Team Avatar Team 4125 - Confidential (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Umatilla School District/21st Century Community Learning Center/State of Oregon/Umatilla Lion's Club/Chuckwagon Cafe/Carlson's Umatilla Drug/Umatilla Police Department/Umatilla Fire Department/Autodesk&Umatilla High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4125's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4125 attended in 2019.
Team 4125 had a record of 23-28-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 22 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 6)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 10 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:36A
997 2733 5468 45
6443 6845 - 4125 - -35-
Qualification 13
12:48P
6343 4043 - 4125 - -45-
7204 957 7448 18
Qualification 16
2:16P
957 - 4125 - 7032 -24-
2733 1540 3223 80
Qualification 23
3:12P
1425 3024 5085 30
3131 2990 - 4125 - -41-
Qualification 26
3:35P
5198 6831 - 4125 - -32-
7448 4692 7032 24
Qualification 33
4:24P
- 4125 - 753 3673 -38-
4043 2915 2990 79
Qualification 42
5:27P
7034 6443 997 63
- 4125 - 3711 1425 -59-
Qualification 49
6:16P
2733 - 4125 - 3024 -60-
2550 847 7034 38
Qualification 54
6:51P
6445 6696 7034 51
1359 - 4125 - 7204 -26-
Qualification 64
10:00A
- 4125 - 4057 3223 -56-
3636 6343 847 68
Qualification 69
10:35A
5085 - 4125 - 4692 -68-
955 5198 3673 27
Qualification 73
11:03A
6343 7448 2811 16
- 4125 - 6696 5977 -34-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
4043 1540 5198 78
- 4125 - 847 2811 -52-
Quarterfinal 5
4043 1540 5198 84
- 4125 - 847 2811 -56-


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
- 4125 - 3693 4692 -54-
2944 3711 5803 46
Qualification 8
1:00P
4104 4061 - 4125 - -48-
6076 7696 3220 3
Qualification 14
1:42P
3712 2926 2605 18
6442 - 4125 - 2811 -43-
Qualification 18
2:10P
5920 2605 3693 24
4131 - 4125 - 6076 -68-
Qualification 25
2:59P
3711 4692 4104 53
- 4125 - 1595 7776 -55-
Qualification 29
3:27P
2910 4061 2522 65
2944 6443 - 4125 - -54-
Qualification 32
3:48P
- 4125 - 7696 4911 -60-
1318 6442 2910 96
Qualification 42
4:58P
- 4125 - 2605 1318 -70-
5803 6076 2926 31
Qualification 44
5:12P
2148 2944 3712 30
2522 - 4125 - 5295 -74-
Qualification 47
5:33P
5468 4911 6076 49
7696 4980 - 4125 - -41-
Qualification 56
9:44A
3712 6442 7803 21
2910 - 4125 - 2926 -84-
Qualification 62
10:26A
7803 5468 - 4125 - -47-
6443 4061 5920 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2522 6443 7776 64
- 4125 - 4980 2605 -56-
Quarterfinal 8
2522 6443 7776 71
- 4125 - 4980 2605 -42-


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 30 69
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:28P
6443 2990 5085 86
4579 - 4125 - 4110 -52-
Qualification 13
3:24P
3574 7034 1318 56
- 4125 - 3711 1540 -124-
Qualification 31
5:30P
5937 2412 2928 85
1425 - 4125 - 4980 -70-
Qualification 41
9:21A
- 4125 - 492 4692 -67-
2910 1983 2471 95
Qualification 46
9:56A
948 2930 - 4125 - -66-
6845 4469 4060 76
Qualification 64
12:02P
3663 2046 4131 75
2907 - 4125 - 2522 -68-
Qualification 75
2:19P
2733 - 4125 - 997 -65-
4692 3223 360 63
Qualification 83
3:15P
3674 2097 - 4125 - -83-
2915 2907 4061 52
Qualification 96
4:46P
2097 1899 3711 65
4488 4513 - 4125 - -70-
Qualification 104
5:42P
360 2521 - 4125 - -78-
6443 7776 3711 48
Qualification 117
10:03A
4043 5468 6445 77
- 4125 - 3786 3024 -54-
Qualification 127
11:13A
- 4125 - 5827 3574 -91-
5588 2976 2980 72
Playoff Matches
Team 4125 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
- 4125 - 7494 1619 -62-
649 2733 7464 74
Qualification 20
10:43A
4401 6144 589 55
- 4125 - 3966 5468 -55-
Qualification 27
11:32A
3933 - 4125 - 6995 -49-
1421 5754 7661 51
Qualification 44
3:31P
6315 1094 6672 79
4451 - 4125 - 5872 -58-
Qualification 53
8:14A
6986 2383 7308 59
1421 6315 - 4125 - -34-
Qualification 66
9:45A
1683 5199 1868 88
254 - 4125 - 3937 -112-
Qualification 74
10:41A
- 4125 - 3284 3310 -87-
7528 3933 7753 40
Qualification 81
1:30P
1700 6957 6579 31
6377 - 4125 - 7840 -75-
Qualification 96
3:15P
1730 7724 3478 70
5716 7621 - 4125 - -35-
Qualification 109
4:46P
3196 1868 - 4125 - -71-
4613 948 2556 78
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3937 - 4125 - 4613 -74-
649 7308 2383 85

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 10 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:36A
997 2733 5468 45
6443 6845 - 4125 - -35-
Qualification 13
12:48P
6343 4043 - 4125 - -45-
7204 957 7448 18
Qualification 16
2:16P
957 - 4125 - 7032 -24-
2733 1540 3223 80
Qualification 23
3:12P
1425 3024 5085 30
3131 2990 - 4125 - -41-
Qualification 26
3:35P
5198 6831 - 4125 - -32-
7448 4692 7032 24
Qualification 33
4:24P
- 4125 - 753 3673 -38-
4043 2915 2990 79
Qualification 42
5:27P
7034 6443 997 63
- 4125 - 3711 1425 -59-
Qualification 49
6:16P
2733 - 4125 - 3024 -60-
2550 847 7034 38
Qualification 54
6:51P
6445 6696 7034 51
1359 - 4125 - 7204 -26-
Qualification 64
10:00A
- 4125 - 4057 3223 -56-
3636 6343 847 68
Qualification 69
10:35A
5085 - 4125 - 4692 -68-
955 5198 3673 27
Qualification 73
11:03A
6343 7448 2811 16
- 4125 - 6696 5977 -34-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
4043 1540 5198 78
- 4125 - 847 2811 -52-
Quarterfinal 5
4043 1540 5198 84
- 4125 - 847 2811 -56-

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
- 4125 - 3693 4692 -54-
2944 3711 5803 46
Qualification 8
1:00P
4104 4061 - 4125 - -48-
6076 7696 3220 3
Qualification 14
1:42P
3712 2926 2605 18
6442 - 4125 - 2811 -43-
Qualification 18
2:10P
5920 2605 3693 24
4131 - 4125 - 6076 -68-
Qualification 25
2:59P
3711 4692 4104 53
- 4125 - 1595 7776 -55-
Qualification 29
3:27P
2910 4061 2522 65
2944 6443 - 4125 - -54-
Qualification 32
3:48P
- 4125 - 7696 4911 -60-
1318 6442 2910 96
Qualification 42
4:58P
- 4125 - 2605 1318 -70-
5803 6076 2926 31
Qualification 44
5:12P
2148 2944 3712 30
2522 - 4125 - 5295 -74-
Qualification 47
5:33P
5468 4911 6076 49
7696 4980 - 4125 - -41-
Qualification 56
9:44A
3712 6442 7803 21
2910 - 4125 - 2926 -84-
Qualification 62
10:26A
7803 5468 - 4125 - -47-
6443 4061 5920 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2522 6443 7776 64
- 4125 - 4980 2605 -56-
Quarterfinal 8
2522 6443 7776 71
- 4125 - 4980 2605 -42-

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 30 69
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:28P
6443 2990 5085 86
4579 - 4125 - 4110 -52-
Qualification 13
3:24P
3574 7034 1318 56
- 4125 - 3711 1540 -124-
Qualification 31
5:30P
5937 2412 2928 85
1425 - 4125 - 4980 -70-
Qualification 41
9:21A
- 4125 - 492 4692 -67-
2910 1983 2471 95
Qualification 46
9:56A
948 2930 - 4125 - -66-
6845 4469 4060 76
Qualification 64
12:02P
3663 2046 4131 75
2907 - 4125 - 2522 -68-
Qualification 75
2:19P
2733 - 4125 - 997 -65-
4692 3223 360 63
Qualification 83
3:15P
3674 2097 - 4125 - -83-
2915 2907 4061 52
Qualification 96
4:46P
2097 1899 3711 65
4488 4513 - 4125 - -70-
Qualification 104
5:42P
360 2521 - 4125 - -78-
6443 7776 3711 48
Qualification 117
10:03A
4043 5468 6445 77
- 4125 - 3786 3024 -54-
Qualification 127
11:13A
- 4125 - 5827 3574 -91-
5588 2976 2980 72
Playoff Matches
Team 4125 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
- 4125 - 7494 1619 -62-
649 2733 7464 74
Qualification 20
10:43A
4401 6144 589 55
- 4125 - 3966 5468 -55-
Qualification 27
11:32A
3933 - 4125 - 6995 -49-
1421 5754 7661 51
Qualification 44
3:31P
6315 1094 6672 79
4451 - 4125 - 5872 -58-
Qualification 53
8:14A
6986 2383 7308 59
1421 6315 - 4125 - -34-
Qualification 66
9:45A
1683 5199 1868 88
254 - 4125 - 3937 -112-
Qualification 74
10:41A
- 4125 - 3284 3310 -87-
7528 3933 7753 40
Qualification 81
1:30P
1700 6957 6579 31
6377 - 4125 - 7840 -75-
Qualification 96
3:15P
1730 7724 3478 70
5716 7621 - 4125 - -35-
Qualification 109
4:46P
3196 1868 - 4125 - -71-
4613 948 2556 78
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3937 - 4125 - 4613 -74-
649 7308 2383 85

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 131
Rank: 29 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4125 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 31
PNW District SunDome Event 31
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 69

If Team 4125 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 124
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.