Team 5410 - Eaglebotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Baby Yoda
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation/Florida Atlantic University/Nord Anglia Education&North Broward Prep School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5410 attended in 2020.
Team 5410 had a record of 4-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 2/28 - 9:06 AM 5410 6222 5022 4533 3489 1319 8 65
Qualification 15   Fri 2/28 - 11:09 AM 7431 744 5063 4243 5410 5130 92 43
Qualification 30   Fri 2/28 - 1:35 PM 5410 4965 6961 5777 3492 1398 83 46
Qualification 40   Fri 2/28 - 2:46 PM 3824 4075 3653 4050 5943 5410 161 119
Qualification 47   Fri 2/28 - 3:45 PM 2815 5410 5842 4471 6167 6626 44 78
Qualification 56   Fri 2/28 - 4:52 PM 8137 1369 5410 281 1539 3976 65 70
Qualification 67   Sat 2/29 - 8:54 AM 5410 1051 281 283 2183 4847 129 73
Qualification 79   Sat 2/29 - 10:42 AM 5472 5842 1287 7085 4582 5410 84 88
Qualification 89   Sat 2/29 - 11:54 AM 4764 1758 5943 4083 5410 4020 52 149
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 2/29 - 1:47 PM 4020 694 1758 5410 5130 3490 216 94
Quarterfinal 5   4020 694 1758 5410 5130 3490 160 109

Team 5410's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 2/28 - 9:06 AM 5410 6222 5022 4533 3489 1319 8 65
Qualification 15   Fri 2/28 - 11:09 AM 7431 744 5063 4243 5410 5130 92 43
Qualification 30   Fri 2/28 - 1:35 PM 5410 4965 6961 5777 3492 1398 83 46
Qualification 40   Fri 2/28 - 2:46 PM 3824 4075 3653 4050 5943 5410 161 119
Qualification 47   Fri 2/28 - 3:45 PM 2815 5410 5842 4471 6167 6626 44 78
Qualification 56   Fri 2/28 - 4:52 PM 8137 1369 5410 281 1539 3976 65 70
Qualification 67   Sat 2/29 - 8:54 AM 5410 1051 281 283 2183 4847 129 73
Qualification 79   Sat 2/29 - 10:42 AM 5472 5842 1287 7085 4582 5410 84 88
Qualification 89   Sat 2/29 - 11:54 AM 4764 1758 5943 4083 5410 4020 52 149
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 2/29 - 1:47 PM 4020 694 1758 5410 5130 3490 216 94
Quarterfinal 5   4020 694 1758 5410 5130 3490 160 109