Team Avatar Team 4125 - Confidential (2018)

Umatilla High School


From: Umatilla, Oregon, USA
Sponsors: Umatilla School District/21st Century Community Learning Center/State of Oregon/Umatilla Lion's Club/Chuckwagon Cafe/Cascade Natural Gas/Carlson's Umatilla Drug/Umatilla Police Department/Umatilla Fire Department/Autodesk&Umatilla High School

District: Pacific Northwest District
Rookie Year: 2012
On The Web: http://www.umatillarobotics.org
2018 Robot: Code Name: Flip
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2018 Awards

Award Event
District Chairman's Award PNW District Clackamas Academy Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Pacific Northwest District Championship
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation PNW District SunDome Event

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Playoff Matches

Team 4125 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 45 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
3158 3481 4125 352
5997 3140 2980 184
Qualification 17
10:22A
1723 968 1011 430
6377 4125 6814 187
Qualification 31
2:03P
3737 7303 1868 179
4125 1678 1251 446
Qualification 43
3:27P
3140 1723 4125 252
6844 1648 3473 348
Qualification 52
8:07A
3128 6871 3310 405
3164 6508 4125 177
Qualification 61
9:10A
5700 4061 2403 377
2840 4125 832 320
Qualification 73
10:34A
5654 7128 604 325
4125 5554 2367 397
Qualification 90
2:35P
3853 4125 3309 394
5098 5663 1700 212
Qualification 96
3:17P
7137 4125 1982 340
7134 4468 6474 364
Qualification 108
4:41P
4125 5199 7303 367
6645 5104 624 436

Playoff Matches

Team 4125 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Pacific Northwest District Championship (April 4 to April 7, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 62 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
2:14P
4125 3238 7034 210
2990 5450 3218 447
Qualification 18
3:59P
2928 5468 1318 438
4125 2374 3674 181
Qualification 24
4:41P
2811 2906 4125 148
7034 360 2976 443
Qualification 40
9:14A
1778 4125 4488 457
4061 4513 5920 253
Qualification 50
10:24A
3826 2733 2147 369
3711 4125 4980 341
Qualification 64
12:02P
2374 2910 4469 425
997 1359 4125 158
Qualification 69
1:37P
4125 948 1425 396
4488 2944 2811 228
Qualification 78
2:40P
4125 2976 4512 431
4662 2522 3238 75
Qualification 90
4:04P
2471 4131 488 444
6443 4450 4125 193
Qualification 106
5:56P
1983 1540 4125 396
1595 6845 2635 319
Qualification 117
10:13A
6443 5920 6445 340
3663 4125 3024 326
Qualification 124
11:02A
2930 2557 5803 487
4915 4125 847 105

Playoff Matches

Team 4125 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

PNW District SunDome Event (March 15 to March 17, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
4120 3693 4061 124
4125 2148 6076 164
Qualification 7
11:42A
6831 4120 3223 182
4104 4125 5468 321
Qualification 13
12:24P
4125 3575 2944 239
3586 4120 2522 296
Qualification 17
12:52P
3712 4125 3586 20
2148 6831 2811 406
Qualification 21
2:20P
3218 2926 4125 177
6831 2944 3826 327
Qualification 27
3:02P
4125 4061 3223 389
3586 6129 3218 138
Qualification 36
4:35P
4125 6831 5920 334
2915 4980 3575 244
Qualification 39
4:56P
1318 5450 2811 410
3693 4726 4125 199
Qualification 46
5:45P
2944 4608 4125 143
4061 3588 3826 353
Qualification 48
5:59P
3220 6076 5468 202
3711 2915 4125 368
Qualification 55
6:48P
2811 4125 4120 312
5450 4980 4104 255
Qualification 58
9:44A
3220 3586 5450 103
4495 4125 3588 376

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3218 2148 2944 242
4980 4125 5450 364
Quarterfinal 8
3218 2148 2944 275
4980 4125 5450 461
Semifinal 2
4061 3711 2915 274
4980 4125 5450 0
Semifinal 4
4061 3711 2915 385
4980 4125 5450 178

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event (March 1 to March 3, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 21 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
6959 4132 4125 75
2550 2733 4692 281
Qualification 9
11:56A
5468 4125 5975 289
2046 1540 4513 432
Qualification 19
2:28P
2046 4125 1571 371
5977 6696 753 214
Qualification 22
2:49P
3711 2374 6831 346
3673 7032 4125 111
Qualification 25
3:10P
4051 2411 4125 170
5975 6959 2733 180
Qualification 35
4:20P
4125 2811 4127 292
2046 5975 3131 356
Qualification 40
4:55P
6845 5970 3673 175
3674 4125 6696 359
Qualification 44
5:23P
4051 6465 3131 172
7204 4513 4125 319
Qualification 55
7:00P
4125 4662 5803 251
2374 5085 1510 243
Qualification 60
9:37A
4127 5977 6445 196
2733 4125 5085 429
Qualification 65
10:12A
4125 3711 2898 267
1540 3674 2411 292
Qualification 69
10:40A
3673 4513 1432 347
4125 5977 5970 135

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3711 1540 2411 325
4125 5468 6445 271
Quarterfinal 8
3711 1540 2411 242
4125 5468 6445 436
Tiebreaker 4
3711 1540 2411 219
4125 5468 6445 354
Semifinal 2
5803 2811 5970 364
4125 5468 6445 198
Semifinal 4
5803 2811 5970 292
4125 5468 6445 231
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.