Team 2180 - Zero Gravity (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: NDEP / Sun Chemical Corporation / Valspar / Lockheed Martin / Mercer County Improvement Authority / FMC Technologies / HTEA and NJEA / Bristol-Myers Squibb / Princeton Partners, Inc / Nav-Air & Steinert High School-East

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 15 9 (60%) 6 (40%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Jersey Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


New Jersey Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Philadelphia Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


New Jersey Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2011


New Jersey Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


MAR District Westtown Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/7 - 12:20 PM 4456 2180 2534 4821 3793 2819 44 25
Qualification 9 Sat 3/7 - 12:59 PM 2421 2912 449 2180 6213 8230 152 57
Qualification 14 Sat 3/7 - 1:46 PM 888 5549 2180 6213 2914 8197 73 47
Qualification 21 Sat 3/7 - 3:02 PM 5945 2180 5841 7886 5549 2900 50 37
Qualification 27 Sat 3/7 - 3:52 PM 2180 7770 6863 449 1885 2537 34 95
Qualification 34 Sat 3/7 - 4:54 PM 6893 611 4456 4242 2180 4821 55 80
Qualification 40 Sat 3/7 - 5:43 PM 7714 7770 6893 1885 2180 8197 89 95
Qualification 46 Sat 3/7 - 6:50 PM 2180 449 1389 6584 5841 4514 116 59
Qualification 51 Sun 3/8 - 9:19 AM 7770 1389 2912 7714 5338 2180 77 78
Qualification 54 Sun 3/8 - 9:48 AM 5945 449 888 2537 2961 2180 127 77
Qualification 60 Sun 3/8 - 10:46 AM 5115 7886 2180 8197 1389 5338 80 78
Qualification 67 Sun 3/8 - 11:41 AM 8230 6893 5243 2180 2819 8217 84 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5338 5945 2914 2537 2180 5115 102 108
Quarterfinal 6 5338 5945 2914 2537 2180 5115 118 114
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 5338 5945 2914 2537 2180 5115 123 101

Silicon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Strontium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 0
Rank: 88 of 131 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No


If Team 2180 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 0
Level 6 Highest Match Score 0
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 0
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 0
Level 9 Random Sort ---