Team Avatar Team 4125 - Confidential (2022)


2022 Robot: Sir Pleximilian Cloudwell the 1st
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Umatilla School District/21st Century Community Learning Center/Amazon Web Services/Amazon Web Services/Plex Manufacturing/Umatilla Police Department/State of Oregon & Umatilla High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 19 (41%) 26 (57%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 52 21 (40%) 30 (58%) 1 (2%)

Team 4125's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship
District Chairman's Award PNW District SunDome Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 10 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 3:19 PM 7461 3876 4104 4061 4125 5920 20 35
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 4513 6076 3711 2147 5295 4125 44 40
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 4:14 PM 4980 4125 3711 2811 3826 4060 35 32
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 5:29 PM 2522 4125 2910 6076 4104 2811 96 34
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 5:43 PM 2930 2910 4980 5920 3876 4125 100 20
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 6:43 PM 4125 2930 2926 3826 2811 4513 71 62
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 7:09 PM 4125 6076 8532 4104 4692 2926 8 18
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 9:22 AM 2910 5295 1595 4692 4060 4125 88 8
Qualification 33   Sat 3/19 - 9:44 AM 2522 4125 2811 1595 4980 5920 48 64
Qualification 35   Sat 3/19 - 9:57 AM 3826 1595 4125 7461 3711 8532 41 51
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 10:17 AM 4125 2930 4104 4692 4980 4061 61 49
Qualification 44   Sat 3/19 - 11:02 AM 4125 7461 4513 4060 3876 2910 48 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2147 7461 4104 2926 5295 4125 46 33
Quarterfinal 7   2147 7461 4104 2926 5295 4125 66 38

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 19
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 1:45 PM 4692 8532 4125 4089 6465 5920 40 100
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 2:01 PM 3712 2903 4061 5920 4089 4125 16 88
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 2:39 PM 6831 8532 3876 4125 1595 2147 32 71
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 3:28 PM 2903 8532 4104 2926 4125 4513 10 67
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 3:55 PM 4125 3663 1595 3712 4513 4692 75 68
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 3663 4513 6076 4061 4125 4089 57 57
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 4:57 PM 6465 3876 3712 4104 4125 4980 28 32
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 5:12 PM 3712 3876 4125 6076 4061 4104 40 31
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 5:48 PM 2903 6831 4125 4089 4980 8532 52 54
Qualification 32   Sat 4/2 - 9:28 AM 1595 5920 3712 2147 4125 2926 51 72
Qualification 35 Sat 4/2 - 9:53 AM 4061 2147 6831 4125 6076 6465 94 38
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 10:10 AM 4125 4061 2147 4980 4513 4692 85 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1595 4125 2903 4061 2926 4980 66 52
Quarterfinal 6   1595 4125 2903 4061 2926 4980 70 32
Semifinal 1   3663 4089 8532 1595 4125 2903 57 48
Semifinal 3   3663 4089 8532 1595 4125 2903 73 52

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 30 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/7 - 4:11 PM 4513 997 2471 1540 3663 4125 96 73
Qualification 12   Thu 4/7 - 5:35 PM 4125 2928 3786 6831 4043 8532 58 45
Qualification 25   Thu 4/7 - 7:11 PM 8532 2635 4125 2521 7461 4915 37 99
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 11:05 AM 3711 4512 3636 4125 2521 2557 107 88
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 1:04 PM 8248 492 3663 4125 955 4911 41 113
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 1:41 PM 1899 2412 360 4488 4125 5827 88 101
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 2:17 PM 1425 3218 1595 4125 1294 2471 88 75
Qualification 65   Fri 4/8 - 4:12 PM 2811 2976 4125 1294 6831 568 98 55
Qualification 74   Fri 4/8 - 5:14 PM 1425 4125 568 1540 955 1595 76 102
Qualification 80   Fri 4/8 - 5:57 PM 4915 3218 4125 4911 4089 3674 89 132
Qualification 91 Sat 4/9 - 9:47 AM 4512 4125 4131 2046 1359 2910 81 114
Qualification 98   Sat 4/9 - 10:36 AM 488 4125 3711 1899 2635 5920 91 58
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 75 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/21 - 9:15 AM 870 5727 5338 4153 2718 4125 73 40
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:42 AM 4635 59 4153 6510 1323 4125 114 98
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:29 PM 7451 4125 5735 3654 195 3536 52 116
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:45 PM 4125 3284 3008 8738 6421 604 83 125
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:58 PM 4125 3603 2129 3218 1796 4639 32 127
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 9:03 AM 2637 4125 8177 8748 2611 8733 56 57
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 10:07 AM 7178 4159 3928 6637 4472 4125 81 71
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:45 PM 620 4907 8020 195 4125 2073 113 111
Qualification 112   Fri 4/22 - 3:21 PM 4125 1114 3536 1700 7174 8531 101 52
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:40 PM 4125 8742 695 16 1622 2642 54 105
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 126
Rank: 30 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 4125 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 29
PNW District West Valley Event 40
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 57

If Team 4125 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---