Team Avatar Team 4125 - Confidential (2020)


2020 Robot: Chief
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Umatilla School District/21st Century Community Learning Center/State of Oregon/Umatilla Police Department/Umatilla Fire Department/Autodesk/Amazon Web Services&Umatilla High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 7 (50%) 7 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Spokane Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Eastern Washington University District Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Central Washington University District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Autodesk PNW FRC Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 10 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 24
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/6 - 12:27 PM 4911 5920 3712 4125 3711 2147 150 125
Qualification 7   Fri 3/6 - 2:24 PM 3663 6443 4911 4692 2944 4125 178 38
Qualification 12   Fri 3/6 - 3:17 PM 4125 1595 3712 4104 5920 4061 77 55
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 3:44 PM 4125 6442 4980 2910 4911 4692 63 155
Qualification 19   Fri 3/6 - 4:18 PM 3876 4125 4104 3663 4060 1595 35 116
Qualification 21   Fri 3/6 - 4:34 PM 4980 4089 4692 6076 3663 4125 62 105
Qualification 27   Fri 3/6 - 5:29 PM 6442 4104 2944 4060 3711 4125 42 61
Qualification 29   Fri 3/6 - 6:03 PM 4513 2944 3711 4089 4125 5920 121 141
Qualification 36   Fri 3/6 - 7:07 PM 2147 4125 4513 3876 6442 2910 148 55
Qualification 40   Fri 3/6 - 7:37 PM 4125 4061 3693 3711 4980 3876 47 84
Qualification 42   Sat 3/7 - 9:36 AM 4061 4125 4911 4060 6076 2605 196 74
Qualification 46   Sat 3/7 - 10:06 AM 2811 6443 4125 4061 3712 4980 127 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2147 1595 3693 4125 4513 4060 100 89
Quarterfinal 6   2147 1595 3693 4125 4513 4060 92 71

Silicon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Pacific Northwest District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 37
Rank: 30 of 147 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4125 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District West Valley Event 37

If Team 4125 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 196
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 148
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 141
Level 9 Random Sort ---