Sat 4/7 - 6:11 PM 6632 1325 2056 4902 4618 3683 486 263
Qualification 58 Sat 4/7 - 6:46 PM 6342 4069 1241 3683 4519 4932 475 292
Qualification 65 Sun 4/8 - 9:29 AM 3571 6878 4932 6070 3683 6342 296 406
Qualification 74 Sun 4/8 - 10:41 AM 3683 2386 3161 4976 5776 1325 269 307
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 42 0 0 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/12 - 11:55 AM 6544 4936 3683 188 4476 7329 413 232
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 12:53 PM 2013 3683 6336 610 6864 1305 290 460
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 3:05 PM 5036 4936 1305 5426 3683 4914 444 283
Qualification 26 Thu 4/12 - 4:06 PM 6864 6331 2706 5036 3683 7329 307 407
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 5:20 PM 2386 5426 6867 3683 4678 6875 297 381
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 9:34 AM 4618 6544 4678 610 4903 3683 382 354
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 10:48 AM 188 3683 6856 772 4903 4343 303 241
Qualification 52 Fri 4/13 - 11:41 AM 2702 4936 6378 2852 772 3683 334 408
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 12:26 PM 2706 6917 3683 6141 6378 2200 393 359
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 2:23 PM 3683 6141 1334 188 6978 6336 205 466
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:17 PM 6875 3161 6140 3683 4814 2056 215 486
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:15 PM 3683 1285 5834 2013 5426 1325 309 450
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 180 382
Quarterfinal 8 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 471 275
Tiebreaker 4 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 238 356

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/26 - 8:49 AM 3175 33 1629 2170 3683 3539 314 425
Qualification 20   Thu 4/26 - 10:44 AM 810 3683 74 7153 237 2706 248 486
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 1:54 PM 2767 2783 4539 3683 337 6753 399 336
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 2:58 PM 2708 469 3683 4308 614 663 469 303
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 3:54 PM 1629 3683 6964 1305 6868 245 454 283
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 9:41 AM 346 5030 610 3683 5517 2013 301 407
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 11:02 AM 3683 663 401 188 1024 3637 264 406
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:20 PM 3534 369 3683 888 5243 74 386 221
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 3:08 PM 3236 3534 623 1189 3683 5030 398 312
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:00 PM 4327 3950 4466 2729 7048 3683 245 425
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:32 AM 4539 3683 346 469 610 3539 321 348
Quarterfinal 5   4539 3683 346 469 610 3539 244 404

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 30 5 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 10:59 AM 4678 3739 4525 6856 2609 3683 431 171
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 11:59 AM 3683 5024 6331 4917 772 2609 223 447
Qualification 16 Fri 3/23 - 12:58 PM 4248 4917 3683 3756 1241 2852 510 266
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 2:09 PM 4814 1334 1374 3756 3683 5589 276 483
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 2:53 PM 6875 1241 2634 1334 772 3683 245 287
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 4:00 PM 3739 4777 6331 1374 4704 3683 149 445
Qualification 35 Fri 3/23 - 4:49 PM 3683 6461 4777 4525 1334 7022 228 378
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 5:12 PM 6875 3683 2056 4777 5024 7058 513 123
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 6:36 PM 6461 7022 5032 2702 3683 1241 191 458
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 6:50 PM 3683 7058 7022 6342 4814 3756 373 49
Qualification 54 Sat 3/24 - 8:53 AM 6052 5024 4248 4595 3683 3739 263 343
Qualification 61 Sat 3/24 - 10:01 AM 6856 2056 4248 3683 4525 2634 335 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3683 4917 7058 6856 5032 2634 403 346
Quarterfinal 7 3683 4917 7058 6856 5032 2634 384 262
Semifinal 2 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 328 341
Semifinal 4 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 423 282
Tiebreaker 2 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 447 279
Final 1 1241 2056 4777 3683 4917 7058 332 399
Final 2 1241 2056 4777 3683 4917 7058 312 393

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/7 - 11:29 AM 6878 5699 6339 3683 1374 6537 104 409
Qualification 11 Sat 4/7 - 12:16 PM 4039 2609 4992 5699 3683 4069 301 374
Qualification 15 Sat 4/7 - 12:52 PM 4039 4308 3683 4932 3560 2386 323 294
Qualification 20 Sat 4/7 - 2:17 PM 3683 6878 4976 5921 1325 1374 400 78
Qualification 28 Sat 4/7 - 3:12 PM 6323 1334 6070 2609 3683 5776 326 478
Qualification 34 Sat 4/7 - 3:54 PM 6135 1325 3683 2935 6339 6342 484 242
Qualification 42 Sat 4/7 - 4:53 PM 5921 4992 3683 188 6130 4069 325 230
Qualification 47 Sat 4/7 - 5:28 PM 2386 2200 5406 1334 3683 6339 523 400
Qualification 53 Sat 4/7 - 6:11 PM 6632 1325 2056 4902 4618 3683 486 263
Qualification 58 Sat 4/7 - 6:46 PM 6342 4069 1241 3683 4519 4932 475 292
Qualification 65 Sun 4/8 - 9:29 AM 3571 6878 4932 6070 3683 6342 296 406
Qualification 74 Sun 4/8 - 10:41 AM 3683 2386 3161 4976 5776 1325 269 307
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 42 0 0 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/12 - 11:55 AM 6544 4936 3683 188 4476 7329 413 232
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 12:53 PM 2013 3683 6336 610 6864 1305 290 460
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 3:05 PM 5036 4936 1305 5426 3683 4914 444 283
Qualification 26 Thu 4/12 - 4:06 PM 6864 6331 2706 5036 3683 7329 307 407
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 5:20 PM 2386 5426 6867 3683 4678 6875 297 381
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 9:34 AM 4618 6544 4678 610 4903 3683 382 354
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 10:48 AM 188 3683 6856 772 4903 4343 303 241
Qualification 52 Fri 4/13 - 11:41 AM 2702 4936 6378 2852 772 3683 334 408
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 12:26 PM 2706 6917 3683 6141 6378 2200 393 359
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 2:23 PM 3683 6141 1334 188 6978 6336 205 466
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:17 PM 6875 3161 6140 3683 4814 2056 215 486
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:15 PM 3683 1285 5834 2013 5426 1325 309 450
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 180 382
Quarterfinal 8 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 471 275
Tiebreaker 4 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 238 356

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/26 - 8:49 AM 3175 33 1629 2170 3683 3539 314 425
Qualification 20   Thu 4/26 - 10:44 AM 810 3683 74 7153 237 2706 248 486
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 1:54 PM 2767 2783 4539 3683 337 6753 399 336
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 2:58 PM 2708 469 3683 4308 614 663 469 303
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 3:54 PM 1629 3683 6964 1305 6868 245 454 283
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 9:41 AM 346 5030 610 3683 5517 2013 301 407
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 11:02 AM 3683 663 401 188 1024 3637 264 406
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:20 PM 3534 369 3683 888 5243 74 386 221
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 3:08 PM 3236 3534 623 1189 3683 5030 398 312
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:00 PM 4327 3950 4466 2729 7048 3683 245 425
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:32 AM 4539 3683 346 469 610 3539 321 348
Quarterfinal 5   4539 3683 346 469 610 3539 244 404

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 180
Rank: 25 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3683 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 67
ONT District McMaster University Event 20
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 93

If Team 3683 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 57
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 513
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 510
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 486
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 19
Record: 12 Wins, 10 Losses and 1 Ties - 23 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 8/17 - 3:34 PM 4992 1334 3683 1241 1310 865 38 59
Qualification 4 Fri 8/17 - 12:28 PM 3571 865 5719 6867 3683 4939 63 256
Qualification 10 Fri 8/17 - 2:26 PM 6070 3683 4976 2852 1310 4039 132 404
Qualification 12 Fri 8/17 - 2:44 PM 865 5719 2852 2702 1374 3683 282 373
Qualification 14 Fri 8/17 - 4:01 PM 865 2852 3683 5406 4618 6867 324 306
Qualification 18 Fri 8/17 - 4:37 PM 3683 2852 4939 2702 3571 1334 382 246
Qualification 21 Fri 8/17 - 5:05 PM 3683 4976 5719 1241 1374 1075 240 164
Qualification 24 Sat 8/18 - 9:30 AM 1310 4618 3683 4976 3571 1075 0 0
Qualification 26 Sat 8/18 - 10:51 AM 3571 3683 4039 6070 4939 5406 207 282
Qualification 30 Sat 8/18 - 11:34 AM 4618 1310 4992 3683 4039 1374 444 309
Qualification 33 Sat 8/18 - 12:06 PM 3571 1241 865 4618 3683 5719 367 187
Qualification 38 Sat 8/18 - 1:56 PM 1075 1334 4618 3571 4976 3683 278 219
Qualification 41 Sat 8/18 - 2:22 PM 4976 4992 6070 1334 3683 1241 240 461
Qualification 44 Sat 8/18 - 4:17 PM 6867 4976 1334 4039 4618 3683 240 205
Qualification 46 Sat 8/18 - 4:34 PM 4939 1334 4039 1075 3683 2702 311 426
Qualification 51 Sun 8/19 - 11:21 AM 3683 1075 5406 1374 4992 5719 353 254
Qualification 54 Sun 8/19 - 11:51 AM 1075 865 3683 2702 6070 1241 183 363
Qualification 56 Sun 8/19 - 12:09 PM 5406 2702 5719 3683 1310 6070 240 309
Qualification 58 Sun 8/19 - 12:27 PM 6867 3683 5406 5719 6070 1334 309 141
Qualification 61 Sun 8/19 - 12:54 PM 4939 5406 4039 1075 6070 3683 500 314
Qualification 66 Sun 8/19 - 1:36 PM 3683 4992 1241 6867 4039 2852 407 287
Qualification 70 Sun 8/19 - 2:07 PM 4618 1241 4976 3683 1374 2702 320 417
Qualification 73 Sun 8/19 - 2:32 PM 1374 6867 1310 865 3683 4939 299 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 865 6070 1241 2852 3683 6867 323 274
Semifinal 4 865 4992 1241 4976 3683 6867 506 280