Team 3490 - Viper Drive (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Robert Bosch, LLC / The Boeing Company / Bp America / Berkeley County Schools / SPAWAR & Cane Bay High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3490 attended in 2020.
Team 3490 had a record of 5-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 2/28 - 9:15 AM 1051 5943 4748 6961 3490 1293 29 79
Qualification 13   Fri 2/28 - 10:49 AM 4847 4075 3490 342 4965 7085 101 94
Qualification 28   Fri 2/28 - 1:19 PM 4074 4020 3490 8137 2815 4050 74 83
Qualification 33   Fri 2/28 - 1:54 PM 281 6167 3140 6222 5472 3490 73 68
Qualification 51   Fri 2/28 - 4:15 PM 3490 1319 5777 4075 6693 1758 69 107
Qualification 62   Fri 2/28 - 5:35 PM 4083 3490 343 6626 1708 1287 106 53
Qualification 72   Sat 2/29 - 9:31 AM 4471 3490 2614 4764 108 7431 151 35
Qualification 80   Sat 2/29 - 10:51 AM 5063 3976 4267 3490 846 4451 33 147
Qualification 90   Sat 2/29 - 12:00 PM 1539 4243 3651 3490 342 4073 94 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 2/29 - 1:47 PM 4020 694 1758 5410 5130 3490 216 94
Quarterfinal 5   4020 694 1758 5410 5130 3490 160 109

Team 3490's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 2/28 - 9:15 AM 1051 5943 4748 6961 3490 1293 29 79
Qualification 13   Fri 2/28 - 10:49 AM 4847 4075 3490 342 4965 7085 101 94
Qualification 28   Fri 2/28 - 1:19 PM 4074 4020 3490 8137 2815 4050 74 83
Qualification 33   Fri 2/28 - 1:54 PM 281 6167 3140 6222 5472 3490 73 68
Qualification 51   Fri 2/28 - 4:15 PM 3490 1319 5777 4075 6693 1758 69 107
Qualification 62   Fri 2/28 - 5:35 PM 4083 3490 343 6626 1708 1287 106 53
Qualification 72   Sat 2/29 - 9:31 AM 4471 3490 2614 4764 108 7431 151 35
Qualification 80   Sat 2/29 - 10:51 AM 5063 3976 4267 3490 846 4451 33 147
Qualification 90   Sat 2/29 - 12:00 PM 1539 4243 3651 3490 342 4073 94 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 2/29 - 1:47 PM 4020 694 1758 5410 5130 3490 216 94
Quarterfinal 5   4020 694 1758 5410 5130 3490 160 109