Team Avatar Team 3990 - Tech for Kids (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: ABB/APCRA/Fondation du Collège Regina Assumpta/Centre culturel et sportif Regina Assumpta/INGÉNIA TECHNOLOGIES INC/Desjardins Caisse de Sault-au-Récollet-Montréal-Nord/RBC/Academia Chaussures/Écolopharm/Rm Plastiques Inc.&Collège Regina Assumpta

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 13 11 (85%) 2 (15%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 6 (86%) 1 (14%) 0
Total 20 17 (85%) 3 (15%) 0 (0%)

Team 3990's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Erik Leveille-Kunst)
* Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional (Cancelled)
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Festival de Robotique a Sherbrooke Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Festival de Robotique a Sherbrooke Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Sherbrooke Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 11 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/6 - 9:19 AM 2016 8166 4952 4735 3996 3990 40 147
Qualification 5   Fri 3/6 - 9:44 AM 3544 2234 5618 1772 3117 3990 82 84
Qualification 11   Fri 3/6 - 10:57 AM 4942 3990 7605 296 4947 3985 80 77
Qualification 19   Fri 3/6 - 1:39 PM 5570 3990 2234 4952 3386 3544 122 131
Qualification 23   Fri 3/6 - 2:10 PM 5179 1772 3988 4942 3990 8166 82 192
Qualification 25   Fri 3/6 - 2:28 PM 4947 3360 3990 3996 5618 2013 138 122
Qualification 29   Fri 3/6 - 2:59 PM 5618 3990 2016 5570 2626 5179 108 65
Qualification 37   Fri 3/6 - 4:22 PM 3985 2095 3544 3990 5528 5179 42 144
Qualification 42   Fri 3/6 - 4:59 PM 3990 2626 3386 3550 296 3117 91 72
Qualification 47   Sat 3/7 - 9:07 AM 3990 2016 296 3996 4955 3550 73 173
Qualification 52   Sat 3/7 - 9:47 AM 2626 3550 4735 3990 4942 4952 90 145
Qualification 56   Sat 3/7 - 10:36 AM 2095 3990 2016 2234 4955 3360 106 96
Qualification 60   Sat 3/7 - 11:09 AM 3986 4952 3117 4947 3988 3990 131 151
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/7 - 1:36 PM 3360 3990 2626 2013 3386 1772 128 96
Quarterfinal 5   3360 3990 2626 2013 3386 1772 187 131
Semifinal 1   3360 3990 2626 4942 3986 3544 201 113
Semifinal 3   3360 3990 2626 4942 3986 3544 106 159
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   3360 3990 2626 4942 3986 3544 188 74
Final 1   3360 3990 2626 3996 5528 4955 143 106
Final 2   3360 3990 2626 3996 5528 4955 180 103