Team Avatar Team 5618 - PLS (2020)


2020 Robot: Sam-e VI
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Fondation J.A. Bombardier/Hydro-Québec/USNR/Protomach/Atocas de l'Érable/Westburne div. Rexel/Amex Bois-Francs/SolidWorks/Bois d'Action/Robovic/Fonderie Fondalco/Carbotech/Plessistech/Ville de Plessisville/Vexco/Réseau Logique/MRC et dev. économique de l'Érable/Autobus Ouellet & Fils/Batteries Expert/Home-Dépot/Manoir Du Lac William/Rotisserie Fusée/Jardinerie Fortier/Automobiles Carrier/EPP Métal/Centre Dentaire Cliche & Bellavance&Polyvalente La Samare

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 13 5 (38%) 8 (62%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 15 5 (33%) 10 (67%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Festival de Robotique a Sherbrooke Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/6 - 9:27 AM 2626 3360 4942 5618 3386 3988 63 102
Qualification 5   Fri 3/6 - 9:44 AM 3544 2234 5618 1772 3117 3990 82 84
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 11:14 AM 3117 2626 3986 8166 5618 3360 191 135
Qualification 18   Fri 3/6 - 11:57 AM 3985 4942 5618 5179 3996 296 95 122
Qualification 21   Fri 3/6 - 1:55 PM 4952 5618 3996 3386 2013 7605 183 77
Qualification 25   Fri 3/6 - 2:28 PM 4947 3360 3990 3996 5618 2013 138 122
Qualification 29   Fri 3/6 - 2:59 PM 5618 3990 2016 5570 2626 5179 108 65
Qualification 34   Fri 3/6 - 3:54 PM 5618 296 2626 4952 4735 4947 141 88
Qualification 38   Fri 3/6 - 4:29 PM 8166 4735 7605 4955 2016 5618 36 100
Qualification 46   Sat 3/7 - 8:57 AM 4952 3988 5528 2095 4735 5618 225 67
Qualification 51   Sat 3/7 - 9:39 AM 5618 5179 4947 2013 2234 2016 112 146
Qualification 54   Sat 3/7 - 10:21 AM 3986 5618 3117 5570 5528 3386 132 133
Qualification 57   Sat 3/7 - 10:45 AM 5618 3550 5570 8166 296 5528 80 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5618 3988 5570 4947 7605 2016 90 206
Quarterfinal 8   5618 3988 5570 4947 7605 2016 88 134