Team 3986 - Express-O (2016)


2016 Robot: Rhinocéros

2016 Sponsors: Banque Nationale / MDA / Bombardier / CSMB / CAE / Saputo & École secondaire Saint-Laurent

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 11 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 23 10 (43%) 13 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:49 AM 1305 4152 5024 4716 3986 1285 67 78
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:19 AM 5807 3986 772 1305 4069 4716 54 104
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 4519 229 4936 3986 1325 3543 83 66
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:03 PM 4069 3986 1325 2185 3543 2935 75 87
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 5324 4519 4936 2013 3986 4907 105 102
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:44 PM 4968 2706 3986 5870 772 1325 56 98
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:55 AM 1325 3986 2935 3543 1305 4917 73 92
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:10 PM 3986 4519 4526 4814 772 865 61 94
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:13 PM 3986 1305 772 5024 1310 229 106 97
Qualification 50 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:04 AM 2185 1310 3986 2706 2013 5672 101 93
Qualification 54 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:42 AM 5870 2935 4716 4917 5024 3986 72 77
Qualification 59 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:23 AM 865 1241 4617 5870 188 3986 100 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 1285 772 3986 188 4814 5024 98 148
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 1285 772 3986 188 4814 5024 69 110

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:50 AM 3988 5095 5553 3986 2626 3981 51 52
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:58 AM 296 3387 4526 3986 3985 5910 52 67
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:09 PM 4947 3550 3975 5865 3986 5994 92 57
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:36 PM 4491 5618 3986 3158 1334 3532 66 52
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 3986 3550 3544 3985 4955 3386 65 39
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:18 PM 3986 3387 3969 4957 3996 3990 29 106
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:52 PM 5179 3986 3990 5526 5618 4007 81 88
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:48 AM 3981 3117 5952 3986 5528 3533 67 72
Qualification 74 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 5444 5859 3986 3969 4594 3533 51 49
Playoff Matches