Team 2961 - Crimson Tide Engineers (2020)


2020 Robot: crimson tide
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Google/United Therapeutics/District of Columbia Public Schools&Dunbar High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2961 attended in 2020.

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 35
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (12 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/7 - 12:27 PM 1885 2961 1389 2912 5115 5243 118 32
Qualification 11 Sat 3/7 - 1:17 PM 2961 611 3793 4514 7770 1885 23 100
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 1:37 PM 8230 6863 2961 7770 4821 5841 23 40
Qualification 19 Sat 3/7 - 2:47 PM 5338 2534 2961 3793 6893 449 120 108
Qualification 29 Sat 3/7 - 4:08 PM 2961 4456 4242 1389 5549 2534 68 78
Qualification 32 Sat 3/7 - 4:37 PM 6584 8197 5945 2914 8217 2961 55 53
Qualification 39 Sat 3/7 - 5:35 PM 8230 5338 4242 2421 7886 2961 61 76
Qualification 43 Sat 3/7 - 6:28 PM 888 2961 5115 8217 2537 4242 55 70
Qualification 52 Sun 3/8 - 9:28 AM 2819 7886 8197 449 2961 6584 18 100
Qualification 54 Sun 3/8 - 9:48 AM 5945 449 888 2537 2961 2180 127 77
Qualification 63 Sun 3/8 - 11:11 AM 2900 7714 6863 2961 4821 6893 36 25
Qualification 70 Sun 3/8 - 12:03 PM 2961 4514 2900 7770 6584 4456 35 130
Playoff Matches

Team 2961's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 35
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (12 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/7 - 12:27 PM 1885 2961 1389 2912 5115 5243 118 32
Qualification 11 Sat 3/7 - 1:17 PM 2961 611 3793 4514 7770 1885 23 100
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 1:37 PM 8230 6863 2961 7770 4821 5841 23 40
Qualification 19 Sat 3/7 - 2:47 PM 5338 2534 2961 3793 6893 449 120 108
Qualification 29 Sat 3/7 - 4:08 PM 2961 4456 4242 1389 5549 2534 68 78
Qualification 32 Sat 3/7 - 4:37 PM 6584 8197 5945 2914 8217 2961 55 53
Qualification 39 Sat 3/7 - 5:35 PM 8230 5338 4242 2421 7886 2961 61 76
Qualification 43 Sat 3/7 - 6:28 PM 888 2961 5115 8217 2537 4242 55 70
Qualification 52 Sun 3/8 - 9:28 AM 2819 7886 8197 449 2961 6584 18 100
Qualification 54 Sun 3/8 - 9:48 AM 5945 449 888 2537 2961 2180 127 77
Qualification 63 Sun 3/8 - 11:11 AM 2900 7714 6863 2961 4821 6893 36 25
Qualification 70 Sun 3/8 - 12:03 PM 2961 4514 2900 7770 6584 4456 35 130
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 4
Rank: 102 of 125 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2961 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture 4

If Team 2961 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 4
Level 6 Highest Match Score 120
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 118
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 100
Level 9 Random Sort ---