Team Avatar Team 3986 - Express-O (2020)


2020 Robot: R.O.B. (Robotic Operating Buddy)
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Banque Nationale Canada/Bombardier/CSMB/Microsoft/MotionCorrect/MDA/CAE&École secondaire Saint-Laurent

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 13 8 (62%) 5 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 18 11 (61%) 7 (39%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique FRC a Montreal Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Festival de Robotique FRC de Montreal Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Festival de Robotique FRC a Montreal Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019


Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Festival de Robotique a Sherbrooke Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/6 - 9:11 AM 5528 3985 3550 3986 4947 2013 82 96
Qualification 9   Fri 3/6 - 10:35 AM 3386 296 3988 2095 4955 3986 105 67
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 11:14 AM 3117 2626 3986 8166 5618 3360 191 135
Qualification 17   Fri 3/6 - 11:45 AM 1772 2013 4955 4735 3986 2016 46 106
Qualification 20   Fri 3/6 - 1:46 PM 296 3360 3986 5528 2016 3985 131 93
Qualification 28   Fri 3/6 - 2:52 PM 4955 3544 8166 3986 2234 7605 48 179
Qualification 33   Fri 3/6 - 3:47 PM 3996 3986 1772 4942 3988 3550 119 92
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 4:02 PM 3988 3996 2013 3386 3986 2234 121 115
Qualification 39   Fri 3/6 - 4:36 PM 3360 3986 5528 2234 5179 4952 113 77
Qualification 43   Fri 3/6 - 5:06 PM 7605 4947 1772 5570 8166 3986 97 75
Qualification 48   Sat 3/7 - 9:15 AM 3986 5570 3544 4942 2095 4735 94 59
Qualification 54   Sat 3/7 - 10:21 AM 3986 5618 3117 5570 5528 3386 132 133
Qualification 60   Sat 3/7 - 11:09 AM 3986 4952 3117 4947 3988 3990 131 151
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4952 296 2095 4942 3986 3544 110 141
Quarterfinal 6   4952 296 2095 4942 3986 3544 78 107
Semifinal 1   3360 3990 2626 4942 3986 3544 201 113
Semifinal 3   3360 3990 2626 4942 3986 3544 106 159
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   3360 3990 2626 4942 3986 3544 188 74

Hydrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zirconium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019


Week 0

  February 15 to February 16, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 27
Record: 0 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 2/15 - 9:41 AM 3117 811 5813 3986 1729 238 16 10
Qualification 9 Sat 2/15 - 10:21 AM 3467 501 3986 2713 151 4909 9 12
Qualification 11   Sat 2/15 - 10:37 AM 151 3986 157 246 58 296 5 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   296 3467 3986 1153 5962 238 42 55
Quarterfinal 6   296 3467 3986 1153 5962 238 39 157