Team Avatar Team 1885 - ILITE Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Voilet
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: US STEM Foundation / Lockheed Martin / Macedon Technologies / ASCO / Prince William County Schools & Battlefield High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 9 (75%) 2 (17%) 1 (8%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 15 10 (67%) 4 (27%) 1 (7%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NASA / VCU Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2006


Palmetto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


NASA / VCU Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Las Vegas Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


NASA / VCU Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Philadelphia Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Washington DC Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Washington DC Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Washington DC Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Virginia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Virginia Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Washington DC Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Washington DC Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2013


Chesapeake Regional

  April 12 to April 14, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Greater DC Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Chesapeake Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Greater DC Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


CHS District - Greater DC Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


CHS District - Hampton Roads Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


CHS District - Greater DC Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


CHS District - Central Virginia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


CHS District Southern Maryland Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 10 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/7 - 12:27 PM 1885 2961 1389 2912 5115 5243 118 32
Qualification 11 Sat 3/7 - 1:17 PM 2961 611 3793 4514 7770 1885 23 100
Qualification 18 Sat 3/7 - 2:40 PM 2914 7886 1885 4514 4456 8217 60 61
Qualification 24 Sat 3/7 - 3:24 PM 5338 2900 888 8230 8217 1885 99 108
Qualification 27 Sat 3/7 - 3:52 PM 2180 7770 6863 449 1885 2537 34 95
Qualification 31 Sat 3/7 - 4:22 PM 1885 2900 5115 6213 5338 449 100 80
Qualification 40 Sat 3/7 - 5:43 PM 7714 7770 6893 1885 2180 8197 89 95
Qualification 42 Sat 3/7 - 7:34 PM 6213 1885 2534 5945 8230 4821 101 50
Qualification 48 Sat 3/7 - 7:07 PM 1885 5243 4821 6893 5549 5841 55 55
Qualification 55 Sun 3/8 - 9:54 AM 2819 1885 2421 8230 2900 6584 86 76
Qualification 64 Sun 3/8 - 11:18 AM 5549 1885 6584 4242 2534 2421 94 103
Qualification 68 Sun 3/8 - 11:49 AM 8197 5841 611 5338 3793 1885 15 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 449 1885 8217 2912 611 3793 126 142
Quarterfinal 7 449 1885 8217 2912 611 3793 127 115
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 449 1885 8217 2912 611 3793 90 141

Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Carbon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Chesapeake District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 20 of 125 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1885 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture 46

If Team 1885 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 127
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 127
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 126
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


IROC

  October 21 to October 21, 2017


IROC

  October 20 to October 20, 2018


Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 20 to September 21, 2019


IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019


Rumble in the Roads

  November 1 to November 2, 2019