Team Avatar Team 4821 - cyberUs (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: United Therapeutics/FIRST Chesapeake/ Capital One/Bezos Family Foundation/Google/Annie's ACE Hardware&District of Columbia International School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 2 (17%) 9 (75%) 1 (8%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 12 2 (17%) 9 (75%) 1 (8%)

Team 4821's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Washington DC Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2013


Greater DC Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Greater DC Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Chesapeake Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


CHS District - Greater DC Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


CHS District - Central Maryland Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


CHS District - Greater DC Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


CHS District - Northern Maryland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


CHS District Southern Maryland Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/7 - 12:20 PM 4456 2180 2534 4821 3793 2819 44 25
Qualification 10 Sat 3/7 - 1:10 PM 4821 888 7886 5549 2819 4456 28 89
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 1:37 PM 8230 6863 2961 7770 4821 5841 23 40
Qualification 23 Sat 3/7 - 3:17 PM 2421 5115 7770 4821 2912 7714 78 55
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 4:00 PM 4821 5115 6584 3793 7714 888 52 66
Qualification 34 Sat 3/7 - 4:54 PM 6893 611 4456 4242 2180 4821 55 80
Qualification 37 Sat 3/7 - 5:20 PM 8217 2534 4821 6213 1389 4514 59 91
Qualification 42 Sat 3/7 - 7:34 PM 6213 1885 2534 5945 8230 4821 101 50
Qualification 48 Sat 3/7 - 7:07 PM 1885 5243 4821 6893 5549 5841 55 55
Qualification 58 Sun 3/8 - 10:29 AM 5338 8217 2912 8197 4821 5549 100 35
Qualification 63 Sun 3/8 - 11:11 AM 2900 7714 6863 2961 4821 6893 36 25
Qualification 65 Sun 3/8 - 11:26 AM 4456 4821 6213 2537 5945 7714 61 105
Playoff Matches

Antimony Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Ruthenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Chesapeake District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 7
Rank: 98 of 125 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4821 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture 7

If Team 4821 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 7
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 61
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 59
Level 9 Random Sort ---