Team 3793 - CyberTitans (2020)


2020 Robot: Howitzer
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Bechtel/Lockheed-Martin/Leidos & Middletown High School & Urbana High School & Tuscarora High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 5 (63%) 3 (38%) 0
Total 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Chesapeake Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Chesapeake Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Washington DC Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Chesapeake Regional

  April 12 to April 14, 2013


Chesapeake Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Chesapeake Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


CHS District - Greater DC Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


CHS District - Central Maryland Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


CHS District - Greater DC Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


CHS District - Northern Maryland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


CHS District Southern Maryland Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 20 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/7 - 12:20 PM 4456 2180 2534 4821 3793 2819 44 25
Qualification 11 Sat 3/7 - 1:17 PM 2961 611 3793 4514 7770 1885 23 100
Qualification 17 Sat 3/7 - 2:25 PM 1389 2421 3793 2537 2900 6893 89 39
Qualification 19 Sat 3/7 - 2:47 PM 5338 2534 2961 3793 6893 449 120 108
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 4:00 PM 4821 5115 6584 3793 7714 888 52 66
Qualification 30 Sat 3/7 - 4:15 PM 2537 3793 8230 7714 5243 7886 88 59
Qualification 38 Sat 3/7 - 5:28 PM 5243 6584 3793 888 5841 2912 72 98
Qualification 41 Sat 3/7 - 5:49 PM 2914 449 6863 2900 4456 3793 60 73
Qualification 49 Sat 3/7 - 7:15 PM 2900 5945 2421 4242 3793 2914 66 61
Qualification 56 Sun 3/8 - 10:06 AM 3793 7770 6213 4456 5841 7886 91 79
Qualification 62 Sun 3/8 - 11:02 AM 3793 5945 8217 7770 5243 611 86 80
Qualification 68 Sun 3/8 - 11:49 AM 8197 5841 611 5338 3793 1885 15 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 449 1885 8217 2912 611 3793 126 142
Quarterfinal 7 449 1885 8217 2912 611 3793 127 115
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 449 1885 8217 2912 611 3793 90 141
Semifinal 2 2912 611 3793 8230 4514 5841 150 112
Semifinal 4 2912 611 3793 8230 4514 5841 153 49
Final 1 888 2421 7886 2912 611 3793 103 105
Final 2 888 2421 7886 2912 611 3793 131 100
Final 3 888 2421 7886 2912 611 3793 151 92

Neodymium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Copper Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 25 of 125 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3793 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture 41

If Team 3793 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 153
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 150
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 142
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O' Baltimore

  September 23 to September 23, 2017


Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 22 to September 22, 2018


IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019