Team 6584 - AHC Transformers (2020)


2020 Robot: STEAM Funk
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: The Academy of the Holy Cross/Valboost/Showbest Fixtures/Velos/Leidos/Boeing/University of Maryland, College Park, Clarke School of Engineering&Academy of the Holy Cross

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 5 (36%) 9 (64%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


CHS District - Northern Maryland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


CHS District Northern Virginia Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 0 5 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/7 - 12:04 PM 8197 2537 7770 6584 6213 2421 35 49
Qualification 8 Sat 3/7 - 12:51 PM 6584 6863 2537 5115 5338 6893 52 53
Qualification 16 Sat 3/7 - 2:18 PM 2534 6584 7714 5115 611 449 75 120
Qualification 20 Sat 3/7 - 2:54 PM 5243 6213 2537 611 6584 4242 29 162
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 4:00 PM 4821 5115 6584 3793 7714 888 52 66
Qualification 32 Sat 3/7 - 4:37 PM 6584 8197 5945 2914 8217 2961 55 53
Qualification 38 Sat 3/7 - 5:28 PM 5243 6584 3793 888 5841 2912 72 98
Qualification 46 Sat 3/7 - 6:50 PM 2180 449 1389 6584 5841 4514 116 59
Qualification 52 Sun 3/8 - 9:28 AM 2819 7886 8197 449 2961 6584 18 100
Qualification 55 Sun 3/8 - 9:54 AM 2819 1885 2421 8230 2900 6584 86 76
Qualification 64 Sun 3/8 - 11:18 AM 5549 1885 6584 4242 2534 2421 94 103
Qualification 70 Sun 3/8 - 12:03 PM 2961 4514 2900 7770 6584 4456 35 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2534 1389 6584 8230 4514 5841 117 124
Quarterfinal 8 2534 1389 6584 8230 4514 5841 0 58

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 18
Rank: 70 of 125 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6584 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture 18

If Team 6584 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 10
Level 6 Highest Match Score 162
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 130
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 117
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC

  October 21 to October 21, 2017