Team 3117 - Harfangs (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Bombardier Aéronautique/Université de Sherbrooke/BRP/24 juin/CSRS Fondation/UTC/M.I. Integration/BRP&Triolet

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 13 7 (54%) 6 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 15 7 (47%) 8 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Sherbrooke Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/6 - 9:44 AM 3544 2234 5618 1772 3117 3990 82 84
Qualification 10   Fri 3/6 - 10:48 AM 5570 4952 2013 3117 3544 5179 115 84
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 11:14 AM 3117 2626 3986 8166 5618 3360 191 135
Qualification 16   Fri 3/6 - 11:38 AM 7605 3117 2095 4947 3550 2234 128 77
Qualification 22   Fri 3/6 - 2:03 PM 3117 5570 4735 2626 4947 2095 93 91
Qualification 27   Fri 3/6 - 2:45 PM 2016 5179 3550 4735 3117 3988 56 116
Qualification 32   Fri 3/6 - 3:39 PM 2234 5528 8166 3117 3985 4952 136 107
Qualification 36   Fri 3/6 - 4:12 PM 4942 2016 3117 3360 7605 5570 126 120
Qualification 42   Fri 3/6 - 4:59 PM 3990 2626 3386 3550 296 3117 91 72
Qualification 45   Fri 3/6 - 5:21 PM 3360 3117 3386 3544 4942 296 107 86
Qualification 49   Sat 3/7 - 9:23 AM 7605 3996 5528 8166 3117 3386 124 69
Qualification 54   Sat 3/7 - 10:21 AM 3986 5618 3117 5570 5528 3386 132 133
Qualification 60   Sat 3/7 - 11:09 AM 3986 4952 3117 4947 3988 3990 131 151
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3996 5528 4955 2234 3117 3550 127 126
Quarterfinal 7   3996 5528 4955 2234 3117 3550 141 137

Week 0

  February 15 to February 16, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 27
Record: 2 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 2/15 - 9:41 AM 3117 811 5813 3986 1729 238 16 10
Qualification 8 Sat 2/15 - 10:11 AM 296 2084 2342 2079 1073 3117 12 15
Qualification 10 Sat 2/15 - 10:29 AM 4905 3117 2084 5813 5687 1153 38 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3117 4041 501 2079 246 2084 85 17
Quarterfinal 8   3117 4041 501 2079 246 2084 70 31
Semifinal 2   1073 811 58 3117 4041 501 38 86
Semifinal 4   1073 811 58 3117 4041 501 38 101
Final 1   1153 5962 238 3117 4041 501 79 112
Final 2   1153 5962 238 3117 4041 501 98 146