Team Avatar Team 4125 - Confidential (2019)


2019 Robot: Code Name: Flip
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Umatilla School District/21st Century Community Learning Center/State of Oregon/Umatilla Lion's Club/Chuckwagon Cafe/Carlson's Umatilla Drug/Umatilla Police Department/Umatilla Fire Department/Autodesk&Umatilla High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4125 attended in 2019.
Team 4125 had a record of 23-28-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 22 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 6)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 10 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:45 AM 997 2733 5468 6443 6845 4125 45 35
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 1:07 PM 6343 4043 4125 7204 957 7448 45 18
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:21 PM 957 4125 7032 2733 1540 3223 24 80
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:30 PM 1425 3024 5085 3131 2990 4125 30 41
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 3:55 PM 5198 6831 4125 7448 4692 7032 32 24
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 4:52 PM 4125 753 3673 4043 2915 2990 38 79
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:02 PM 7034 6443 997 4125 3711 1425 63 59
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 6:53 PM 2733 4125 3024 2550 847 7034 60 38
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 7:35 PM 6445 6696 7034 1359 4125 7204 51 26
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 4125 4057 3223 3636 6343 847 56 68
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 10:30 AM 5085 4125 4692 955 5198 3673 68 27
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:06 AM 6343 7448 2811 4125 6696 5977 16 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:00 PM 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 78 52
Quarterfinal 5 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 84 56

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:12 AM 4125 3693 4692 2944 3711 5803 54 46
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 1:04 PM 4104 4061 4125 6076 7696 3220 48 3
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:43 PM 3712 2926 2605 6442 4125 2811 18 43
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:08 PM 5920 2605 3693 4131 4125 6076 24 68
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 2:58 PM 3711 4692 4104 4125 1595 7776 53 55
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 3:26 PM 2910 4061 2522 2944 6443 4125 65 54
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 3:47 PM 4125 7696 4911 1318 6442 2910 60 96
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:00 PM 4125 2605 1318 5803 6076 2926 70 31
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:13 PM 2148 2944 3712 2522 4125 5295 30 74
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 5468 4911 6076 7696 4980 4125 49 41
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 9:40 AM 3712 6442 7803 2910 4125 2926 21 84
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 7803 5468 4125 6443 4061 5920 47 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 64 56
Quarterfinal 8 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 71 42

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 30 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 2:26 PM 6443 2990 5085 4579 4125 4110 86 52
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 3:17 PM 3574 7034 1318 4125 3711 1540 56 124
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 5:24 PM 5937 2412 2928 1425 4125 4980 85 70
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 9:41 AM 4125 492 4692 2910 1983 2471 67 95
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 10:12 AM 948 2930 4125 6845 4469 4060 66 76
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 3663 2046 4131 2907 4125 2522 75 68
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 2733 4125 997 4692 3223 360 65 63
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 3:12 PM 3674 2097 4125 2915 2907 4061 83 52
Qualification 96 Fri 4/5 - 4:37 PM 2097 1899 3711 4488 4513 4125 65 70
Qualification 104 Fri 4/5 - 5:32 PM 360 2521 4125 6443 7776 3711 78 48
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 10:12 AM 4043 5468 6445 4125 3786 3024 77 54
Qualification 127 Sat 4/6 - 11:32 AM 4125 5827 3574 5588 2976 2980 91 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:36 AM 4125 7494 1619 649 2733 7464 62 74
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:14 AM 4401 6144 589 4125 3966 5468 55 55
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 12:06 PM 3933 4125 6995 1421 5754 7661 49 51
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 3:40 PM 6315 1094 6672 4451 4125 5872 79 58
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:16 AM 6986 2383 7308 1421 6315 4125 59 34
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:58 AM 1683 5199 1868 254 4125 3937 88 112
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:05 AM 4125 3284 3310 7528 3933 7753 87 40
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 1:31 PM 1700 6957 6579 6377 4125 7840 31 75
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:41 PM 1730 7724 3478 5716 7621 4125 70 35
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:11 PM 3196 1868 4125 4613 948 2556 71 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3937 4125 4613 649 7308 2383 74 85

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 10 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:45 AM 997 2733 5468 6443 6845 4125 45 35
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 1:07 PM 6343 4043 4125 7204 957 7448 45 18
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:21 PM 957 4125 7032 2733 1540 3223 24 80
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:30 PM 1425 3024 5085 3131 2990 4125 30 41
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 3:55 PM 5198 6831 4125 7448 4692 7032 32 24
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 4:52 PM 4125 753 3673 4043 2915 2990 38 79
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:02 PM 7034 6443 997 4125 3711 1425 63 59
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 6:53 PM 2733 4125 3024 2550 847 7034 60 38
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 7:35 PM 6445 6696 7034 1359 4125 7204 51 26
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 4125 4057 3223 3636 6343 847 56 68
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 10:30 AM 5085 4125 4692 955 5198 3673 68 27
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:06 AM 6343 7448 2811 4125 6696 5977 16 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:00 PM 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 78 52
Quarterfinal 5 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 84 56

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:12 AM 4125 3693 4692 2944 3711 5803 54 46
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 1:04 PM 4104 4061 4125 6076 7696 3220 48 3
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:43 PM 3712 2926 2605 6442 4125 2811 18 43
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:08 PM 5920 2605 3693 4131 4125 6076 24 68
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 2:58 PM 3711 4692 4104 4125 1595 7776 53 55
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 3:26 PM 2910 4061 2522 2944 6443 4125 65 54
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 3:47 PM 4125 7696 4911 1318 6442 2910 60 96
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:00 PM 4125 2605 1318 5803 6076 2926 70 31
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:13 PM 2148 2944 3712 2522 4125 5295 30 74
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 5468 4911 6076 7696 4980 4125 49 41
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 9:40 AM 3712 6442 7803 2910 4125 2926 21 84
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 7803 5468 4125 6443 4061 5920 47 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 64 56
Quarterfinal 8 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 71 42

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 30 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 2:26 PM 6443 2990 5085 4579 4125 4110 86 52
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 3:17 PM 3574 7034 1318 4125 3711 1540 56 124
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 5:24 PM 5937 2412 2928 1425 4125 4980 85 70
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 9:41 AM 4125 492 4692 2910 1983 2471 67 95
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 10:12 AM 948 2930 4125 6845 4469 4060 66 76
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 3663 2046 4131 2907 4125 2522 75 68
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 2733 4125 997 4692 3223 360 65 63
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 3:12 PM 3674 2097 4125 2915 2907 4061 83 52
Qualification 96 Fri 4/5 - 4:37 PM 2097 1899 3711 4488 4513 4125 65 70
Qualification 104 Fri 4/5 - 5:32 PM 360 2521 4125 6443 7776 3711 78 48
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 10:12 AM 4043 5468 6445 4125 3786 3024 77 54
Qualification 127 Sat 4/6 - 11:32 AM 4125 5827 3574 5588 2976 2980 91 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:36 AM 4125 7494 1619 649 2733 7464 62 74
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:14 AM 4401 6144 589 4125 3966 5468 55 55
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 12:06 PM 3933 4125 6995 1421 5754 7661 49 51
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 3:40 PM 6315 1094 6672 4451 4125 5872 79 58
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:16 AM 6986 2383 7308 1421 6315 4125 59 34
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:58 AM 1683 5199 1868 254 4125 3937 88 112
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:05 AM 4125 3284 3310 7528 3933 7753 87 40
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 1:31 PM 1700 6957 6579 6377 4125 7840 31 75
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:41 PM 1730 7724 3478 5716 7621 4125 70 35
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:11 PM 3196 1868 4125 4613 948 2556 71 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3937 4125 4613 649 7308 2383 74 85

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 131
Rank: 29 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 4125 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 31
PNW District SunDome Event 31
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 69

If Team 4125 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 124
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---